All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1999

Giro di Lombardia 1999

ItalyItaly - 16th October 1999


Giro di Lombardia - 16th October 1999


1ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Polti6h21'50"
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
3ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
4SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
5RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Mercatone Unos.t.
6SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank11"
7ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
9ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
11SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
12DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
13USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
15NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
17ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
19RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
20SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
21ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno26"
22ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
24ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Ballan50"
25SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
26BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lottos.t.
27GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
29MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
30ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
32NEDPieter Vries (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
33ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
34UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Navigare - Gaerne4'18"
35FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux4'40"
36ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Polti5'15"
37GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom6'21"
38GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
39BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto8'18"
40ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
41ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Vini Caldirola9'14"
42ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Poltis.t.
43ITAAlessandro Calzolari (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave10'21"
44ITALeandro Fioroni (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
45ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
46POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)Cofidiss.t.
47ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
48KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
49FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)Casinos.t.
50FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
51BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
52SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Amica Chipss.t.
53SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
54ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
55BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
56ITAEmanuele Lupi (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
57GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved