All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milan - San Remo - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2008

Milan - San Remo 2008

ItalyItaly - 22 March 2008


Milan - San Remo - 22 March 2008


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank7.14.35 (41,142 km/h)
2ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas0.04
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.05
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
11ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
12SWIEnrico Gasparotto (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
13ITARaffaele Illiano (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.08
14SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.11
15ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.12
16ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.13
17GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram0.14
18ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
19AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
20BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
21SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0.15
22ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Portes.t.
23ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
24SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
25NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
26SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
29BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0.16
30FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
31ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
32KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
34SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott0.17
36GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
37SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.18
39NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
40DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
41SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
42USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
43RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
44NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0.19
45ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
46ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
47GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
48UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto0.20
49COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
50ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.21
51SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
52LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
53BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
54GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
55RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
56ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step0.22
57ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.23
58ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
59SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
60FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0.24
61ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
62ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.25
63SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
64ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
65ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milram0.28

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved