All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix de Wallonie - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix de Wallonie - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2022

Grand Prix de Wallonie 2022

BelgiumBelgium - 14 September 2022


Grand Prix de Wallonie - 14 September 2022


1NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:55:26
2ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
3SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
4BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious0:01
5NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
8FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis0:05
13IRLDarren Rafferty (IRL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
14BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Totalenergies0:08
16BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:10
17ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:12
18BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
19BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
23FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:17
24NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
25BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
26IRLBen Healy (IRL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
27ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
28FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:20
31GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
32BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
34BELMilan Fretin (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:22
36SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar0:27
37BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:28
38BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
39BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Totalenergiess.t.
40BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
41FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)Totalenergies0:31
42BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
43FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
44NORFredrik Dversnes (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:41
45NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:43
46FRAAntoine Devanne (FRA)s.t.
47GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team0:45
48DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:46
49FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:48
50BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
51SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
52GERJulian Borresch (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
53GBRToby Perry (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
55GERJon Knolle (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
56COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
57BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:54
58GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
59BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:01
61FRANolann Mahoudo (FRA)s.t.
62FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
63NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco1:03
64FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:11
65FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)AG2R Citroën U23 Teams.t.
66FRAHugo Page (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
67DENAnders Foldager (DEN)Biesse - Carrera1:27
68BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech1:45
69BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
70NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
73BELJacob Relaes (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
74BELEnrico Dhaeye (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
75FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
76GERLennart Vöge (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
77FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
78FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën1:50
79FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
80BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
81NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Totalenergies1:58
82NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
83BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:01
84NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85BELRobbe Van Praet (BEL)Minerva Cycling Team2:06
86BELJorre Debaele (BEL)Minerva Cycling Team2:12
87FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
88GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:19
89PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
90BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis2:59
91BELThimo Willems (BEL)Minerva Cycling Team3:16
92DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:25
93BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
94BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
95GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
96DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick3:29
97BELKamiel Bonneu (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48
98DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange - Jayco4:08
99BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:28
100FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
101SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel - Premier Tech5:21
102POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
103BELGilles Borra (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
104ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
105NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
106NZLJack Drage (NZL)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
107BELMatthew Van Schoor (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
108BELKasper Saver (BEL)Minerva Cycling Teams.t.
109BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
110BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
111NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)Team Bikeexchange - Jaycos.t.
112FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
113BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
114BELSander De Pestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
115LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
116BELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
117DENJakob Diemer Fuglsang (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
120GERMax Briese (GER)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Teams.t.
121NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:33
122GERMax Kanter (GER)Movistar7:46
123SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
124SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
125BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team10:52
126BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
127NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
128GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
129BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
130POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
131POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Hre Mazowsze Serce Polskis.t.
132LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
133FRAMaximilien Juillard (FRA)11:30
DNFBELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFBELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFUSAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon-
DNSBELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved