All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2010

Milan - San Remo 2010

ItalyItaly - 20th March 2010


Milan - San Remo - 20th March 2010


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank6:57:28
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
8KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
12FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
14FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
15GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
16FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
18SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
22GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
24SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
25AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
26UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00:09
27SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
29ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:18
30ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:21
31RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:39
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neri0:01:35
33ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
34ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
35GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
36SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:40
37KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
38FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
40SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
41NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
42USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
43SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
45SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
48RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
49PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
50GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
51GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
52NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
54CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineoss.t.
55USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
56SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
57BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
58VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
59NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
60NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
62NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
63ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
64ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
65FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
66ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
68ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
69ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
70ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
71FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
72SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
74ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
75BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
76COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
77ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
78KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
79ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
80FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
81COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
82ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:01:49
83ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
84FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:54
85ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:03:04
86CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:13
87BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
88FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:05:29
89GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia0:06:12
90ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Astanas.t.
91ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
92SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
93NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
94NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
95NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
96NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
97AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
98BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
99AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
100AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattolis.t.
101BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
102FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
103FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
104DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
105SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
106NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
107ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
108SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
109FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:10:07
110FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
111ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
112RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
113JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
114SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
115AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
116ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
117ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
118RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
119FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
120AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
121DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
122AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
123GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
124GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
125BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
126AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
127DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
128SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
129AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
130UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
131ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
132ITAAristide Ratti (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
133SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
134CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
135ITAAlessandro Fantini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
136SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
137SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
138SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
139SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Androni Giocattolis.t.
140FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
141AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram0:10:18
142GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:14:24
143FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
144ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
145KAZValeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ)Astana0:17:17
146SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
147BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
148ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
149BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
150ITADiego Caccia (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
151ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
152FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
153ITAFabrice Piemontesi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved