All sports Site

Menu
Darts - European Darts Matchplay - 2019 - Detailed results

Darts - European Darts Matchplay - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

European Darts Matchplay 2019

GermanyGermany - Mannheim - 6 September 2019 - 8 September 2019


Final

Joe Cullendef.Michael Van Gerwen8-5


Semi-Finals

Michael Van Gerwendef.Dave Chisnall7-1
Joe Cullendef.James Wade7-5


Quarter-Finals

Michael Van Gerwendef.Krzysztof Ratajski6-5
Dave Chisnalldef.Rob Cross6-5
James Wadedef.Jonny Clayton6-4
Joe Cullendef.Glen Durrant6-2


Round of 16

8th Sep - 13h05Michael Van Gerwendef.Mensur Suljovic6-4
8th Sep - 13h30Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Adrian Lewis6-5
8th Sep - 14h05Rob Crossdef.Daryl Gurney6-4
8th Sep - 14h40Dave Chisnalldef.Ricky Evans6-1
8th Sep - 15h05Jonny Claytondef.Ian White6-5
8th Sep - 15h40James Wadedef.Wayne Jones6-5
8th Sep - 16h10Joe Cullendef.William O'Connor6-3
8th Sep - 16h40Glen Durrantdef.Gerwyn Price6-3


Round of 32

7th Sep - 20h50Michael Van Gerwendef.Michael Smith6-2
7th Sep - 21h15Mensur Suljovicdef.Kim Huybrechts6-1
7th Sep - 14h30Adrian Lewisdef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-2
7th Sep - 20h10Krzysztof Ratajskidef.Keegan Brown5-4
7th Sep - 15h35Daryl Gurneydef.John Henderson6-4
7th Sep - 16h30Rob Crossdef.Marvin Wehder6-0
7th Sep - 13h05Dave Chisnalldef.Ryan Meikle6-2
7th Sep - 19h20Ricky Evansdef.Karsten Koch6-3
7th Sep - 19h45Ian Whitedef.Gabriel Clemens6-3
7th Sep - 13h35Jonny Claytondef.Scott Taylor6-4
7th Sep - 14h00James Wadedef.Bradley Brooks6-2
7th Sep - 22h15Wayne Jonesdef.Nathan Aspinall6-3
7th Sep - 21h40William O'Connordef.Peter Wright6-5
7th Sep - 22h45Joe Cullendef.Jamie Hughes6-3
7th Sep - 16h05Gerwyn Pricedef.Simon Stevenson6-3
7th Sep - 15h00Glen Durrantdef.Cody Harris6-3


Round of 64

Michael Van Gerwen Bye
6th Sep - 21h55Michael Smithdef.Steve Lennon6-3
Mensur Suljovic Bye
6th Sep - 21h25Kim Huybrechtsdef.Robert Thornton6-5
Adrian Lewis Bye
6th Sep - 15h45Dirk Van Duijvenbodedef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-5
Krzysztof Ratajski Bye
6th Sep - 20h30Keegan Browndef.Simon Whitlock6-3
Daryl Gurney Bye
6th Sep - 16h20John Hendersondef.Ryan Joyce6-3
Rob Cross Bye
6th Sep - 14h35Marvin Wehderdef.Dennis Nilsson6-3
Dave Chisnall Bye
6th Sep - 14h00Ryan Meikledef.Brett Claydon6-3
Ricky Evans Bye
6th Sep - 20h55Karsten Kochdef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-3
Ian White Bye
6th Sep - 16h45Gabriel Clemensdef.Steffen Siepmann6-2
Jonny Clayton Bye
6th Sep - 13h05Scott Taylordef.Matthew Edgar6-5
James Wade Bye
6th Sep - 13h30Bradley Brooksdef.Mark McGeeney6-4
Nathan Aspinall Bye
6th Sep - 23h00Wayne Jonesdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-4
Peter Wright Bye
6th Sep - 22h25William O'Connordef.Max Hopp6-5
Joe Cullen Bye
6th Sep - 19h50Jamie Hughesdef.Wesley Plaisier6-5
Gerwyn Price Bye
6th Sep - 19h20Simon Stevensondef.Florian Hempel6-3
Glen Durrant Bye
6th Sep - 15h10Cody Harrisdef.Ross Smith6-4

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved