All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Montpellier - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Montpellier - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Montpellier 2021

FranceFrance - 21 February 2021 - 28 February 2021 - Hard


Final

28th Feb - 15h10David Goffindef.Roberto Bautista Agut5-7 6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

27th Feb - 15h10David Goffindef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 2-6 6-4
27th Feb - 17h40Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Peter Gojowczyk7-5 6-1


Quarter-Finals

26th Feb - 12h10David Goffindef.Lorenzo Sonego6-4 6-4
26th Feb - 13h50Egor Gerasimovdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina4-6 6-4 7-5
26th Feb - 16h40Peter Gojowczykdef.Dennis Novak6-4 6-1
26th Feb - 19h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-3


Round of 16

25th Feb - 19h00Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Grégoire Barrere6-0 6-3
24th Feb - 16h05Ugo Humbertdef.Tallon Griekspoor6-7 7-6 7-6
25th Feb - 15h05Dennis Novakdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 7-5
25th Feb - 11h35Peter Gojowczykdef.Jirí Veselý6-7 7-6 6-3
25th Feb - 10h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Aljaz Bedene6-4 7-6
25th Feb - 13h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Hubert Hurkacz7-5 6-2
Lorenzo Sonegodef.Sebastian Korda6-3 6-2
24th Feb - 19h10David Goffindef.Benjamin Bonzi4-6 6-4 7-5


Round of 32

Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
24th Feb - 13h25Grégoire Barreredef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-4
23th Feb - 10h35Tallon Griekspoordef.Marcos Giron6-2 6-7 6-3
22th Feb - 14h35Ugo Humbertdef.Norbert Gombos6-3 7-6
Dusan Lajovic Bye
23th Feb - 14h50Dennis Novakdef.Gilles Simon7-6 1-6 6-3
23th Feb - 13h40Jirí Veselýdef.Mikael Ymer6-1 6-1
23th Feb - 12h10Peter Gojowczykdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-4
24th Feb - 13h10Aljaz Bedenedef.Jannik Sinner3-6 6-2 7-6
23th Feb - 19h10Egor Gerasimovdef.Andrew Murray7-6 6-1
24th Feb - 10h40Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 5-7 6-2
Hubert Hurkacz Bye
22th Feb - 16h15Lorenzo Sonegodef.Hugo Gaston6-3 6-7 6-1
22th Feb - 19h05Sebastian Kordadef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-4 6-2
23th Feb - 13h05Benjamin Bonzidef.Lucas Pouille7-6 6-2
David Goffin Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Feb - 10h40Peter Gojowczykdef.Lukas Lacko6-2 6-1
22th Feb - 10h40Grégoire Barreredef.Botic Van De Zandschulp4-6 6-3 6-4
22th Feb - 12h05Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Kyrian Jacquet6-1 6-1
22th Feb - 12h30Tallon Griekspoordef.Antoine Hoang7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Lukas Lackodef.Kamil Majchrzak4-6 6-4 6-4
Peter Gojowczykdef.Maxime Janvier1-0 ab.
Grégoire Barreredef.Quentin Halys2-6 6-2 6-4
Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Arthur Rinderknech6-2 7-5
Antoine Hoangdef.Luca Van Assche6-4 6-0
21th Feb - 13h50Tallon Griekspoordef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia4-6 6-3 6-1
21th Feb - 15h20Kyrian Jacquetdef.Damir Dzumhur6-7 7-6 6-3
21th Feb - 15h55Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-1 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved