All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Newport - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Newport - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Newport 2021

United StatesUnited States - 11 July 2021 - 18 July 2021 - Grass


Final

Kevin Andersondef.Jenson Brooksby7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

17th Jul - 19h10Kevin Andersondef.Alexander Bublik4-6 7-6 7-5
17th Jul - 22h15Jenson Brooksbydef.Jordan Thompson6-3 7-6


Quarter-Finals

15th Jul - 18h50Alexander Bublikdef.Jason Jung6-2 6-4
15th Jul - 20h20Kevin Andersondef.Jack Sock6-7 6-2 6-4
16th Jul - 19h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Peter Gojowczyk6-0 6-3
16th Jul - 20h30Jordan Thompsondef.Maxime Cressy6-3 7-6


Round of 16

14th Jul - 17h20Jordan Thompsondef.Yuichi Sugita6-0 6-2
14th Jul - 17h20Jenson Brooksbydef.Denis Kudla6-3 4-6 7-5
14th Jul - 17h20Kevin Andersondef.Sebastian Ofner7-5 7-6
14th Jul - 19h00Alexander Bublikdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 4-6 6-1
14th Jul - 19h00Jason Jungdef.Tennys Sandgren6-2 6-2
14th Jul - 21h20Jack Sockdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-2 6-3
14th Jul - 21h25Peter Gojowczykdef.Vasek Pospisil6-3 6-3
14th Jul - 22h45Maxime Cressydef.Sam Querrey6-4 2-6 6-2


Round of 32

Alexander Bublik Bye
13th Jul - 17h00Ivo Karlovicdef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-7 6-1 6-4
13th Jul - 18h30Jason Jungdef.Brayden Schnur7-5 6-7 7-6
13th Jul - 18h30Tennys Sandgrendef.João Sousa6-4 7-6
Yoshihito Nishioka Bye
13th Jul - 20h45Jack Sockdef.Alex Bolt3-6 6-4 6-3
13th Jul - 17h00Sebastian Ofnerdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-4 6-4
12th Jul - 22h25Kevin Andersondef.Illya Marchenko7-5 6-3
12th Jul - 19h55Denis Kudladef.Steve Johnson7-6 3-6 6-4
12th Jul - 18h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Evgeny Donskoy7-5 6-3
13th Jul - 21h40Peter Gojowczykdef.Mitchell Krueger6-2 6-2
Vasek Pospisil Bye
13th Jul - 00h15Jordan Thompsondef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe5-4 ab.
12th Jul - 22h20Yuichi Sugitadef.Jurij Rodionov7-5 6-3
13th Jul - 23h30Maxime Cressydef.Paolo Lorenzi6-1 6-2
Sam Querrey Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Jul - 18h20Alex Boltdef.Ryan Harrison6-0 6-7 7-5
12th Jul - 18h20Sebastian Ofnerdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-4 3-6 6-3
12th Jul - 20h10Mitchell Kruegerdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 5-7 6-4
12th Jul - 20h45Brayden Schnurdef.Ulises Blanch6-2 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Alex Boltdef.William Blumberg7-6 7-6
Ryan Harrisondef.Christopher Eubanks7-6 6-7 7-6
Sebastian Ofnerdef.Roberto Quiroz4-6 6-3 6-1
Ruben Bemelmansdef.Sasi Kumar Mukund7-5 6-4
Brayden Schnurdef.Lukas Lacko6-0 6-4
Ulises Blanchdef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski2-6 6-2 7-6
Mitchell Kruegerdef.Noah Rubin7-5 6-4
Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Darian King6-3 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved