All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1997

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 1997

BelgiumBelgium - 20 April 1997


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 20 April 1997


1ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym7h19'28"
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.8"
3ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Batik - Del Monte21"
4FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti22"
5GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeux27"
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
8ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
9FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
10SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Montes.t.
12ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
13FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
14FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
15ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
17ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Asicss.t.
18DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
19FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
20GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan31"
23FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
24ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
25ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Asicss.t.
27GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Poltis.t.
28DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom36"
29ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
30ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
31AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Gan40"
32BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
33ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asics42"
34FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux51"
35ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - GB54"
36BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
37SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus1'03"
38DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
39RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)Roslotto - ZG Mobili1'10"
40ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
41SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.1'43"
42ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno1'47"
43NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Farm Frites1'52"
44ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym1'57"
45FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Cofidis2'15"
46AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank3'21"
47SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Team Saeco4'05"
48ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - GB5'27"
49ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
50FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
51NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5'40"
52RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Roslotto - ZG Mobili7'09"
53ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
54ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
55KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
56ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
57ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casinos.t.
58BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
59GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
60SWITony Rominger (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
61ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Asicss.t.
62FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
63RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
64USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
65ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
66ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
67DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
68ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
69SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
70BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobank7'12"
71GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
72SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banestos.t.
73FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
74ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
75BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
76SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
77ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidis7'15"
78SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
79SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto9'30"
80FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotus10'02"
81SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino10'20"
82FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Gans.t.
83FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gans.t.
84GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
85ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
86ITARoberto Pistore (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
87ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
88SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.10'40"
89SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
90RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Frites11'42"
91GERJürgen Werner (GER)Refin - Mobilvetta Design15'55"
92DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
93ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)Poltis.t.
94USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidiss.t.
95BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
96USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Services.t.
97ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Casinos.t.
98FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Gans.t.
99FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
100SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
101SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
102BELMario Aerts (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
103SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
104BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
105SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
106SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Batik - Del Montes.t.
107USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
108AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
109FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
110GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
111ITASergio Previtali (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne18'25"
112ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved