All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1997

Tour de Suisse 1997

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 17th June 1997 - 26th June 1997


General classification - 17th June 1997


1FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino37:48:01
2SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB2:08
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom4:20
4SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.5:32
5SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Post Swiss Team6:18
6SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus6:22
7ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB6:48
8ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno7:17
9SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Team Saeco7:26
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno8:31
11NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank8:56
12SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobilvetta Design8:59
13ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Team Saeco9:14
14GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom11:17
15GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom15:12
16ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Mapei - GB18:07
17ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - GB18:09
18SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus20:04
19ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casino26:36
20UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Aki - Safi27:33
21AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank29:27
22GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Polti35:36
23ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - GB37:06
24SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E.38:03
25SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team38:19
26GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti38:24
27ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore41:02
28ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Polti41:58
29SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Batik - Del Monte43:22
30SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino43:45
31ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore44:04
32NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobank46:26
33ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne49:18
34SPAAlonso Garcia (SPA)52:11
35USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Cofidis53:59
36SWITony Rominger (SWI)Cofidis54:23
37ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym55:08
38ITAGuisvan Piovaccari (ITA)Mercatone Uno55:42
39ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design55:47
40SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss Team59:24
41ITAGiuseppe Tartaggia (ITA)Batik - Del Monte59:28
42DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Amore & Vita - Forzacore1:00:28
43SPALuis Otazu (SPA)1:00:30
44ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym1:00:56
45NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Polti1:01:49
46SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:03:49
47NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank1:03:58
48DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank1:04:19
49ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mercatone Uno1:05:12
50ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Casino1:07:55
51FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)Casino1:10:14
52SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Team Saeco1:11:33
53FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1:11:41
54SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno1:11:59
55ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym1:16:55
56SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:17:07
57DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekom1:17:51
58GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:17:56
59BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GB1:18:22
60ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym1:19:00
61ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Festina - Lotus1:20:03
62RUSSergej Uslamin (RUS)Refin - Mobilvetta Design1:21:45
63GERJürgen Werner (GER)Refin - Mobilvetta Design1:22:30
64FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casino1:23:31
65SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:24:30
66ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saeco1:25:17
67FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Casino1:26:26
68ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne1:27:05
69BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB1:28:17
70ITAFabrizio Settembrini (ITA)Mercatone Uno1:28:31
71ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino1:28:33
72ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Batik - Del Monte1:29:49
73ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne1:30:15
74AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobank1:40:45
75SPAUrendeze Atienza (SPA)1:41:54
76ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Aki - Safi1:43:00
77FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotus1:43:01
78GERBert Dietz (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:43:37
79ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Mapei - GB1:45:04
80ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore1:45:51
81SWIMarcel Renggli (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:46:24
82ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Batik - Del Monte1:46:36
83ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)La Française des Jeux1:46:51
84ITANicola Minali (ITA)Batik - Del Monte1:47:02
85NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank1:47:22
86GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeux1:47:40
87ITAOscar Dalla Costa (ITA)Aki - Safi1:47:44
88LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Rabobank1:47:51
89ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design1:47:54
90GERMichael Rich (GER)Team Saeco1:49:44

Stage 1 - Romanshorn 7.2km - 17th June 1997Time Trial


1SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB8:57.42
2NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank3.48
3ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Team Saeco5.41
4NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank7.06
5GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom13.98
6GERJürgen Werner (GER)Refin - Mobilvetta Design19.41
7ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB20.61
8FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux20.73
9FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino20.99
10NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank21.26
11FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)La Française des Jeux22.41
12ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Polti22.43
13FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotus22.48
14FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)La Française des Jeux22.98
15SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Team Saeco23.35
16ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym24.11
17GERMichael Rich (GER)Team Saeco24.70
18ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Aki - Safi24.92
19ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casino25.72
20ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym25.75

Stage 2 - Romanshorn - Basel 194.5km - 18th June 1997Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.53.38
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobank
3ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym
4BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB
5ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino
6SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino
7ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidis
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno
9ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saeco
10FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotus
11ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti
12ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Aki - Safi
13SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team
14ITANicola Minali (ITA)Batik - Del Monte
15ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Polti

Stage 3 - Basel - La Chaux de Fonds 202km - 19th June 1997Sprint


1FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino4:30:23
2NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank2:34
3ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Mapei - GB
4ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore6:52
5GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom11:32
6FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotus
7ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design
8ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino
9ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym
10NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank
11SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team
12GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
13ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design
14SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Batik - Del Monte
15ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Polti

Stage 4 - La Chaux - Kandersteg 183km - 20th June 1997Sprint


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom4:26:23
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno0.38
3SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Post Swiss Team
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym1:08
5SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB1:11
6GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
7GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:14
8ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne
9AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno
11ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Aki - Safi
12NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank
13DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom
14SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Team Saeco
15GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Polti

Stage 5 - Spiez 31.5km - 21th June 1997Time Trial


1UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Aki - Safi39:30.64
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.27
3SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB19.33
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.29.37
5RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Monte46.65
6SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno56.62
7ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB1:05.38
8SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:08.27
9FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.1:23.37
10SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.1:24.95
11ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym1:30.06
12GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:32.75
13GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:33.25
14NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank1:46.35
15ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - GB1:47.19

Stage 6 - Biascato - Boscogurin 147km - 22th June 1997Sprint


1SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.3:55:56
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design0:11
3ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Team Saeco0.21
4SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB0.43
5SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus1:02
6ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno1:06
7AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank1:09
8SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Team Saeco1:12
9SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:55
10SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobilvetta Design
11ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB2:03
12DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom2:07
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom2:46
14GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom2:58

Stage 7 - Locarno - Zug 194km - 23th June 1997Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB5:25:13
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom
3ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym
5ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne
6ITANicola Minali (ITA)Batik - Del Monte
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno
8FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Festina - Lotus
9SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB
10DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank
11NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank
12ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Aki - Safi
13SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team
14ITAGian Mondini (ITA)
15ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - GB

Stage 8 - Zug - Wetzikon 174km - 24th June 1997Sprint


1GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom4:07:19
2GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.57
3NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank1:01
4ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
5ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - GB
6GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti
7FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux
8SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno
9ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore
10SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobilvetta Design
11SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.1:57
12SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB
13SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team
14ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - GB
15UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Aki - Safi

Stage 9 - Davos - Wetzikon 193km - 25th June 1997Sprint


1SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Mapei - GB5:17:22
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom1:06
3ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design
4SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus1:14
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno2:05
6NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobank
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Team Saeco
8UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Aki - Safi
9GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno
11ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - GB
12GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom
13ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GB
14SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.
15SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Post Swiss Team

Stage 10 - Davis - Zurich 193km - 26th June 1997Sprint


1SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team4:09:51
2ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.08
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym
5BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - GB
6NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank
7USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Cofidis
8ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne
9ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino
10SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Uno
11SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss Team
12GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom
13SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Batik - Del Monte
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis
15GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Polti

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved