All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1997

Giro di Lombardia 1997

ItalyItaly - 18 October 1997


Giro di Lombardia - 18 October 1997


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.5h48'44"
2ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
3ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym3"
5ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Carrier1'07"
6BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Polti1'30"
7ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GB1'31"
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)La Française des Jeux1'32"
9ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Brescialat - Verynet2'21"
10ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
11ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
12FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
13ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Asicss.t.
14FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
15AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Gans.t.
16SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
17GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
19ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
20GERBert Dietz (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
22ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
23FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
25ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Poltis.t.
26ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Asicss.t.
27FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - GB4'17"
30ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Mapei - GB4'17"
31SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.s.t.
32GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom6'10"
33FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gans.t.
34ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
35ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
36SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
37ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Brescialat - Verynets.t.
38LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
39NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
40NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
42SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
43FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
45ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
46ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
47ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asicss.t.
48ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
49SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
50KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass10'50"
51ITALuco Scinto (ITA)s.t.
52NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
53FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casinos.t.
54SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
55SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casinos.t.
56ITAAndrea Dolci (ITA)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved