All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Cincinnati - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Cincinnati - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Cincinnati 2021

United StatesUnited States - 14 August 2021 - 21 August 2021 - Hard


Final

22th Aug - 22h40Alexander Zverevdef.Andrey Rublev6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

21th Aug - 19h00Andrey Rublevdef.Daniil Medvedev2-6 6-3 6-3
22th Aug - 00h10Alexander Zverevdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-4 3-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

20th Aug - 19h10Andrey Rublevdef.Benoît Paire6-2 3-6 6-3
20th Aug - 21h05Daniil Medvedevdef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-1 6-1
21th Aug - 01h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-2 5-7 6-1
21th Aug - 02h30Alexander Zverevdef.Casper Ruud6-1 6-3


Round of 16

19th Aug - 17h00Daniil Medvedevdef.Grigor Dimitrov6-3 6-3
19th Aug - 18h00Benoît Pairedef.John Isner7-6 6-7 6-1
19th Aug - 20h30Andrey Rublevdef.Gaël Monfils7-6 7-6
19th Aug - 21h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Hubert Hurkacz7-6 7-6
19th Aug - 21h35Alexander Zverevdef.Guido Pella6-2 6-3
19th Aug - 22h40Casper Ruuddef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-4 6-3
20th Aug - 01h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Lorenzo Sonego5-7 6-3 6-4
20th Aug - 03h25Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Matteo Berrettini6-4 6-3


Round of 32

18th Aug - 01h55Matteo Berrettinidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-7 6-3 7-5
18th Aug - 05h05Benoît Pairedef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 4-6 7-5
18th Aug - 16h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Alexander Bublik6-3 7-5
18th Aug - 16h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Dominik Koepfer6-4 6-2
18th Aug - 16h10Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Karen Khachanov6-7 6-3 6-4
18th Aug - 17h45Guido Pelladef.Fabio Fognini6-1 7-5
18th Aug - 17h50Hubert Hurkaczdef.Andrew Murray7-6 6-3
18th Aug - 19h25Andrey Rublevdef.Marin Cilic5-7 6-3 6-1
18th Aug - 19h30Casper Ruuddef.Reilly Opelka6-7 6-0 7-6
18th Aug - 20h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Mackenzie McDonald6-2 6-2
18th Aug - 21h50John Isnerdef.Jannik Sinner5-7 7-6 6-4
18th Aug - 22h10Alexander Zverevdef.Lloyd Harris7-6 6-2
18th Aug - 22h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Tommy Paul7-6 6-2
19th Aug - 00h40Gaël Monfilsdef.Alex De Minaur6-3 7-5
19th Aug - 01h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Frances Tiafoe6-1 4-6 6-4
19th Aug - 03h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Sebastian Korda7-6 6-3


First Round

Daniil Medvedev Bye
17th Aug - 05h00Mackenzie McDonalddef.Brandon Nakashima7-5 6-2
17th Aug - 17h10Alexander Bublikdef.Marcos Giron3-6 6-3 7-6
17th Aug - 17h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-3 6-4
17th Aug - 17h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-1 6-7 6-1
17th Aug - 02h40Andrew Murraydef.Richard Gasquet6-4 6-4
16th Aug - 19h40Dominik Koepferdef.Jan-Lennard Struff7-6 5-7 6-3
Pablo Carreño Busta Bye
Andrey Rublev Bye
17th Aug - 20h00Marin Cilicdef.Aslan Karatsev7-5 6-3
18th Aug - 02h15Gaël Monfilsdef.Dusan Lajovic7-6 6-2
17th Aug - 01h30Alex De Minaurdef.Filip Krajinovic0-6 6-4 6-4
16th Aug - 19h30Jannik Sinnerdef.Federico Delbonis6-2 7-5
17th Aug - 20h10John Isnerdef.Cameron Norrie4-6 7-6 6-4
15th Aug - 21h30Benoît Pairedef.Miomir Kecmanovic5-7 6-3 6-2
Denis Shapovalov Bye
Casper Ruud Bye
17th Aug - 20h45Reilly Opelkadef.Corentin Moutet7-6 4-6 6-4
18th Aug - 03h40Frances Tiafoedef.Ugo Humbert7-5 7-6
16th Aug - 22h45Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Daniel Evans6-2 4-6 6-3
16th Aug - 02h10Guido Pelladef.David Goffin6-3 6-3
16th Aug - 19h35Fabio Fogninidef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-6 6-3
16th Aug - 22h35Lloyd Harrisdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-4
Alexander Zverev Bye
Matteo Berrettini Bye
16th Aug - 21h20Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Taylor Fritz4-6 6-4 6-4
17th Aug - 03h35Karen Khachanovdef.Kevin Anderson6-2 6-4
16th Aug - 21h40Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Marton Fucsovics7-6 6-3
18th Aug - 03h45Tommy Pauldef.Cristian Garín4-6 6-3 6-4
17th Aug - 20h40Lorenzo Sonegodef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-3 7-6
17th Aug - 17h05Sebastian Kordadef.Laslo Djere6-4 6-4
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Aug - 17h15Kevin Andersondef.Steve Johnson7-6 6-4
15th Aug - 17h30Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Ilya Ivashka6-3 6-4
15th Aug - 17h35Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Ricardas Berankis6-7 7-5 6-2
15th Aug - 19h10Tommy Pauldef.Tennys Sandgren6-7 7-6 6-3
15th Aug - 20h15Richard Gasquetdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar5-7 6-4 6-4
15th Aug - 20h55Corentin Moutetdef.Alexei Popyrin3-6 7-6 7-5
15th Aug - 21h10Marcos Girondef.Dominik Koepfer7-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

14th Aug - 16h10Ricardas Berankisdef.Gianluca Mager6-4 7-5
14th Aug - 16h10Kevin Andersondef.Lorenzo Musetti6-3 6-3
14th Aug - 16h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Egor Gerasimov6-2 6-3
14th Aug - 16h15Tennys Sandgrendef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 6-1
14th Aug - 17h30Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 6-3
14th Aug - 18h00Ilya Ivashkadef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 3-6 6-3
14th Aug - 18h05Steve Johnsondef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-7 6-2 6-3
14th Aug - 18h05Tommy Pauldef.Soon Woo Kwon6-3 6-2
14th Aug - 19h20Dominik Koepferdef.Andreas Seppi2-6 6-4 6-4
14th Aug - 19h35Corentin Moutetdef.Vasek Pospisil6-2 6-2
14th Aug - 19h50Richard Gasquetdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-0
14th Aug - 20h20Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Norbert Gombos6-2 6-2
14th Aug - 21h30Marcos Girondef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-3 6-3
14th Aug - 23h00Alexei Popyrindef.Jack Sock4-2 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved