All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - GP de Wallonie - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - GP de Wallonie - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2008

GP de Wallonie 2008

BelgiumBelgium - 17 September 2008


GP de Wallonie - 17 September 2008


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.43.53 (42.95 km/h)
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
5BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
6FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Cycle Collstrops.t.
8NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0.06
14BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step0.07
16BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen0.09
17BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubels.t.
20SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
22FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
24BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi0.15
25BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0.17
26FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
27FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0.19
28ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
29FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
30FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.25
31FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubels.t.
32AUSWilliam Walker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
33BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
34FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.29
35FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
36FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0.33
37BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0.36
38BELTom Criel (BEL)Cycle Collstrop0.38
39BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen0.43
40NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano0.44
41ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrop0.46
42SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom0.47
43FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Step0.55
45BELSven Nevens (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
46ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
47FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubels.t.
48BELThomas Degand (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Team1.34
49FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
50FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Team1.35
51AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole1.38
52AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
53ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
54ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
55FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
56NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano1.54
57BELGil Suray (BEL)Cycle Collstrop1.58
58BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
59NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimano2.00
60BELJonathan Bertrand (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
61BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Belgian National Team2.23
62SWISteve Bovay (SWI)BMC Racing Team2.47
63BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
64BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
65BELPhilippe Pratte (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Teams.t.
66BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
67BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
68NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
69FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubels.t.
70NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
71JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
72GERFrank Dressler Lehnhof (GER)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
73BELKenny Van Der Schueren (BEL)Cycle Collstrops.t.
74AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
75BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
76FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
77ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
78FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
79FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
80BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
81FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
82NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
83BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
84BELJelle Hanseeuw (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
85FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
86FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
87BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
88BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
89BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
90FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille3.04
92FRADavid Chopin (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.11
93BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.52
94FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis3.54
95BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Silence - Lotto4.02
96BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step4.07
97FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.18
98SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.24
99ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
100BELNicolas Baïolet (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Team4.45
101ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.47
102ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
103SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team6.20
104POLMichal Golas (POL)Cycle Collstrop6.42
105ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo6.46
106BELJarno Van Mingeroet (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi7.10
107BELMathieu Criquielion (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
108BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Team7.12
109BELFrederiek Nolf (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
110BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
111SWELucas Persson (SWE)Cycle Collstrop7.45
112BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen8.01
113FRAKevin Denis (FRA)Agritubel8.25
114SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Agritubels.t.
115FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
116NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank8.39
117NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank8.49
118NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
119BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimano9.31
120USATaylor Tolleson (USA)BMC Racing Team10.15
121BELCedric Collaers (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Teams.t.
122BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallon11.17
123BELJérémy Burton (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
124BELRudy Rouet (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
125BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
126BELDamien Timmermans (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
127LTUAivaras Baranauskas (LTU)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
128BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Teams.t.
129SPAMikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (SPA)Agritubels.t.
130USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
131USAIan McKissick (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
132RSADarren Lill (RSA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
133BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
134BELMichael Polazzi (BEL)Bodysol - Euro Millions - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
135BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Teams.t.
136FRAVincent Dauga (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
137BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Teams.t.
138BELDavid Piva (BEL)Groupe Gobert.com Cycling Teams.t.
139FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
140BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi11.23

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved