All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix de Wallonie - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix de Wallonie - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

Grand Prix de Wallonie 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 15 September 2021


Grand Prix de Wallonie - 15 September 2021


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis4:59:57
2FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
6NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
10BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
11BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
12FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
17FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
18BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
19BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)s.t.
21BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
22FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:09
23BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:11
25BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:13
26FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:23
27GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo0:31
28BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:36
29BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delkos.t.
32DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:49
33NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
34FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:53
35AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos0:56
36NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:58
37AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
38BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05
40ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
42ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
43BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
44FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis1:30
45BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsm1:36
46FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:04
47BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:06
48USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
50FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis2:08
53FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:54
54AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
55BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
56BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)8:43
59JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
63BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
64FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65BELDries De Pooter (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
66GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
67FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
69DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
70FRAAlan Jousseaume (FRA)s.t.
71DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
72FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
73SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
74COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
75GBRJoseph Laverick (GBR)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:35
76AUSAlistair MacKellar (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
77GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal10:05
78USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
79NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team10:56
80DENJesper Hansen (DEN)14:52
81FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
82FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
83USAMichael Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
84NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
86BELJacob Relaes (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
87USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
88NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
DNFFRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFBELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFBELMaxime De Poorter (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFBELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)-
DNFNEDElmar Reinders (NED)-
DNFBELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFBELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFUSASamuel Janisch (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon-
DNFFRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFNORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFBELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFNORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team-
DNFFRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFJPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFNEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFNEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFAUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm-
DNFBELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm-
DNFBELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFGBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFBELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFFRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNFFRAGuillaume Dauschy (FRA)-
DNFBELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNFGERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFBELJohan Meens (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team-
DNFBELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFCOLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFFRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFFRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)-
DNFBELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFGEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFUSAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFBELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRASimon Combes (FRA)-
DNFGERMarcel Meisen (GER)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFCOLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFGERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm-
DNFBELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFNEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFFRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved