All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2022

Giro d'Italia 2022

ItalyItaly - 6 May 2022 - 29 May 2022


General classification - 19 May 2022


1SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo51:19:07
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:12
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:14
5AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
6FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:28
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:29
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:54
9GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
10SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:22
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:23
12NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:27
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:51
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:04
15CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:09
16AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco3:45
17GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost4:22
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:35
19ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa6:51
20COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar7:18
21NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:21
22GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:57
23AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers9:04
24COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious9:30
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:38
26ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:12
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:13
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:34
29RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers11:54
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:05
31BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:46
32FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën17:44
33NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:58
34NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma19:08
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm21:50
36KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:12
37USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team23:31
38ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:24
39SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)26:26
40NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma29:50
41AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco33:02
42AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën33:42
43HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj34:40
44ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux36:11
45ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers37:07
46DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo38:03
47ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates38:07
48ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost40:50
49ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates43:18
50PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates43:21
51ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè43:23
52GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers43:53
53ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost44:37
54ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis44:45
55SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious47:37
56ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa47:53
57FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën48:02
58NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm50:05
59ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix50:20
60NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma50:58
61SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar51:02
62COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team52:21
63ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team52:37
64ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe58:46
65FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis58:54
66NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:01:37
67SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:02:54
68USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistar1:03:26
69ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:04:43
70BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05:09
71BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05:16
72ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:06:37
73GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:08:10
74NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:08:57
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:09:09
76ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:09:17
77GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:09:28
78FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:12:18
79SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:14:45
80ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:16:15
81ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:17:01
82ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:18:21
83ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:20:44
84COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:21:01
85ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën1:21:29
86FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën1:22:10
87FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:24:57
88NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:25:51
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:26:32
90ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech1:29:10
91FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:29:59
92HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:30:34
93CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:31:30
94GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:31:41
95SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:31:47
96ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:31:50
97ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:33:50
98ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:36:00
99ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:36:51
100GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious1:36:52
101DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost1:38:34
102DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:38:48
103FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:40:09
104ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:41:55
105ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:42:11
106FRARomain Combaud (FRA)1:43:51
107AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:44:36
108ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:45:53
109USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:45:58
110SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:47:05
111AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)1:48:47
112BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:48:58
113GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix1:49:06
114ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis1:52:27
115ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:52:30
116UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:52:48
117AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:53:30
118ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:00:20
119BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:00:21
120AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix2:00:55
121BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:04:42
122SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers2:05:41
123BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:06:07
124ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:07:07
125AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:07:55
126ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:09:50
127COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:10:38
128NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix2:11:00
129LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:12:16
130HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:12:17
131BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:12:28
132ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:12:51
133ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:13:25
134FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:13:31
135SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:13:47
136GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm2:14:57
137ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:15:36
139GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:15:37
140ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm2:16:10
141ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:17:59
142SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech2:19:14
143BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech2:19:29
144NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm2:19:36
145BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:21:09
146GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech2:26:04
147ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:28:43
148NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidis2:29:32
149PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:30:09
150GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:30:13
151BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:31:40
152ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis2:32:01
153ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)2:33:50
154BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:35:06
155GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech2:35:21
156GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious2:35:50
157ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates2:36:17
158NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost2:39:04
159FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:47:44
160AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech2:48:27
161GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:54:56
162BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:55:13

Points classification - 19 May 2022


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj185
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates99
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team96
4NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix90
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech69
6ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm67
7ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli58
8ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis55
9BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53
10ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix38
11ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè38
12GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious37
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo35
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo34
15NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma32
16ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli32
17ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers32
18ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa32
19NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe31
20SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious30
21GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27
22SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar25
23ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën25
24BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22
25SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team21
26DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost21
27ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team21
28FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm19
29NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma19
30NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma19
31ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli18
32ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18
33ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometa17
34SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17
35ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16
36AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe15
37GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco15
38ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15
39FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën14
40PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates14
41ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14
42ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis14
43ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14
44BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën14
45NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious13
46ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli12
47ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli11
48BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10
49ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco9
50ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa9
51ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa9
52AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën8
53ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli8
54FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën8
55ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8
56FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis7
57SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious7
58GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers7
59GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech7
60COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious6
61BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
62USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6
63DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo6
64ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6
65FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis6
66ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech6
67ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma6
68BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
69ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)5
70NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma5
71ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers5
72NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5
73SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5
74ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5
75BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5
76GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4
77SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4
78AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4
79ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4
80ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3
81ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3
82NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm3
83NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm2
84FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën2
85COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost2
86BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
87ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost1
88ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1
89HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1
90ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)1

Mountains classification - 19 May 2022


1ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometa83
2NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma69
3GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe43
4AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe40
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo30
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious27
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli26
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates25
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm21
10ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli19
11ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa18
12ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18
13SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18
14AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën16
15USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team15
16ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers14
17FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën13
18ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12
19ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli12
20NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma11
21GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9
22NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma9
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious9
24BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9
25NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma8
26ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix8
27ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)7
28ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech6
29PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates6
30BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
31FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën6
32GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech5
33ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis5
34BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4
35ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4
36ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4
37COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost4
38NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix3
39GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3
40ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
41ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost2
42FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2
43BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2
44BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2
45ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2
46SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1
47ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1
48COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious1
49GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1
50ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1
51SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1
52USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1
53FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1

Young Riders Classification - 19 May 2022


1SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo51:19:07
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:12
3NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm1:27
4COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar7:18
5COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious9:30
6RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers11:54
7BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:46
8NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:58
9KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team22:12
10ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:24
11NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma29:50
12AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën33:42
13HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj34:40
14ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers37:07
15DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo38:03
16ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates38:07
17GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers43:53
18ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix50:20
19NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma50:58
20COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team52:21
21ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe58:46
22BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05:09
23SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:14:45
24ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:16:15
25ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:20:44
26COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost1:21:01
27FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën1:22:10
28FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:24:57
29HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa1:30:34
30ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:31:50
31ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:45:53
32UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:52:48
33AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:53:30
34AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix2:00:55
35ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:09:50
36HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:12:17
37ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:13:25
38SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:13:47
39ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm2:16:10
40ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:17:59
41BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:21:09
42FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:47:44

Team classification - 19 May 2022


1BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53:49:23
2GER Bora - Hansgrohe2:52
3BRN Bahrain Victorious7:09
4USA Trek - Segafredo19:32
5NED Jumbo - Visma19:45
6GBR INEOS Grenadiers25:05
7NED Team DSM25:21
8SPA Movistar25:41
9KAZ Astana Qazaqstan Team39:49
10UAE UAE Team Emirates44:52
11AUS Team BikeExchange - Jayco46:41
12USA EF Education - EasyPost1:16:08
13FRA Cofidis1:27:11
14FRA AG2R Citroën1:33:15
15ITA Eolo - Kometa1:40:33
16ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:02:29
17BEL Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:38:19
18ITA Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3:14:13
19BEL Alpecin - Fenix3:20:21
20BEL Lotto - Soudal4:07:09
21FRA Groupama - FDJ4:13:57
22ISR Israel - Premier Tech4:58:32

Stage 1 - Budapest - Visegrád - 195 km - 6 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:35:28
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën0:04
10DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
14PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
27ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
32COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
36GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
37ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
38ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
39COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
40NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:12
43FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:19
47AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
48CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
49GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
50ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
53AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
54SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
56ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
57GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:28
58SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:32
61ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:38
62ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
63ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
64COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:41
65ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech0:42
66ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
67FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
71GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:51
72GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious0:52
73ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
74USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:54
75ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
76AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:04
77SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:06
78SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
79KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
80BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:13
82ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:16
83FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
85COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
87ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
88ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:27
90GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
91ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:36
92ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
93AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
94USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
95FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42
97FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:48
98BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech1:50
99ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:56
100AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
102GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
104NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:09
107ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:19
108PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa2:22
113ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:29
114SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)2:34
115SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:37
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:47
118ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
119GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
120GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
124AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
125ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
126NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
127NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
128ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
129GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli2:58
131NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm3:43
132NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
133ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm3:54
134GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech4:05
135BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:08
136BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
137BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
138BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
139BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
140SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
142ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
143NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
144ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
145ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)4:13
146FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4:24
147GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:11
148BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
149ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
152DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
153BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
154NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
155SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
156USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
157GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victorious5:16
158SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
159AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
160GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
161DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
162GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix5:27
163ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
164ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
165GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
166ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
167HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:33
168GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm6:21
169NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost6:46
170ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech6:51
171GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech7:13
172ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
173ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
174FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:43
175SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious9:08
176BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Budapest - Budapest - 9,2 km - 7 May 2022Time Trial

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:11:50
2NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:03
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
4ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:13
5GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:17
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:18
10NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
11PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:19
13ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:20
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:21
15RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:22
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:24
18SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:26
19ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:28
20GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
21DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:29
22NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:30
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
26SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:31
27BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
28GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech0:33
29ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
30SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
32AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
33USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
34AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
35GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious0:35
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victorious0:36
38ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
39AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
42AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech0:37
43SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa0:38
46NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
47SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
48GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
49PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
51HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:39
52BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:40
54BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:41
55SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:42
58FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa0:43
63NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:44
65FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
67FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:45
69NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
70ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
71FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:47
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:48
75ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis0:49
76AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
77ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:50
79ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
82HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj0:51
83FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:53
85ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
86NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:54
88ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
89ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:55
90ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
91COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:56
92SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
93BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:57
94ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
95GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
96CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:58
97AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
98GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
100GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
101AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
102BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm0:59
104ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis1:00
105ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
106ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:01
107DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
108SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:02
109DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
110ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost1:03
112BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:04
113USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
114BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:05
115PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:06
119ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
120FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
121BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
122ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:07
123COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
124ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)1:08
125GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
126AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
128GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:09
129BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
131ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
133ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost1:10
134BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
135UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
136FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
138SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
139FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
140GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
141NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:11
142BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
143ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:13
144FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
145SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:14
146ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
147ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
148GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:15
150FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
151BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:17
152CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
153NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
154ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
155ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
156ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:20
157ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:22
158ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
159COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:23
160ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
161ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
162BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
163ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:25
164ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:27
165NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
166ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
167GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech1:30
168ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:33
169FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
170ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:38
171ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis1:40
172GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
173GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:42
174ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:43
175ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:49
176AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix2:24

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Kaposvár - Balatonfüred - 201 km - 8 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:56:39
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
6BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
8AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
10GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
14ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
16BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
18DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
19GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
23NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
27GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
32ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
39CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
44BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
45ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
47AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
50ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
51SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
52FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
55SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
57ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
58ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
59ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
65ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
70ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
71USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
72AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
73NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
78GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
79ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
81GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
82GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
86BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
87COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
88NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
89DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
90ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
92AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
94SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
97GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
100FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
102SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
103GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
104COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
105ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
106COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
107RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
109LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
111ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
114ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
115GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
116ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
120COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
121SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
122KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
123ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
124ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
125BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
127BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
129GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
131SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
132ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
133ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
134SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
135ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
136ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
137COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
138USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
139NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
141ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
142GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
143FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
144ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
145ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
146ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
147NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
148GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
149BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
151BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
152AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
153NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
154GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
155ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
156AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
157CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:21
158DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
159SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
160ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
161GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
162BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:25
163BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:26
164NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix0:40
165ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:42
166ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
167BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
168SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
169SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech0:58
170AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Tech1:01
171GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Tech1:06
172HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
173ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
174BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:12
175FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:26
176SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Avola - Etna - 166 km - 10 May 2022Mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:32:11
2SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:34
4BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:12
5BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
6NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:31
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:37
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
9SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
15AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
19COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
20COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
23GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)2:56
25ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:58
26CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:10
28RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers3:32
29AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
30FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis4:08
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team4:52
32ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
37SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
38SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)4:59
39NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:01
40DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:32
42ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
43FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis5:56
44AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
45NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers6:25
47AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën6:45
48ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team7:07
49ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometa8:48
50GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:56
51GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
53NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:10
54SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
56ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:47
57PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech11:00
59ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli12:11
60FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa12:32
66ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:31
67ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
70HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
73ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli14:33
74BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:02
75FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:12
76ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:08
77ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
79USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
80FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
81ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
82FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco16:11
85SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious16:35
86SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar17:17
87ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:17
88ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
90ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
91GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
92ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
94FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
95FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis19:41
96AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
97NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix22:54
98AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
99NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
103ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
104AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
107SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
109ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
110ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
111USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
112ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
113FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
114ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
115ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
116AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
118ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
120SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
121NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
122DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
123ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
124SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
125ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
126ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli23:09
130BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
131ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis25:11
133ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
134ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
135DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
136ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli29:12
137BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo29:15
138SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
139GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Tech29:20
140BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech29:23
141GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
142AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
143NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm29:25
144ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech29:36
145ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
146ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
147GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious29:55
148GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
150ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
151NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
152FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
153BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
154ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
155ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
156UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
157GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
160NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
161COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
162PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
163ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
164ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
165GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
166BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
167GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal31:53
168GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
169AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:57
170BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team35:51
171DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
172GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
173BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
174ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix
175COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Catania - Messina - 172 km - 11 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:03:56
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
4ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
5ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
8ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
9BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
13DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
18BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
25BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
26NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
28COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
33COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
35KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
36AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
42ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
43NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
44AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
45RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
50NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
51ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
58SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
60GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
61AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
62ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
63ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
64ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
66PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
69COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
73NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
75GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
77NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
79ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
80AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
81ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
82GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
83AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
84ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
88ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
92FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
93FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
95ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
96ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
97GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
98BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech0:13
99LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:38
100GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm0:40
102GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost0:42
103ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis0:45
104HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:02
105BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:06
106BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:10
107ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:13
108FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
110ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
112ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
113BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
114ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
115GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
117ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
118GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
119GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
120ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
123NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
124ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
125ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
126ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
127HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
128BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
130ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
132DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
133NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:26
134ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates1:35
135ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:43
136USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:03
137FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:10
138FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
139AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
140FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
141COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
142USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
143PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
144SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
146AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
147ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech2:14
148CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:54
149SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team3:02
150SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:13
151FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:10
152BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:57
153SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
154BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
155AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
157GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
158BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
160GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
161GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
162GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
163GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
164ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
165NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
166NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
167AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
168ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
169GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
170SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
171BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
172GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
173ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Palmi - Scalea - 192 km - 12 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:02:33
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
7ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
9ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
10BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
12GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
13ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
18GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
19ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
21ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
22ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
30GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
37NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
42AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
43ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
45FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
48NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
49FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
50FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
53FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
55ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
56ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
57ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
61FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
64DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
65NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
66FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
67ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
68ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
72AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
75ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
76NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
77ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
78ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
79FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
82GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
85FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
86BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
87ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
90AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
92USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
93ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
95ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
98ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
99ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
100NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
107NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
109ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
110ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
111ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
113ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
114SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
115SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
116ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
117COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
118BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
121NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
122BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
123AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
124BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
127CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
128ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
129ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
130NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
132COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
133AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
134NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
135SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
136SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
137ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
138GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
139SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
140GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
141SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
142ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
143ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
144GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
145NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
146PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
147GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
148DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
149BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
151SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
152COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
153SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:21
154SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
155GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
157BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
158GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
159NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
160BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
161AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
162BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
163NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
164ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidis0:25
165GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:27
166ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:30
167BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:33
168BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
169BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
170GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:43
171LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:43
172FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:13

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Diamante - Potenza - 198 km - 13 May 2022Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:12:30
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
3ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:19
5ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis2:25
6GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:59
7ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
8PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
13AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
19SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
26AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
30GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
33NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
36SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
39COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
40NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
41BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
45AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
46FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis3:14
47PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:24
48ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:56
49ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost5:06
50ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm5:22
52ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:56
53SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)6:33
54SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
55GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
56COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
57ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:25
58ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easypost9:32
59BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:56
60ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:47
61NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:43
62NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
66ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
67SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
68ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Team17:19
73NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious18:59
74ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa20:01
75ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
77ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost23:17
81GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
82DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco23:53
83ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma26:31
84ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
87NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
90GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
92GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
95FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
97SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
98ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
99ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
100ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
101ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech26:39
103SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar26:45
104FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis26:47
105FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
106USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco27:05
107BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team42:35
108GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
109ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
110BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
112SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
113AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
115ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
116FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
117GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
118SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
119BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
120AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
122GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
125HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
126ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
127UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
128ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
129HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
130GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
132ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
133ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
134NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
135ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
136NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
138ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
139ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
140LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
141AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
142ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
143ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
144AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
146ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
147ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
148FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
149ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
150FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
151COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
152PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
153BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
154BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
155ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
156ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
157GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
158SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
159BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
160BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
161GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
162BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
163GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
164GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
165NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
166NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
167SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
168BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
169SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar
170ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
171GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost
172DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Napoli - Napoli - 149 km - 14 May 2022Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:32:53
2ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
3SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
4BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:04
5ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:15
6SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:33
9FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team2:56
11ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:02
14BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:15
15HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa3:22
16ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis3:33
17NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
20NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
21ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
23FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
27ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
28ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
29GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
33GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
36ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
37FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
38ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
40COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
42BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
45COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
46GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
47ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
51SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
59KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
60ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
62FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
63BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
66AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
67NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
71RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
76FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
78ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
79SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
80ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
82GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
84NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
86ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easypost4:14
87ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
88AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
89DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:47
90BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix6:02
91SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:10
92ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:12
93ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco6:37
96ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix7:18
97BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
99NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
100USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
101NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
102NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
103SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:27
105GBRSimon Carr (GBR)EF Education - Easypost

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Isernia - Blockhaus - 187 km - 15 May 2022Mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe5:34:44
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
3ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:03
7GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:34
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:46
10NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:58
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:08
12SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:39
14ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:42
15SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:46
16GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easypost3:48
17AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers4:01
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:34
19GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
21FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:51
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious7:00
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:17
24KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team8:34
25ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:57
26NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:05
27DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:26
28ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
31ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech9:29
32ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:33
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe10:53
34GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco11:15
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)12:13
37BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:49
38NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:12
40ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious15:36
42COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Team16:21
44NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm17:36
45FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën18:07
46PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates18:20
47ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team19:47
48HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50FRARomain Combaud (FRA)21:11
51GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers22:14
52NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
54AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco23:04
55ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo23:24
56ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
57ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers23:35
58ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
60GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
62NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
65ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
66ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe24:01
67SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
68BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:03
69ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën26:49
71ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:27
72ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè28:56
73ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
74HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa31:39
75AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix33:15
76SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
77USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
78AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
81GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
82NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
83GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
86SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
90ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
92BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
93GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team33:21
94FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis33:46
95FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën33:54
96FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis33:57
97AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco35:15
98ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
99DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
100ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidis35:18
101ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team35:52
102ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
103ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma36:10
104USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco38:13
105COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easypost38:15
106DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
107BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
108ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè38:18
109ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team38:20
110ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli39:14
111ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometa39:21
112ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe39:29
113NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
114SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers40:56
115AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
116NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix42:32
117BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
118GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal43:59
119ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè44:01
120BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
122ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
123SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
124CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
125FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
126BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
127FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
128ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
130AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
131BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
134ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
135NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
137BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
138FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
139FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
141HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
142SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
143GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
144BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
145BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
146GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)44:09
148ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates44:29
149COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli44:49
152BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech44:58
153GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
154ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
155ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
156FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
157GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
158ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
159ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
160BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
161BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
162GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
163ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis45:02
164AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal45:44
165NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm45:46
166NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easypost45:52
167GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Pescara - Jesi - 194 km - 17 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:32:07
2NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
8SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
13FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
23AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
28CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:09
30ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:21
31ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:51
32ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:55
33GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victorious0:56
34NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
36GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:02
39ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
40NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
41ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
44AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
46FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
48ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
49ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
52NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
53AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
54SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
58DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
59FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
60ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
61SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
62ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
68RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
69BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
70COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
73USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:13
77ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
78ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:51
79BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:02
80CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
81SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech2:36
82SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)2:51
83SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj3:51
84FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers4:22
86AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
87BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
88BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
89USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
90USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
91ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
92ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix5:08
93GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
97ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
100COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
101ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
102GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
103ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
104ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
105ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
106HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
107ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
108ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
110NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
112GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:17
114AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:06
115ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech7:53
116GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm8:48
117FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
118AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
120ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
122FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
123PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
124BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix8:54
125BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:59
126NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj9:51
127HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
129NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
130GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
131FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
132DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco10:13
133PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates11:35
134SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistar15:13
135BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën18:08
136BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
138ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
139SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
140AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
142ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
143UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
144ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
145ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
146ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
147COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
148ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
149BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
151GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
152GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
153GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
154NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
155GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
157GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
158AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
159ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
160ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
161BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
162NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
163BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
164BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
165GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal29:37
166AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Santarcangelo di Romagna - Reggio Emilia - 201 km - 18 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm4:19:04
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
7BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
9GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
16ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
20ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
21ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
22GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
25AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
30FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
32SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
33CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
35GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
37SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
42BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
44GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
46RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
49ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
54GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
55ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
60SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
64ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
65AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
68ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
70ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
71NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
73ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
78ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
79ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
82ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
83NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
85HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
89USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
90ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
94ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
95NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
97NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
99KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
100ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
101BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
103AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
104HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa0:22
105ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
106ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:23
107NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
111ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
112ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
114COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
116GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
117NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
119GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
120BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
122BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
124AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
125GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
126AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
127HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
129AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco0:29
130ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli0:31
131ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
132ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
133COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
135SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)0:39
136BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:42
137BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:45
138SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:47
139FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
140AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroën0:49
141GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
142NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm0:53
143USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:17
144DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:22
145GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
146SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:51
147ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
148GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
149PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:54
151BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
152LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:01
153BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:53
154SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
155ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech3:07
156FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:12
157NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
158ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
159FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
160FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
161SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
162NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:55
163GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
164AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
165SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers7:02
166ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Parma - Genova - 186 km - 19 May 2022Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


1ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix4:26:47
2ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:02
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:57
5COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
8ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën1:44
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:49
10NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:55
11ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
12ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13USAWilliam Barta (USA)Movistars.t.
14ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
15ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:03
16GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm5:40
17GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:07
18ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
19NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix7:45
20NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
23ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:08
24ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
30GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
31ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
33ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
37AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
44ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
45GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49ITALuca Rastelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
51ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
52PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
55ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
57SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
58SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
59ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
62BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
65ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
66FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
68ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
69GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
70HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
71FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
74FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
77CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
78ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
80ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
84KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
85ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
86COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
87BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
90AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)s.t.
91AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
92ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
93ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
94CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
96SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
99USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
100HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
102COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
103ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
105COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
106GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
107NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
109FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
110NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
111FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
112BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
113BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
116GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
118NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
119ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
120AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
121BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
122GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
124DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
125USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
126AUTFelix Gall (AUT)AG2R Citroëns.t.
127GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
128ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
129SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Astana Qazaqstan Team9:29
130SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers10:30
131ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12:28
132DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost15:04
133FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:40
134FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
135AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
138LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
139ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
140BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
141SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
142GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
143GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
144ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattolis.t.
145NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Cofidiss.t.
146NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
147ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
148GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
149COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
150PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
151GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
152GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
153ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
154ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
155ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
156AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
157AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
158BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
159ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)s.t.
160BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
161NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
162BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
163ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel - Premier Tech19:46
164BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
165AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Sanremo - Cuneo - 157 km - 20 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 14 - Santena - Torino - 153 km - 21 May 2022Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 15 - Rivarolo Canavese - Cogne - 177 km - 22 May 2022Mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 16 - Salò - Aprica - 200 km - 24 May 2022Mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 17 - Ponte di Legno - Lavarone - 165 km - 25 May 2022Mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 18 - Borgo Valsugana - Treviso - 146 km - 26 May 2022Sprint

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 19 - Marano Lagunare - Santuario di Castelmonte - 178 km - 27 May 2022Medium mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 20 - Belluno - Marmolada (Passo Fedaia) - 167 km - 28 May 2022Mountain

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.



Stage 21 - Verona - Verona - 17,1 km - 29 May 2022Time Trial

Image RCS Mediagroup S.p.a.. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved