All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1998

Milan - San Remo 1998

ItalyItaly - 21 March 1998


Milan - San Remo - 21 March 1998


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD7h10'14"
2FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
5UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
6ITAFilippo Casagrande (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
7BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
8ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
9ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
10ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
11FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
14SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
15FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
16SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casinos.t.
17ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
18DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Casinos.t.
19ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Ballan14"
20ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Polti17"
21NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
23ITADario Pieri (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
24ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
25ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
26FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
28ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
29ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
30ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigass.t.
31USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidiss.t.
32ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
33ITALuca Gelfi (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
34SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
35ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
36BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
37NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
38ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
39ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
40SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
41FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
42ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casinos.t.
43ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
44ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
45DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)TVM - Farm Frites32"
46USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
47SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
48ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
49ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
50ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
51ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
52ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas1'03"
53ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Cofidis1'37"
54ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
55NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1'48"
56ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
57ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
58ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
59AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole2'07"
60BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass2'43"
61BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
62ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Polti5'35"
63FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
65BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
66GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
67ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigass.t.
68SPARuben Galvan Manchon (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
69ITAAndrea Zatti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
70ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
71ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Ballans.t.
72SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Banestos.t.
73RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scottis.t.
74ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
75ITAMichele Rezzani (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
76ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
77ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
78ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
79FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
80USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
81ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
82SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
83FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
84GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
85SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
86ITADavid Tani (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.6'31"
87GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
88ITAGermano Pierdomenico (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
89RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
90FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
92UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)TVM - Farm Frites7'56"
93SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casinos.t.
94BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
95SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeux10'30"
96FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
97ITAFabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
98ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
99ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti11'15"
100ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
101ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
102SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
103ITACarlo Marino Bianchi (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
104FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banestos.t.
105ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Ballans.t.
106ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
107SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
108SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
109LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballans.t.
110ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
111USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidiss.t.
112ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
113SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
114ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Poltis.t.
115SPAJoan Llaneras Rosello (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
116ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigass.t.
117ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigass.t.
118FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
119SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
120ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigass.t.
121ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
122SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
123SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
124SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
125SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
126USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
127ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
128ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
129FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
130ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
131SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Banestos.t.
132RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
133SPAManuel Fernandez Gines (SPA)Banestos.t.
134ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
135USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
136BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
137FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
138ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
139FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
140SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
141SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
142FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
143SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
144ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
145ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
146GERSven Teutenberg (GER)US Postal Services.t.
147ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
148SPALuis Maria Diaz De Otazu Galarza (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
149ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
150ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
151NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
152ITAMirko Rossato (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
153FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
154ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
155ITAAngelo Canzonieri (ITA)Ballans.t.
156SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
157ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Casinos.t.
158ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
159ITARoberto Pistore (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
160NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
161ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
162ITANicola Minali (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
163AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobanks.t.
164SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
165BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
166SPAKiko Garcia Arnandis (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
167SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
168ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
169NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
170RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
171BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass16'11"
172DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved