All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2001

Giro di Lombardia 2001

ItalyItaly - 20 October 2001


Giro di Lombardia - 20 October 2001


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone6h38'29"
2ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1"
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco4"
5ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'25"
6SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
7GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikin1'26"
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'27"
9SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Mercury - Viatel1'32"
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com2'25"
11GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'59"
12GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
13NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank4'39"
14UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo5'19"
15ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saeco5'20"
16CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco6'24"
17SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalo6'25"
18AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola7'35"
19ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone7'58"
20ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8'35"
21SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
23ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo8'36"
25SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
26DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali8'37"
27FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis8'45"
28DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
29POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco8'47"
30ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata8'49"
31ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8'54"
32SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8'55"
33AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Team Saecos.t.
34NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank8'56"
35BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
36ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
37ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Alexia Alluminio8'57"
38ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV8'59"
39ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata9'00"
40ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step9'02"
41SLOUros Murn (SLO)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini9'07"
42SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9'18"
43ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin9'20"
44ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio9'30"
45ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo9'51"
46SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com9'59"
47RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini17'58"
48ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
49SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast - Buffalo17'59"
50ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Pata18'00"
51SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscali18'01"
52ITADomenico Romano (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
53ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Selle Italia - Pacific18'02"
54SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
55SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com18'04"
56AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo18'11"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved