All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Shenzhen - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Shenzhen - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen 2018

ChinaChina - Shenzhen - 1 January 2018 - 7 January 2018 - Hard


Final

6th Jan - 11h40Simona Halepdef.Katerina Siniaková6-1 2-6 6-0


Semi-Finals

5th Jan - 07h10Simona Halepdef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-1 6-4
5th Jan - 09h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Maria Sharapova6-2 3-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

4th Jan - 09h10Simona Halepdef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 6-2
4th Jan - 05h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Timea Babos7-5 7-5
4th Jan - 07h20Maria Sharapovadef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-3
4th Jan - 10h20Katerina Siniakovádef.Kristyna Pliskova6-2 6-2


Round of 16

3rd Jan - 09h20Simona Halepdef.Yingying Duan3-6 6-1 6-2
2nd Jan - 05h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Danka Kovinic6-1 6-0
3rd Jan - 05h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Ekaterina Alexandrova4-6 6-1 6-2
2nd Jan - 11h05Timea Babosdef.Magda Linette6-2 6-1
2nd Jan - 08h25Maria Sharapovadef.Alison Riske4-6 6-3 6-2
2nd Jan - 04h10Zarina Diyasdef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-7 6-4
3rd Jan - 07h30Katerina Siniakovádef.Yafan Wang7-5 6-3
3rd Jan - 11h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Ana Bogdan6-4 7-6


Round of 32

1st Jan - 05h50Simona Halepdef.Nicole Gibbs6-4 6-1
31th Dec - 10h45Yingying Duandef.Evgeniya Rodina6-2 7-5
31th Dec - 10h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Monica Niculescu6-4 6-4
1st Jan - 05h40Danka Kovinicdef.Maria Sakkari4-6 6-2 6-3
31th Dec - 05h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Fangzhou Liu6-1 6-2
1st Jan - 05h40Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Stefanie Vögele6-2 6-3
31th Dec - 07h25Magda Linettedef.Jana Cepelova7-5 2-6 6-4
1st Jan - 09h05Timea Babosdef.Xiyu Wang6-1 6-1
31th Dec - 09h05Alison Riskedef.Qiang Wang7-5 6-0
1st Jan - 07h20Maria Sharapovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 6-0
1st Jan - 04h10Zarina Diyasdef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-4
1st Jan - 04h10Shuai Zhangdef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-4
31th Dec - 06h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Ons Jabeur6-1 6-1
1st Jan - 04h10Yafan Wangdef.Jasmine Paolini6-0 6-4
2nd Jan - 04h15Ana Bogdandef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-2
2nd Jan - 06h45Kristyna Pliskovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-1 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

31th Dec - 04h15Danka Kovinicdef.Xin-yu Wang6-4 5-7 6-3
31th Dec - 05h50Stefanie Vögeledef.Çagla Büyükakçay6-1 6-2
31th Dec - 06h50Anna Blinkovadef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove6-2 6-0
31th Dec - 04h15Jasmine Paolinidef.Jia-Jing Lu6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

30th Dec - 04h10Danka Kovinicdef.Ying Zhang6-2 6-0
30th Dec - 05h35Xin-yu Wangdef.Su-jeong Jang2-6 6-1 6-4
30th Dec - 06h15Çagla Büyükakçaydef.Barbora Krejcikova7-6 7-5
30th Dec - 05h45Stefanie Vögeledef.Irina Maria Bara6-4 6-3
30th Dec - 07h40Lesley Pattinama Kerkhovedef.Xinyun Han6-4 6-3
30th Dec - 08h45Anna Blinkovadef.Carol Zhao6-2 6-2
30th Dec - 04h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-3 6-4
30th Dec - 04h10Jia-Jing Ludef.Tereza Martincova7-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved