All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1997

Clasica San Sebastian 1997

SpainSpain - 9 August 1997


Clasica San Sebastian - 9 August 1997


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)La Française des Jeux5h47'22"
2UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
3ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
4ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
8GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10ITAGiuseppe Tartaggia (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
11FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
13ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
14GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asicss.t.
16ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
17FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
18NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
20BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
21FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Gans.t.
22SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
23FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
24BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
25ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
27SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
28GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Carriers.t.
30SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
31AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
33FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Banestos.t.
35SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
36SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Banestos.t.
37SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
38ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
39ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
40FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
41ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Mercatone Uno7"
42NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1'41"
43AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)Festina - Lotus3'57"
44SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Banesto4'38"
45AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank4'58"
46USAEddy Gragus (USA)US Postal Service5'06"
47ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Polti9'13"
48FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gans.t.
49SPAJose Luis Santamaria Gonzalez (SPA)Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscafs.t.
50USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Cofidiss.t.
51FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Gans.t.
52SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
53FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
54SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Poltis.t.
55ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Asicss.t.
57ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Asicss.t.
58SPAOscar Lopez Uriarte (SPA)Euskadis.t.
59ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
60USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidiss.t.
61BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
62ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
63NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
64BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
65BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
66FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
67ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
68ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
70SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
71SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Poltis.t.
72SPAInaki Aiarzaguena Urkidi (SPA)Euskadis.t.
73AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobanks.t.
74SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
75SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskadis.t.
76ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
77ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Asicss.t.
78ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
79ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
80UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
81ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym9'13"
82ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym14'25"
83ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
84ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
85SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscafs.t.
86USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Services.t.
87ITANicola Loda (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
88GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gans.t.
89RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Estepona en Marcha - Cafes Toscafs.t.
90ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
91ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
92ITACarlo Marino Bianchi (ITA)Asicss.t.
93ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casinos.t.
94SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
95ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved