All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1997

Paris - Nice 1997

FranceFrance - 9 March 1997 - 16 March 1997


General classification - 16 March 1997


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.28:56:06
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus1:00
3SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banesto1:25
4RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1:45
5FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino2:06
6FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotus2:32
7SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.2:39
8BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB2:43
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus2:51
10FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932:55
11FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto3:02
12FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:04
13FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus3:47
14FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casino3:53
15SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport3:55
16FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass4:29
17ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Batik - Del Monte5:26
18FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotus10:10
19AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)10:19
20BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Polti10:35
21SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banesto11:10
22SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport11:55
23RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Monte12:03
24BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GB13:04
25GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeux14:06
26ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saeco14:18
27FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:19
28ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Team Saeco14:31
29DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Service14:52
30FRAPascal Derame (FRA)US Postal Service15:10
31SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport16:44
32USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service17:08
33SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto17:28
34FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Cofidis17:31
35SWITony Rominger (SWI)Cofidis17:41
36GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti18:13
37FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
38FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidis18:28
39SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.18:41
40FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:52
41ITANicola Loda (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym19:04
42FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotus19:20
43MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9319:45
44SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeux19:52
45BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass20:46
46BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Mapei - GB20:53
47BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
48FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9321:09
49USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Service21:10
50UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass21:21
51BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - GB21:36
52SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.22:00
53BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB22:05
54GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Polti22:38
55ITACarlo Finco (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym22:45
56USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service24:10
57ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym24:38
58FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:13
59ITADario Nicoletti (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym25:25
60BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - GB25:37
61ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino25:47
62FRADominique Rault (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne25:53
63SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Banesto25:56
64ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Team Saeco27:11
65FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gan27:12
66SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E.27:19
67ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)US Postal Service27:21
68ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti27:31
69SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto27:46
70SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport28:44
71ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Team Saeco28:45
72SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino29:33
73FRAStéphan Ravaleu (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9330:13
74FRAFrederic Pontier (FRA)Casino30:39
75ITAEros Poli (ITA)Gan30:52
76FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Gan30:58
77SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport31:40
78NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Polti33:34
79ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti33:59
80SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotus34:27
81SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.36:12
82BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass36:59
83SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport37:20
84FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne38:00
85ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Polti38:35
86FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9339:10
87ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym39:26
88FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidis40:17
89ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saeco40:23
90SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Batik - Del Monte40:42
91FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9341:19
92FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne43:19
93FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidis44:52
94ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym45:37
95ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saeco45:52
96ITAIvan Cerioli (ITA)Batik - Del Monte46:40
97FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Gan47:01
98FRAJean-Jacques Henry (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9348:16
99ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym48:51
100ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - GB49:00
101FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne49:47
102SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB50:34
103BELLudwig Willems (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass50:55
104AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gan51:05
105FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne51:12
106FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Casino53:50
107AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Gan55:36
108FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino57:19
109BELWim Feys (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass59:26
110ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Team Saeco1:02:27
111CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1:03:13

Stage 1 - Neuilly/Seine - Paris, 7.1 km clm - 9 March 1997Time Trial


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.0:08:19
2UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass0:04
3SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:07
4FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Casino0:10
5SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidis0:11
7FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus0:12
8FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13
9RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Montes.t.
10FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banestos.t.
11ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)US Postal Service0:15
12RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service0:16
14BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB0:17
15SWITony Rominger (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:18
17FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
18BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB0:19
19FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
20COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport0:20
21USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
22DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Service0:21
23BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Mapei - GB0:22
24ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
25SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport0:23
26AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
28FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gans.t.
29AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Gan0:25
30ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
31FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Vendôme - Bourges, 162.5 km - 10 March 1997Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB4:24:48
2FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gans.t.
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)US Postal Services.t.
4ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casinos.t.
5ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Gans.t.
9ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Poltis.t.
10FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
11FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
15FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
16ITANicola Loda (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
17FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
19AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gans.t.
20ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Poltis.t.
21FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
23UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
24FRAJean-Jacques Henry (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
25GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Poltis.t.
26FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
29FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bourges - Montlucon, 173 km - 11 March 1997Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB4:13:15
2ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gans.t.
4RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
5ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casinos.t.
6ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Poltis.t.
7ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)US Postal Services.t.
8FRAJean-Jacques Henry (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
10ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
11GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
13ITANicola Loda (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
14ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
15FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
16FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
18AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Gans.t.
19FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
20CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
21FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Poltis.t.
23FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casinos.t.
25SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banestos.t.
26BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
27FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
29SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
30FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Montluçon - Clermont Ferrand, 165 km - 12 March 1997Medium mountain


1FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino3:59:43
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
4FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
6SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banestos.t.
7FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym0:14
9FRAFrederic Pontier (FRA)Casinos.t.
10BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
12FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
14ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
16FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
17MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Cournon d'Auvergne - Vénissieux, 197.5 km - 13 March 1997Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB5:20:48
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
4FRAJean-Jacques Henry (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
7CANGordon Fraser (CAN)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
8ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)US Postal Services.t.
9FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gans.t.
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
11ITANicola Loda (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
12AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gans.t.
13FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
14FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
15ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
16FRAGilles Talmant (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Gans.t.
18SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
19FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Poltis.t.
22SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
23FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24FRAFrederic Pontier (FRA)Casinos.t.
25FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
27RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
28UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
29FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
30BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Montélimar - Sisteron, 182 km - 14 March 1997Medium mountain


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.4:34:12
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banesto0:01
4SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:03
5AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)1:18
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
7RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
8FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
11FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
14FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banestos.t.
15FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
16ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
17FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
18FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
19GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti8:18
20SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Service8:20
22SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosport8:24
23FRAPascal Derame (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
24SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banestos.t.
25SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
26FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
29BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
30SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - St André les Alpes - Antibes, 160.5 km - 15 March 1997Sprint


1ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)US Postal Service3:35:49
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
3ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
4UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
5FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
7FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)s.t.
9FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
10SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
11SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
12BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
13FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
14GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banestos.t.
17FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
18FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
19FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
20FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
23SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
24FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
25RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Montes.t.
26BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8a - Nice-Nice, 69.8 km - 16 March 1997Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB1:39:10
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
3FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Gans.t.
4ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
5ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
6SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casinos.t.
7FRAJean-Jacques Henry (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca - Eurosports.t.
9ITANicola Loda (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
10UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
11GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Poltis.t.
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
13FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Services.t.
20BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8b - Antibes-Nice, 19.9 km - 16 March 1997Time Trial


1RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service0:22:27
2RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Monte0:30
3BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB0:37
4SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Banestos.t.
5ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino0:39
6ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti0:41
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.0:44
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
9SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:45
10ITACarlo Finco (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
11ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
12ITAEros Poli (ITA)Gan0:46
13FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidis0:48
14FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino0:49
15USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service0:52
16UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass0:53
17SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus0:56
18FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:57
19FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotus0:59
20BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB1:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved