All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Il Lombardia - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Il Lombardia - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Il Lombardia 2021

ItalyItaly - 9 October 2021


Il Lombardia - 9 October 2021


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:01:39
2ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:51
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:25
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
16PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:35
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange2:49
19BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:13
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:23
21GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
22ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar3:33
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
26ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo4:28
27LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo5:22
28ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
31USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:36
33BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
35SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
38IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech5:56
40PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:56
41AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:05
42ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:18
43NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:23
44FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
46FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delko8:37
47ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo11:06
52SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
53NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:09
56COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
57GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
59AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
60SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
62FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
64AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
65USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates11:44
66ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:19
67ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:36
68ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:42
71ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù15:33
72ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù16:24
73SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation17:13
74BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
78BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
79ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè19:02
80NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma19:06
81ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa19:28
82BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:38
83ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:58
84ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange20:21
85NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma20:47
86GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
88NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm21:38
89GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
90FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
92SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
93GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
94ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
95ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
97AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
98GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
99BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
100AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange27:59
101COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
102SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
103POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal28:37
104DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
106USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
107NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
DNFISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFCANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFGBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFCOLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFFRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFUSASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFSWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFCZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFDENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFBELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFBELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFCOLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFKAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFSPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFGBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFCOLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFHUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFFRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFRSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFAUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFDENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFSPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar-
DNFFRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFPOLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFDENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)-
DNFAUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFSLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFGBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabù-
DNFBELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën-
DNFBELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFCZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFCOLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFSLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFGEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis-
DNFFRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFCOLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFFRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFCZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFGBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNSAUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education - Nippo-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved