All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro di Lombardia - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2004

Giro di Lombardia 2004

ItalyItaly - 16 October 2004


Giro di Lombardia - 16 October 2004


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Team Saeco6h17'55"
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team2"
6ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolo17"
7ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
10ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
11USAChris Horner (USA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team25"
16UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago44"
17FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis49"
18UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
19RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
20SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
21MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
22GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
24SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
25SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1'25"
27ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1'40"
28ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
29ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
30ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
31MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardis.t.
32SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1'54"
33GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSC2'10"
34GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
35ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2'15"
36NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank3'06"
37BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3'39"
38KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
39ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4'33"
40NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
41BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domo5'11"
42ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
43SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
44SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
45ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems7'05"
46SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banesto7'16"
47SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie8'16"
48POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Team Saecos.t.
49SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systems9'21"
50NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
51RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
52SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
53ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
54AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
55SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
56DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo11'43"
57BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
58ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)De Nardis.t.
59SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
60FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61UKRSergey Adveyev (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
62UKRRuslan Gryschenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved