All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Geneva - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Geneva - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Full results

Geneva 2021

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Geneva - 14 May 2021 - 22 May 2021 - Clay


Final

22th May - 16h10Casper Ruuddef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

21th May - 13h00Casper Ruuddef.Pablo Andújar6-3 6-2
21th May - 15h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Pablo Cuevas6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

20th May - 14h45Pablo Andújardef.Dominic Stephan Stricker4-6 6-4 6-4
20th May - 17h15Casper Ruuddef.Dominik Koepfer2-6 6-1 6-4
Pablo Cuevasdef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 6-3
Denis Shapovalovdef.Laslo Djere6-4 6-4


Round of 16

18th May - 15h55Pablo Andújardef.Roger Federer6-4 4-6 6-4
19th May - 12h35Casper Ruuddef.Tennys Sandgren7-5 6-2
19th May - 12h50Dominik Koepferdef.Feliciano López7-5 6-7 6-3
19th May - 14h15Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Marton Fucsovics7-5 6-4
19th May - 19h20Grigor Dimitrovdef.Ilya Ivashka6-4 6-4
20th May - 12h05Denis Shapovalovdef.Marco Cecchinato6-7 7-5 6-1
20th May - 14h25Laslo Djeredef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-7 6-1
20th May - 19h40Pablo Cuevasdef.Arthur Cazaux6-2 6-4


Round of 32

Roger Federer Bye
17th May - 14h50Pablo Andújardef.Jordan Thompson6-0 6-4
18th May - 14h15Dominic Stephan Strickerdef.Marin Cilic7-6 6-1
18th May - 12h10Marton Fucsovicsdef.Henri Laaksonen7-5 7-5
Casper Ruud Bye
17th May - 14h15Tennys Sandgrendef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-4
18th May - 11h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Daniel Altmaier7-6 6-4
17th May - 16h50Dominik Koepferdef.Benoît Paire6-7 7-6 6-4
17th May - 12h05Arthur Cazauxdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-7 6-3
18th May - 13h20Pablo Cuevasdef.Reilly Opelka7-6 6-2
18th May - 12h35Ilya Ivashkadef.Fernando Verdasco7-6 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
18th May - 15h00Fabio Fogninidef.Guido Pella6-2 6-2
18th May - 14h30Laslo Djeredef.Thiago Monteiro6-7 6-3 7-5
18th May - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Stefano Travaglia6-3 3-0 ab.
Denis Shapovalov Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th May - 11h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-4 6-3
Marco Cecchinatodef.Daniel Altmaier6-1 7-6
Henri Laaksonendef.Alejandro Tabilo2-6 6-1 6-3
Pablo Cuevasdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

15th May - 10h05Ilya Ivashkadef.Huijie Li6-0 6-3
15th May - 10h05Daniel Altmaierdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-6 6-2
15th May - 10h10Henri Laaksonendef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-4 5-7 6-0
15th May - 11h30Alejandro Tabilodef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-3 6-1
15th May - 12h00Marco Cecchinatodef.Illya Marchenko6-3 6-4
16th May - 10h30Mackenzie McDonalddef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 3-6 6-3
16th May - 12h45Pablo Cuevasdef.Jakub Paul6-3 4-6 6-3
16th May - 13h30Lorenzo Giustinodef.Peter Gojowczyk6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved