All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano-Sanremo - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano-Sanremo - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Milano-Sanremo 2021

ItalyItaly - 20 March 2021


Milano-Sanremo - 20 March 2021


1BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo6:38:06
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
7SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
10FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
11SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
16FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
18ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:06
19FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
20GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
26FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
28AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
30SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
31NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:10
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
37CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
38AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos0:18
39ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
40ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:29
41ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
42IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
43ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
44FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
45SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
46ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
49SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
50LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
53FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
54BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
55ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:21
57BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:28
58POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
59FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:38
60CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
61ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
63ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
64ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:45
70NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
77GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:39
79NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
80NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
82ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:51
83UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)3:00
84AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:12
85PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:13
86ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
87ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
88GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
89NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
92GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
95NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4:30
98BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:02
99DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
100SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
101GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:15
102BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippo6:25
104ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech7:14
105ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
106ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
107AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
108NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
109ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
110AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
111ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
112NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
113COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
114GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
115IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
116KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
117JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:56
120DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
121DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
122ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
123FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
124ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
125DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
126ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
127BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
128CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
129IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange7:59
131NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
132CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
133AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange10:30
134ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
135SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
136FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
137NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
138BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
139NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
140BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
142NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
144SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
145ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
146NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
147ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
148GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
149FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie10:58
150ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
151BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
152BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
153ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
154BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
155NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
157AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
158ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma13:17
159GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma14:55
160FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
161BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
162FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:33
163GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
164SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk18:06
165ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk19:37
166ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
167GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
168ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
169FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
DNFITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFNEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk-
DNSITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNSGBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNSITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved