All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2014

Giro di Lombardia 2014

ItalyItaly - 5 October 2014


Giro di Lombardia - 5 October 2014


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp6:25:33
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:01
3PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Ofm - Quinta Da Lixas.t.
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:18
13RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:20
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:25
15ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondales.t.
16ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondales.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
19ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
20ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
22AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing0:30
23CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:31
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:42
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:46
26DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
29SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar0:54
32ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
33CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp0:58
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:05
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:16
37SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana1:21
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:27
39BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:34
40POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
41SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
43NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
44ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:44
45ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha1:46
46FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:06
47BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
48AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:37
49NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge2:42
50FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21
51BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:52
52BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
53COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
54ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
55COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
56COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
57BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
58ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
59SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
60SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:02
61ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
62ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
63SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
64PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:04
65SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura4:12
66PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
67CZELeopold König (CZE)Netapp - Endura4:14
68ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:15
69SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
70ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
71ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida7:09
72SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
73SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iams.t.
74ITAAndrea Fedi (ITA)Neri Sottoli7:13
75FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:40
76POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step9:42
77POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
78SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
79ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
80ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondales.t.
81FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
82AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano12:15
83ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
84NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team12:47
85ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:12
86FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar13:34
87FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol14:58
88IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
89NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:09
91SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
93NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
94ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela18:25
95ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved