All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Marseille - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Marseille - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Marseille 2021

FranceFrance - 7 March 2021 - 14 March 2021 - Indoor


Final

14th Mar - 14h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-7 6-4


Semi-Finals

13th Mar - 15h25Daniil Medvedevdef.Matthew Ebden6-4 3-0 ab.
13th Mar - 16h55Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Ugo Humbert6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

12th Mar - 14h40Matthew Ebdendef.Karen Khachanov4-6 6-4 6-2
12th Mar - 16h45Daniil Medvedevdef.Jannik Sinner6-2 6-4
12th Mar - 18h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-7 6-4 6-2
12th Mar - 20h45Ugo Humbertdef.Arthur Rinderknech4-6 7-5 7-6


Round of 16

11th Mar - 17h40Daniil Medvedevdef.Egor Gerasimov6-2 6-4
10th Mar - 18h30Jannik Sinnerdef.Hugo Gaston6-4 6-1
10th Mar - 16h25Karen Khachanovdef.Mackenzie McDonald7-6 6-4
Matthew Ebdendef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-2 6-2
11th Mar - 15h20Arthur Rinderknechdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina3-6 6-1 6-2
10th Mar - 20h00Ugo Humbertdef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga6-3 6-4
11th Mar - 13h40Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-4
11th Mar - 19h00Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Lucas Pouille6-2 6-3


Round of 32

Daniil Medvedev Bye
10th Mar - 11h50Egor Gerasimovdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 6-0
8th Mar - 17h50Hugo Gastondef.Dennis Novak3-6 6-4 6-1
8th Mar - 20h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Grégoire Barrere7-6 6-7 7-5
Karen Khachanov Bye
9th Mar - 13h40Mackenzie McDonalddef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 7-6
9th Mar - 13h45Matthew Ebdendef.Benjamin Bonzi3-6 7-6 6-3
8th Mar - 16h10Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-2 4-2 ab.
9th Mar - 19h15Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Petros Tsitsipas6-0 6-2
9th Mar - 16h05Arthur Rinderknechdef.Mikhail Kukushkin1-6 6-3 6-2
9th Mar - 17h45Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Feliciano López3-6 6-4 7-5
Ugo Humbert Bye
9th Mar - 16h15Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Kei Nishikori6-1 6-4
10th Mar - 13h35Cameron Norriedef.Constant Lestienne6-4 6-7 6-3
9th Mar - 20h05Lucas Pouilledef.Alex Molcan7-5 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Mar - 12h05Constant Lestiennedef.Steven Diez2-0 ab.
8th Mar - 12h05Arthur Rinderknechdef.Maxime Cressy7-6 6-0
8th Mar - 13h25Matthew Ebdendef.Mathias Bourgue6-4 6-3
8th Mar - 13h40Alex Molcandef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

7th Mar - 11h10Maxime Cressydef.Alexandre Muller6-3 6-7 6-3
7th Mar - 11h10Arthur Rinderknechdef.Maxime Janvier6-3 6-3
7th Mar - 12h40Constant Lestiennedef.Marc Polmans6-4 6-4
7th Mar - 13h25Ernests Gulbisdef.Filip Horansky6-2 6-4
7th Mar - 14h25Steven Diezdef.Viktor Troicki3-6 6-2 6-2
7th Mar - 14h50Alex Molcandef.Antoine Hoang6-3 3-6 7-6
7th Mar - 16h20Matthew Ebdendef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-7 6-4 7-6
7th Mar - 17h05Mathias Bourguedef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-5 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved