All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1998

Tour de Suisse 1998

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 15th June 1998 - 25th June 1998


General classification - 24th June 1998


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi37.06.26
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.53
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus1.51
4ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino2.24
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis2.41
6SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis3.25
7KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.3.35
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti3.43
9AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank4.04
10GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD4.57
11DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARD5.02
12SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus5.02
13SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino5.45
14SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chips9.57
15FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux12.37
16ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Ballan16.14
17LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballan16.51
18SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport18.42
19ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballan18.55
20ITALuca Belluomini (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne20.57
21SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Polti21.12
22FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.21.24
23ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips21.48
24SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport21.50
25ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi24.01
26UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaerne25.15
27ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Amore & Vita - Forzacore28.03
28GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti28.25
29FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casino29.49
30SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport31.53
31ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips32.08
32GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD32.33
33SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus36.04
34ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore36.32
35SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport36.37
36ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi36.57
37FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Casino37.49
38SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casino39.46
39SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips43.39
40ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi44.00
41ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeux44.08
42FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino44.08
43ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino45.15
44ITAFilippo Baldo (ITA)Ballan46.05
45ITAStefano Finesso (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips47.18
46ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.47.39
47ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballan48.37
48SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino49.46
49FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidis50.20
50SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E.51.40
51SWIJosef Christen (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger51.47
52ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidis53.23
53GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD53.28
54FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus54.50
55FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Casino55.39
56BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Polti57.51
57SWIRichard Chassot (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport1.00.38
58ITAMirko Puglioli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore1.00.50
59FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1.01.23
60SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.1.02.34
61GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD1.02.58
62SWIRoland Müller (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger1.03.56
63GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD1.06.48
64SWIMarcel Renggli (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport1.07.13
65ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.1.07.25
66ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Cofidis1.08.12
67SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino1.08.15
68ITASimone Cheli (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips1.08.42
69NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1.09.23
70SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotus1.12.51
71BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.13.18
72ITADavide Dall'Olio (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1.14.48
73ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1.14.51
74ITAFabio Balzi (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips1.15.15
75NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.15.32
76ITAFabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips1.18.38
77ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi1.19.43
78ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti1.22.10
79FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.22.14
80SWIGuido Wirz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport1.22.35
81BELMarc Streel (BEL)Casino1.23.14
82FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.28.49
83FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.30.41
84AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobank1.31.04
85SWIDaniel Von Flüe (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger1.31.07
86ITAManuel Scopsi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore1.53.08

Stage 1 - Biel 5.6km - 15th June 1998Time Trial


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.6.35.09
2FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis6.37.22 0.02.13
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD6.39.05 0.03.56
4NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank6.39.64 0.04.55
5SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Festina - Lotus6.40.11 0.05.02
6SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus6.40.41 0.05.32
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis6.42.21 0.07.12
8SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis6.42.52 0.07.43
9SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank6.44.00 0.08.51
10ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi6.44.02 0.08.53
11BELMarc Streel (BEL)Casino6.44.66 0.09.57
12BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank6.44.71 0.10.02
13ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi6.45.43 0.10.34
14SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.6.46.15 0.11.06
15ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino6.46.97 0.12.28
16ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi6.47.24 0.12.15
17BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.6.48.23 0.13.14
18DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARD6.48.84 0.14.15
19ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeux6.49.74 0.15.05
20CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino6.50.77 0.16.08
21ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.6.51.16 0.16.07
22ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)La Française des Jeux6.51.32 0.16.23
23SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.6.51.68 0.16.59
24ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino6.51.75 0.17.06
25ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballan6.51.85 0.17.16
26SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E.6.51.97 0.17.28
27FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Casino6.52.00 0.16.51
28ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus6.52.00 0.16.51
29ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotus6.52.22 0.17.13
30ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore6.52.81 0.18.12
31SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus6.52.97 0.18.28
32ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti6.53.41 0.18.32
33AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank6.53.61 0.18.52
34SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino6.53.74 0.19.05
35SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E.6.53.93 0.19.24

Stage 2 - Biel - Villars-sur-Ollon 178km - 16th June 1998Sprint


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti4.42.54
2ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis0.41
3SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
6AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobanks.t.
7RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
8ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
9ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
11ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
12SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 3 - Aigle - Ulrichen/Obergoms 159km - 17th June 1998Sprint


1SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport3.33.09
2SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sports.t.
3ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
4ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
6SWIPatrick Vetsch (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sports.t.
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
8ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
9GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
11FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
12ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
14ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
15FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SWIJosef Christen (SWI)Ericsson - Villigers.t.
17UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
18SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
19FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Casinos.t.
20ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
21FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
22ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
23DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
24FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
26ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
27ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballans.t.
28ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
29SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
30SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
31SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
32SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sports.t.
33ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacores.t.
34KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
35ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Oberwald/Obergoms - Varese 208km - 18th June 1998Sprint


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.4.59.42
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
4DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
5UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
9SWIPatrick Vetsch (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sports.t.
10SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
11ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
12ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
16ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
17SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
18ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballans.t.
19GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
20SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
21SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sports.t.
22ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
23ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
24ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
25FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Casinos.t.
26ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacores.t.
27ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballans.t.
28SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sports.t.
29ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
32LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballans.t.
33ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
34SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casinos.t.
35SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 5 - Varese/Malpensa - Lenzerheide 230km - 19th June 1998Mountain


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi6.06.57
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti0.21
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus0.21
4DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARD0.21
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis0.21
6SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis0.21
7SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.21
8KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.0.21
9AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank0.21
10ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.21
11SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.21
12SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.21
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD0.21
14FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.1.58
15FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casino1.58
16ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino1.58
17FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.58
18SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chips1.58
19LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballan2.57
20ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi2.57
21RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Bricobi2.57
22ITALuca Belluomini (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne2.57
23ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Ballan4.21
24SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport4.21
25SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Polti4.21
26ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips4.21
27ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi8.37
28ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi8.37
29GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD8.37
30GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti8.37
31ITAStefano Finesso (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips8.37
32CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino8.37
33ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi8.37
34ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballan11.45
35SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino13.09

Stage 6 - Lenzerheide - Lenzerheide 156.1km - 20th June 1998Escape


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi4.27.09
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.00
3ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips0.00
4SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.47
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis0.47
6ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus0.47
7DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARD1.34
8KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.1.34
9SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis1.34
10SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport2.24
11AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank2.24
12ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino2.24
13ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballan2.50
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti2.50
15GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD2.50
16SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus2.50
17SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino2.50
18SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chips2.50
19FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Casino6.37
20ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Amore & Vita - Forzacore6.37
21ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore8.34
22SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus8.45
23ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi11.17
24SWIPatrick Vetsch (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport11.17
25LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballan11.17
26FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux11.17
27ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Ballan11.17
28GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD11.17
29UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaerne11.17
30FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidis11.17
31SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Polti11.17
32ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips11.17
33SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips11.17
34ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi11.17
35ITALuca Belluomini (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne11.17

Stage 7 - Haag - Morschach/Brunnen 164km - 21th June 1998Mountain


1UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaerne3.54.37
2SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.02
3FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino0.11
4ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.0.29
5GERDirk Baldinger (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD1.26
6SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport1.30
7ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1.40
8ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore1.56
9FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus2.19
10ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballan4.34
11FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.36
12ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino4.48
13GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD4.48
14GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti4.48
15ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Ballan4.48
16SWIRoland Müller (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger5.11
17ITAMirko Puglioli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore5.24
18ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.5.37
19ITALeonardo Guidi (ITA)Polti5.58
20ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi8.42
21ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis8.42
22ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus8.46
23ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti8.46
24ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino8.46
25KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.8.46
26DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARD8.46
27SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis8.53
28AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank8.53
29SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank8.53
30GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD9.03
31SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chips9.03
32SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus9.03
33SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus9.03
34LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballan9.03
35SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport9.03

Stage 8 - Brunnen - Huttwil 180km - 22th June 1998Escape


1SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport4.01.40
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobank0.16
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD0.16
4FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.16
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti0.16
6ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore0.16
7ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidis0.16
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0.16
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis0.16
10UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaerne0.16
11ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.16
12SWIJosef Christen (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger0.16
13SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.16
14SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.16
15ITALeonardo Guidi (ITA)Polti0.16
16ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips0.16
17ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballan0.16
18ITAStefano Finesso (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips0.16
19SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casino0.16
20BELMarc Streel (BEL)Casino0.16
21FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidis0.16
22ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.0.16
23SWIMarcel Renggli (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.16
24FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.16
25FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.0.16
26ITALuca Belluomini (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne0.16
27FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.16
28SWIRichard Chassot (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.16
29ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.16
30SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.16
31AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank0.16
32ITAMirko Puglioli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Forzacore0.16
33ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti0.16
34KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.0.16
35FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino0.16

Stage 9 - Ittigen 30km - 23th June 1998Time Trial


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.38.18.00
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank8.89
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD22.06
4SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotus37.72
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi45.10
6SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis49.95
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank51.49
8FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis53.83
9KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.54.87
10ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus58.91
11BELMarc Streel (BEL)Casino1.01.95
12ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeux1.03.79
13SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.09.60
14ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Amore & Vita - Forzacore1.11.60
15FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.14.57
16SWIPhilipp Buschor (SWI)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino1.18.01
17AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank1.23.20
18BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Polti1.23.24
19ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti1.35.04
20FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Casino1.38.72
21ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino1.45.32
22SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus1.45.68
23BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.45.91
24ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis1.46.63
25LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballan1.48.49
26FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Casino1.50.36
27FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus1.52.81
28ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi1.54.19
29ITADario Frigo (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino1.57.82
30ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi2.04.73
31UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaerne2.04.89
32SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E.2.05.25
33GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti2.05.91
34CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino2.11.16
35ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.2.15.69

Stage 10 - Bern - Bern 180km - 24th June 1998Escape


1SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport4.24.57
2UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Scrigno - Gaerne0.00
3SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casino0.00
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Polti0.00
5LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballan0.00
6SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.16
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.0.16
8FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.16
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD0.16
10ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidis0.16
11ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus0.16
12ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidis0.16
13ITALuca Belluomini (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne0.16
14ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchi0.16
15SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chips0.16
16BELMarc Streel (BEL)Casino0.16
17SWIJosef Christen (SWI)Ericsson - Villiger0.16
18ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.16
19SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss - Loup Sport0.16
20FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidis0.16
21SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.16
22SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino0.16
23SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis0.16
24KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asics - C.G.A.0.16
25DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARD0.16
26AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Rabobank0.16
27FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.16
28ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti0.16
29FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino0.16
30ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi0.16
31ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballan0.16
32ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballan0.16
33SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.16
34ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Ballan0.16
35ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Cofidis0.16

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved