All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2001

Milan - San Remo 2001

ItalyItaly - 24 March 2001


Milan - San Remo - 24 March 2001


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom7h23'13"
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
4ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
5ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
7ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
10DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
11ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
13BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Mercury - Viatels.t.
14ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
16ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
17ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
18BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
19BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service39"
21NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank50"
22ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
23ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
25GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
26DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
27KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
29LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole1'01"
31KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
33ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
34FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
36ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
37ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
38SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
39BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
40SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
41BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'08"
42GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'15"
43ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Mercury - Viatels.t.
44ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saeco1'37"
45CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin1'43"
46ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
47AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
48NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
49ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
50ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
51ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
52SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
53SLOUros Murn (SLO)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
54SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
55AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
56ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
57FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
58ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
59BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
60SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
61DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
62LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
63AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
64SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
65BLRYauheni Seniushkin (BLR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
66KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
67ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
68SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
69DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
70GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
71SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
73SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
74ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
75GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
76SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
77SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
78NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
79ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
80BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
81GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
82SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
83SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
84ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
85SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
87SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
88ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
89ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
90ITAAntonio Varriale (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
91ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
92BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
93NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
94PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
95RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
96SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
97SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
98RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
99SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
101VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
103ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
104ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
105ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
106ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
107CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Team Saecos.t.
108ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
109ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
110USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
111UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
112ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
113KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
114NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
115ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
116SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
118UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
119ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
120RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo2'18"
121ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3'38"
122ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata4'50"
123SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
124DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali5'00"
125ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5'17"
126ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
127ITADevis Miorin (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
128SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
129ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
130UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo5'40"
131AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
132GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom6'34"
133NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank7'12"
134NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
135ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
136NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
137FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
138BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
139ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
140ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
141BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
142POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
143BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
144SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
145SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
146SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
147SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
148BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
149ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
150GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
151NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Services.t.
152RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
153ITADomenico Gualdi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini8'53"
154BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Mercury - Viatels.t.
155ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
156SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola9'42"
157SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
158BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
159ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
160USAFloyd Landis (USA)Mercury - Viatels.t.
161SPAAlberto Benito Guerrero (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
162ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
163SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
164ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
165ITAMirko Marini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
166LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
167ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
168BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin12'31"
169SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
170NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
171DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
172SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
173SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
174AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
175USADavid Clinger (USA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
176GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalo14'24"
177LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin15'39"
178SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
179SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
180SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
181CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved