All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1997

Fleche Wallonne 1997

BelgiumBelgium - 16 April 1997


Fleche Wallonne - 16 April 1997


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.5h07'00"
2FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Polti19"
3SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.50"
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
5ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
6FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asicss.t.
8SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
9FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
10FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
11SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
13GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
14NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
16NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
18ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Asicss.t.
19RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Batik - Del Montes.t.
20DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gans.t.
22ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
23SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites4'15"
24GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom4'40"
25ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - GB5'
26FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
28ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casinos.t.
29DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
30BELMario Aerts (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
31ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
32FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
33BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
34SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
36AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
37RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
38BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
39USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
40FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotuss.t.
41ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
42BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
43GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
44BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
45SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
46DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
47FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Gans.t.
48BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Cedico - Ville de Charlerois.t.
49RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
50BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
51BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
52ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
53GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
54ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
55FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
56ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Asicss.t.
57ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
58ITAFilippo Simonetti (ITA)s.t.
59ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
60USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
61FRADominique Rault (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
62DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
63SWITony Rominger (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
64BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
65ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
66SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
67SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banestos.t.
68BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
69ITAFabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Brescialat - Verynet5'54"
70USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Services.t.
71SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Batik - Del Montes.t.
72GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gans.t.
73KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
74AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Gans.t.
75BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
76FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
78FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
79USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidiss.t.
80SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
81SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
82AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
83ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
84ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
85ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
86FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
87ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
88ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
89ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
90RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
91ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Brescialat - Verynets.t.
92ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
93FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Festina - Lotus6'20"
94ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
95UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
96ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
97ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
98UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Poltis.t.
99ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialat - Verynets.t.
100SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
101SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
102ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Casinos.t.
103ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
104ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
105SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casinos.t.
106GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Poltis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved