All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2003

Milan - San Remo 2003

ItalyItaly - 22th March 2003


Milan - San Remo - 22th March 2003


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon6h44'43"
2ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon2"
4ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron11"
5ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
12AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
14AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
16AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
20ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Alessios.t.
21AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
23ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
24SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
27FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
29DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
30AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domos.t.
31SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
32ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessios.t.
33LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
34UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
35GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
36SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
37SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
38ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
39ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
40ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessios.t.
41SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
42RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobanks.t.
43FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Team CSCs.t.
44NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
45SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
46ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
47ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
48ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
49GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
50ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
51ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
52SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
53UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
54SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
55ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
56SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
57ITALeonardo Zanotti (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
58NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
59POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
60ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
61FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
62ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
63RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
64SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
65ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
66BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
67CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
68FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
69GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
70GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
71MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
72ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom21"
73LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
74UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi - Colpack24"
75ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidis28"
76ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
77GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
78BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
79ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
80ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
81KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Team Saecos.t.
82KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis1'00"
83RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
84ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1'48"
85ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
86ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
87ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Team Saeco1'54"
88DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
89SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2'24"
90FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
92ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di2'30"
93GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
94FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2'49"
95ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
96ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)De Nardi - Colpack3'44"
97KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
98GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)La Française des Jeux3'57"
99SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance4'17"
100GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner5'04"
101BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
102ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
103NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
104COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
105LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
106USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
107ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
108UKRSergey Adveyev (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
109ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
110ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
111GERAndré Korff (GER)Bianchis.t.
112BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
113BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
114BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
115FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
116NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor5'43"
117ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon6'28"
118SPAJordi Riera Valls (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
119GERDaniel Becke (GER)Bianchis.t.
120ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
121FRADavid Derepas (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
122ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
123ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
124ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
125NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo8'31"
126BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
127ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
128AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
129ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
130AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
131NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
132GERThomas Liese (GER)Bianchis.t.
133NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
134ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
135USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
136GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchis.t.
137GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
138SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
139UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
140ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
141SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
142FRAYoann Charpenteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole8'45"
143SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Crédit Agricole8'58"
144AUSAllan Davis (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Eroski10'02"
145ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance11'37"
146FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
147FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
148BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
149AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
150NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
151NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
152NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
153BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domo12'47"
154BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Team CSC12'52"
155SPAJulian Usano Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
156FRARégis Lhuillier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
157SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Bianchis.t.
158IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
159UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
160DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
161SPARafael Mateos Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
162FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
163FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
164ITAClaudio Bartoli (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
165ITAMichele Colleoni (ITA)De Nardi - Colpacks.t.
166AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
167AUSScott Davis (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
168GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner17'49"
169UKRRuslan Gryschenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago19'40"
170AUSCorey Sweet (AUS)Crédit Agricole19'59"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved