All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Lyon - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Lyon - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Lyon 2021

FranceFrance - Lyon - 1 March 2021 - 7 March 2021 - Hard


Final

7th Mar - 15h30Clara Tausondef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 6-1


Semi-Finals

6th Mar - 14h45Clara Tausondef.Paula Badosa Gibert7-5 6-1
6th Mar - 16h25Viktorija Golubicdef.Fiona Ferro4-6 6-0 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Mar - 13h10Clara Tausondef.Camila Giorgi6-3 6-1
5th Mar - 14h40Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Kristina Mladenovic7-5 6-7 6-2
5th Mar - 17h35Fiona Ferrodef.Clara Burel2-6 6-1 6-3
5th Mar - 19h30Viktorija Golubicdef.Greet Minnen6-3 7-6


Round of 16

3rd Mar - 15h55Clara Tausondef.Timea Babos6-2 6-3
3rd Mar - 17h40Fiona Ferrodef.Tereza Martincova6-2 4-1 ab.
3rd Mar - 19h05Camila Giorgidef.Nina Stojanovic2-6 6-1 7-6
4th Mar - 11h05Greet Minnendef.Arantxa Rus4-6 6-2 6-3
4th Mar - 13h30Kristina Mladenovicdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 6-2
4th Mar - 15h05Clara Bureldef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich7-5 2-6 6-0
4th Mar - 17h30Viktorija Golubicdef.Caroline Garcia6-1 6-2
4th Mar - 19h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-4


Round of 32

1st Mar - 11h05Arantxa Rusdef.Xiyu Wang7-6 6-4
1st Mar - 11h05Greet Minnendef.Katarzyna Kawa7-5 7-5
1st Mar - 13h15Timea Babosdef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 5-7 6-3
1st Mar - 13h45Nina Stojanovicdef.Sorana Cirstea6-4 6-0
1st Mar - 15h10Clara Tausondef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-4
1st Mar - 17h20Fiona Ferrodef.Magdalena Frech5-7 7-5 7-5
1st Mar - 20h50Camila Giorgidef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-2 6-3
2nd Mar - 11h10Margarita Gasparyandef.Katarina Zavatska6-4 6-1
2nd Mar - 11h10Tereza Martincovadef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-2 3-6 6-2
2nd Mar - 12h50Kristina Mladenovicdef.Mihaela Buzarnescu5-7 7-5 6-2
2nd Mar - 13h15Stefanie Vögeledef.Irina Maria Bara7-6 6-7 6-3
2nd Mar - 15h45Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Harmony Tan6-4 0-6 7-6
2nd Mar - 18h10Caroline Garciadef.Océane Dodin6-2 2-6 6-3
2nd Mar - 20h30Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Eugenie Bouchard7-6 6-2
3rd Mar - 11h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Vera Lapko5-7 6-4 6-3
3rd Mar - 13h30Clara Bureldef.Alizé Cornet6-1 1-6 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Feb - 14h45Tereza Martincovadef.Yuki Naito6-2 6-2
Margarita Gasparyandef.Kamilla Rakhimova3-6 7-6 6-3
28th Feb - 15h55Viktorija Golubicdef.Leonie Kung6-3 6-0
Magdalena Frechdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-4 6-4
28th Feb - 14h20Clara Tausondef.Amandine Hesse6-4 6-2
Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Barbara Haas2-6 6-3 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Tereza Martincovadef.Margot Yerolymos6-2 6-1
Yuki Naitodef.Harriet Dart7-6 6-3
Margarita Gasparyandef.Chloé Paquet6-3 6-4
Kamilla Rakhimovadef.Xiao-Di You1-6 7-6 6-3
Viktorija Golubicdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-1 6-1
Leonie Kungdef.Natalija Kostic6-0 6-0
Viktoriya Tomovadef.Jia-Jing Lu6-1 6-1
Magdalena Frechdef.Olga Danilovic6-1 6-1
Clara Tausondef.Juline Fayard6-2 6-0
Amandine Hessedef.Xin-yu Wang6-3 6-4
Barbara Haasdef.Lois Boisson3-6 6-2 7-5
Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved