All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Roubaix - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1998

Paris-Roubaix 1998

FranceFrance - 12th April 1998


Paris-Roubaix - 12th April 1998


1ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi6h55'16"
2ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Bricobi4'16"
3BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi4'19"
4NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank4'49"
5FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank4'50"
7SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole4'52"
8BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi6'34"
9ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass6'35"
13UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass8'34"
14GERMichael Rich (GER)Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino9'12"
15FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
17BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
18BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass9'14"
19NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Frites11'00"
20AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux11'18"
22RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
23GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
24BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Bricobi11'19"
25NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank13'02"
26RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27BELHendrik Van Dyck (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites14'42"
28SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Festina - Lotus15'28"
29DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)TVM - Farm Frites15'33"
30SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminios.t.
31BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
32FRAAnthony Rokia (FRA)Poltis.t.
33ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
34BELWim Feys (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
35NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobank15'38"
36BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
37GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
38FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
39NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
40BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites15'43"
41ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Brescialat - Liquigas15'46"
42ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricole17'53"
43FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass19'29"
45ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
46BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
47ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casino19'30"
48RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
49ITADario Pieri (ITA)Scrigno - Gaerne19'31"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved