All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2000

Giro di Lombardia 2000

ItalyItaly - 21 October 2000


Giro di Lombardia - 21 October 2000


1LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo6h18'36"
2ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
3SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Panaria - Gaerne4"
4SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank7"
5ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
7ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo22"
8ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2'11"
9SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata2'57"
10ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3'35"
11ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
12ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
18ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
20BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
21ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
23SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Alessios.t.
24ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4'02"
26ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
27NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
29ITASandro Giacomelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
30RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Rossins.t.
31ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
32ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
33LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4'09"
34ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin4'35"
35ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20004'47"
36SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5'00"
37RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon5'35"
38ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Team Colpack6'45"
39ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain12'09"
40ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
41MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Valli12'13"
42ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata14'08"
43GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
44ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
45SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
46BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
47NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
49SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
50GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
51ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
52BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
53AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Gaerne14'38"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved