All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1999

Milan - San Remo 1999

ItalyItaly - 20 March 1999


Milan - San Remo - 20 March 1999


1BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto6h52'37"
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
5ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
6NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
8BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
10ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Navigare - Gaernes.t.
11UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Ballans.t.
12ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ballans.t.
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
15ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
16KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
17DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Cantina Tollos.t.
18BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
19ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
20SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelmes.t.
21GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23ITADario Pieri (ITA)Navigare - Gaernes.t.
24ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
25DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
26ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Ballans.t.
27ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Liquigass.t.
28SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
29SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
33ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
34ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballans.t.
35BELChris Peers (BEL)Lottos.t.
36AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
37SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
38BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
39ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
40GERAndreas Klier (GER)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
41LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirolas.t.
42KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Riso Scottis.t.
43ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
44ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
45SPARuben Galvan Manchon (SPA)Kelmes.t.
46FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
47NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
49FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
50FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
51ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
52GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
53ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
54NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
55ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
56BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
57ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
58SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
59SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelmes.t.
60USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
61NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
62ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
63FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
64ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
65ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
66ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
67SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
68ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
69ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo11"
70ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola18"
71FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino21"
72SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros31"
73SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'36"
74ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
75ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1'54"
76ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
77ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
78BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
79NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Frites2'30"
80BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
81FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
82ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
83AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
84RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scotti3'03"
85SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
86SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
87SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
88NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
89GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
90NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
91ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3'30"
92SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto4'21"
93SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros6'47"
94USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
95BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
96ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
97SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Banestos.t.
98ITACarlo Marino Bianchi (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
99ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
100SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
101BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
102FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
103CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
104FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
105ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
106ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
107BELWim Feys (BEL)Lottos.t.
108SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
109ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Navigare - Gaernes.t.
110ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
111FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
112USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollos.t.
113FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
114FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
115FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
116FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
118SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelmes.t.
119FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
120SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Kelmes.t.
121UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Navigare - Gaernes.t.
122ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
123SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
124SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelmes.t.
125LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service7'42"
126COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Vitalicio Seguros8'06"
127ITAGraziano Recinella (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
128ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Cantina Tollo9'45"
129SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Services.t.
130BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto10'08"
131FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux13'30"
132BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.
133SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirolas.t.
134ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Poltis.t.
135FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casinos.t.
136ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
137ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
138ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
139FRAPascal Derame (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
140UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
141NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
142SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelmes.t.
143FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
144ITAAlessio Bongioni (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
145DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
146ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
147ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Poltis.t.
148ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
149ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
150ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
151ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Poltis.t.
152ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
153ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
154ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
155GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
156ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
157ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
158SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Banestos.t.
159SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
160ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Banestos.t.
161ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
162SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
163ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
164USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
165ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
166BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
167ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
168FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
169ITAFilippo Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
117USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved