All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 1998

HEW Cyclassics 1998

GermanyGermany - 15 August 1998


HEW Cyclassics - 15 August 1998


1NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank6h09'28"
2ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
3BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
4ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
5BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
6FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7GERMichael Rich (GER)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
8GERChristian Wegmann (GER)Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmunds.t.
9GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
10BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
11ITACristiano Colleoni (ITA)Poltis.t.
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.9"
13ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros14"
14ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.2'39"
15GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD2'41"
16ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17NOROle Sigurd Simensen (NOR)Agro - Adler - Brandenburgs.t.
18DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
19FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Cofidis6'31"
20ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Polti6'33"
21AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Scrigno - Gaerne7'37"
22GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD8'23"
23GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburgs.t.
24BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
25DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
26SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
27ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ballans.t.
28AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
29UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
30DENChristian Andersen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
31LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
32GERAndreas Klier (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
33ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
34FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
36ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
37GERBjörn Glasner (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
38NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
40NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Gerolsteiners.t.
41GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
42FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
43ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
44DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
45BELChris Peers (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
46ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
47FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
48AUSScott McGrory (AUS)Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmunds.t.
49ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
50GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Erdoel Chemie Bayer Worringens.t.
51ITAMarco Bellini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
52FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
53ITADavid Tani (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
54USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
55FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
56GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
57GERJörn Reuss (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburgs.t.
58GERBert Grabsch (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburgs.t.
59SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
60GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmunds.t.
61SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
62SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
63GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburgs.t.
64BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
65BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
66NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
67ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
68GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
69USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
70ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
71GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
72BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
73GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburgs.t.
74DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
75ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
76GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
77ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
78SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
79ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
80SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
81SPAGines Salmeron Martinez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
82DENMichael Rosborg (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
83ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
84ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
85DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
86ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
87ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
88NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
89UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Ballans.t.
90NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
91AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
92BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
93SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casinos.t.
94SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
95ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Ballans.t.
96RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
97USAChris Horner (USA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
98ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
99ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved