All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2004

Milan - San Remo 2004

ItalyItaly - 20 March 2004


Milan - San Remo - 20 March 2004


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank7h11'23"
2GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
6SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
11NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
17USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
19ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardis.t.
23SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
25AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
26SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
28GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
29UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
30BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
31FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
33AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
34GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
35ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
36GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
37UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
38SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
39SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
40FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
41SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
42FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
43FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
44SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
45ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
46ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
47ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
49ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
50RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobanks.t.
51ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
52FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
53SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
54ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
55ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
56ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
57GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
58GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
59KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
60FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
61SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
62ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
63ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo9"
64ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
65USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC15"
66BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Fassa Bortolo20"
67AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Alessio - Bianchi27"
68SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
69AUSMatthew White (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
70ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
71ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
72SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
73AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
74RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
75BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
76ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
77ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
78IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
79ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
80ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
81FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
82ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
83ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
84ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
85ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
86RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
87BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
88ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardis.t.
89USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor52"
90NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1'38"
91ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'39"
92COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2'07"
93AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux2'23"
94AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
95SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2'57"
96ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie3'08"
97GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
98MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
99BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
100BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo3'26"
101ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4'47"
102ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
103AUSScott Davis (AUS)Panaria - Margress.t.
104ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie5'40"
105UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
106AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domos.t.
107GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Team CSCs.t.
108ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
109ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
110ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
111ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
112SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
113NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
114SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanzes.t.
115SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
116SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
117ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
118ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
119ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
120ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
121NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
122DENFrank Høj (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
123ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
124SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
125SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
126SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
127SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
128SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
130ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
131ITADevis Miorin (ITA)De Nardis.t.
132ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)De Nardis.t.
133RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
134UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Margress.t.
135NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
136FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
137UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
138ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
139ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
140LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
141SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi7'14"
142CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
143CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
144ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
145ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
146UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
147SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
148GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
149BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fondital8'00"
150ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
151ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon8'01"
152ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
153ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
154FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
155AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
156SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
157ITAGiulio Tomi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10'18"
158GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner10'38"
159ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi11'03"
160DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
161DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
162FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
163NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
164BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
165ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
166AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
167ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)De Nardis.t.
168ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
169ESTAndrus Aug (EST)Domina Vacanzes.t.
170SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
171FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
172ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
173CZERené Andrle (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
174SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
175BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
176BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
177MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardis.t.
178FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance12'57"
179GERThomas Ziegler (GER)Gerolsteiner13'29"
180BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domo13'53"
181FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
182FRARony Martias (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
183ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margress.t.
184AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Panaria - Margres20'21"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved