All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2003

Giro di Lombardia 2003

ItalyItaly - 18 October 2003


Giro di Lombardia - 18 October 2003


1ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6h29'41"
2ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidis2"
3ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'31"
4SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'47"
5SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
6FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
8GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
12SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Bianchis.t.
13ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
15GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'58"
16SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
18SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
21SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
22SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
23ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio3'08"
24SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
25AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
26NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank3'12"
27ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank3'35"
31ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di4'35"
32SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5'00"
33BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
34LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
36SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
37ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
38ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
39SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
40SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
41ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
42ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
43ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
44SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
45ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
46ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
47BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
48ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
49SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
50SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com9'31"
51SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
52SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
53SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
54ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
55KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
56RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitron10'44"
57ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saeco11'28"
58ITALeonardo Zanotti (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack13'29"
59SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
60ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
61ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
62MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
63POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Polsats.t.
64ITADomenico Passuello (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
65ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
66SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
67POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Mercatone Uno - Scanavinos.t.
68ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
69ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
70ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
71UKRSergey Adveyev (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
72UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
73ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
74ITAGianluca Tonetti (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
75ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
76UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
77UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved