All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - Amstel Gold Race - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 1998

Amstel Gold Race 1998

NetherlandsNetherlands - 25 April 1998


Amstel Gold Race - 25 April 1998


1SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casino6h43'20"
2NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.21"
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Casinos.t.
6ITAGermano Pierdomenico (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio32"
7SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass2'27"
9ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
10ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
11ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
12ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
13ITADario Frigo (ITA)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marinos.t.
14NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
16ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips2'36"
18ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
19AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
22BELFrank Vandenbrouke (BEL)s.t.
23ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
24SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
25ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
26RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
27GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
28SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Banestos.t.
29NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank2'50"
30ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi4'25"
31ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
32AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34NEDBart Voskamp (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
35KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
36SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
37DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
38ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
39GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD9'14"
40UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
41ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
42POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Services.t.
43BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Poltis.t.
44DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
45SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
46ITADavid Tani (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
47SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
48USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
49DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
50BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
51FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
52ITAStefano Checchin (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Bianchis.t.
53BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
54GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
55DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
56BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
57BELNico Mattan (BEL)Mapei - Bricobis.t.
58BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
59ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
60BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
61BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
62BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
63ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
64RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
65NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
66FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
67ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
68ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Poltis.t.
69SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
70ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Ballans.t.
71ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballans.t.
72ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Ballans.t.
73SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
74UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Ballans.t.
75SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
76SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banestos.t.
77SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Ros Mary - Amica Chipss.t.
78SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
79FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casinos.t.
80ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Asics - C.G.A.s.t.
81ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casinos.t.
82ITAMaurizio Molinari (ITA)Ros Mary - Amica Chips17'39"
83LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Ballans.t.
84LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved