All sports Site
All sports Site
Taiwan - 2 October 2000
En Shuo Liang (born 2 October 2000) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Taiwan. Her last victories are the Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles 2018 and the Australian Open Junior Women's 2018. She is actualy 281th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Mumbai - 250 from 3 February to 11 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lina Glushko | 5-7 6-1 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hua Hin from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ipek Oz | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marta Kostyuk | 6-7 6-3 6-0 | |
Guangzhou from 16 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alexandra Eala | 5-7 6-1 7-5 | |
Seoul from 7 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-2 3-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Melbourne Summer Set 1 from 4 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Olga Govortsova | 6-4 7-6 | |
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dea Herdzelas | 6-7 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Mai Hontama | 6-0 6-4 | |
Nottingham from 4 June to 12 June 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katie Boulter | 6-2 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Emiliana Arango | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | María Lourdes Carlé | 6-0 3-6 6-1 | |
Chennai from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Justina Mikulskyte | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Seoul from 17 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lizette Cabrera | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 14 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-1 5-7 6-2 | |
Doha from 27 February to 7 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Potapova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Dubai from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Monica Niculescu | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Misaki Doi | 6-3 6-1 | |
First Round | defeated by | Madison Keys | 6-1 6-1 | |
Istanbul from 17 April to 25 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Caty McNally | 4-1 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Asia Muhammad | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Harriet Dart | 6-2 6-2 | |
First Round | defeated by | Fiona Ferro | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Hamburg from 6 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2 6-1 | |
Livesport Prague Open from 10 July to 18 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Emina Bektas | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Urszula Radwanska | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Conny Perrin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Charleston 3 from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Katarina Jokic | 6-2 0-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick | 4-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jamie Loeb | 6-3 6-3 | |
Concord from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chieh-yu Hsu | 6-1 4-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alexa Glatch | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-1 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Indy De Vroome | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Maryna Zanevska | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2 5-7 7-5 | |
Columbus from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Indian Wells from 4 October to 20 October 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xin-yu Wang | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Caroline Dolehide | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
First Round | defeated by | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 6-1 4-6 6-3 | |
Hua Hin from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Panna Udvardy | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Xin-yu Wang | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Saisai Zheng | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2 5-7 6-4 | |
Hua Hin from 26 January to 3 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Danka Kovinic | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Arantxa Rus | 6-2 7-6 | |
Anning from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xinyu Gao | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-2 7-6 0-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kai-Lin Zhang | 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Shuai Zhang | 6-4 2-6 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 6-1 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Emma Raducanu | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Greet Minnen | 6-3 2-6 6-1 | |
San Jose from 27 July to 4 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nadiia Kichenok | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Timea Babos | 5-2 ab. | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-1 6-3 | |
Zhengzhou from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuxuan Zhang | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Meiling Wang | 7-5 7-6 | |
Guangzhou from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jasmine Paolini | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Tianjin from 5 October to 13 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ayano Shimizu | 3-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yuxuan Zhang | 6-2 4-2 ab. |
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Junior Women's)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Xiyu Wang | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sofya Lansere | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marta Kostyuk | 6-3 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Iga Swiatek | 6-1 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Hurricane Tyra Black | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Emma Raducanu | 6-1 4-6 8-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Claire Liu | 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Junior Women's from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daniela Vismane | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paula Arias Manjón | 2-6 7-6 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | Z. Brankovic - A. Poulos | 7-5 6-3 |
Round of 16 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | A. Charaeva - K. Rakhimova | 6-2 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | D. Hewitt - P. Stearns | 7-6 6-3 |
Semi-Finals | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | Y. Naito - N. Sato | 4-6 6-3 10-7 |
Final | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | V. Apisah - L. Sun | 7-6 4-6 10-5 |
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 3 June to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Garland - E. Liang | defeated by | M. Halemai - M. Leonard | 3-6 6-3 10-5 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | J. Garland - E. Liang | defeat | M. Dalakishvili - S. Nahimana | 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 16 | J. Garland - E. Liang | defeat | S. Kartal - E. Richardson | 7-5 7-5 |
Quarter-Finals | J. Garland - E. Liang | defeated by | X. Wang - X. Wang | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Women's Doubles from 23 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeated by | C. McNally - N. Subhash | 7-6 7-6 |
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | M. Bougrat - E. Dartron | 2-6 6-4 10-4 |
Round of 16 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeated by | M. Osorio Serrano - T. Pedretti | 6-4 6-1 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 10 July to 17 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Liang - A. Miyamoto | defeated by | O. Danilovic - K. Juvan | 6-3 6-1 |
US Open Junior Women's Doubles from 3 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | P. Arias Manjón - E. Guerrero Alvarez | 7-5 6-2 |
Round of 16 | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | A. Isaeva - D. Vukovic | w.o. |
Quarter-Finals | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeat | E. Bolton - A. Li | 6-7 6-4 10-8 |
Semi-Finals | E. Liang - X. Wang | defeated by | L. Boskovic - X. Wang | 7-6 6-2 |