All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1998 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1998 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1998

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 1998

FranceFrance - 7th June 1998 - 14th June 1998


General classification - 14th June 1998


1FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto28h08'56''
2SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banesto34''
3KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass2'17''
4POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Service2'19''
5SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto2'41''
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus2'45''
7GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2'56''
8FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934'13''
9AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank4'35''
10FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Service4'36''
11BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass5'54''
12BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank6'01''
14SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.6'37''
15FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casino7'20''
16FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass7'57''
17FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus8'14''
18USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidis9'28''
19AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom - ARD10'54''
20FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9311'49''
21FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus12'23''
22SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros13'08''
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casino14'10''
24FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricole14'29''
25FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne14'46''
26DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Service15'35''
27SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca16'50''
28FRADenis Leproux (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9318'57''
29SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto19'00''
30FRAPhilippe Bordenave (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9320'30''
31FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne21'21''
32DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Casino22'00''
33RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)La Française des Jeux22'14''
34SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros22'20''
35RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9322'39''
36SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.23'24''
37SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros25'29''
38FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Cofidis29'46''
39DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Rabobank35'36''
40FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidis35'59''
41FRALaurent Genty (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9336'11''
42USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidis36'33''
43FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotus37'07''
44FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino37'24''
45GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD39'23''
46FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9342'51''
47GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeux44'11''
48FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Cofidis44'17''
49SPAJosé Luis Rodríguez García (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca44'56''
50GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole45'10''
51COLCarlos Alberto Contreras Cano (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca45'16''
52NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank45'20''
53SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E.46'11''
54SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)O.N.C.E.47'03''
55ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casino47'18''
56FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricole47'19''
57USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Service49'16''
58BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass49'30''
59FRAStéphane Pétilleau (FRA)Crédit Agricole50'26''
60SPAFrancisco Benitez Esbri (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
61FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux51'28''
62FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
63BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.52'02''
64GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD52'32''
65SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros53'49''
66SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E.56'58''
67GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Vitalicio Seguros57'06''
68FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne57'49''
69GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom - ARD57'59''
70FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass58'06''
71BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass59'06''
72FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino59'40''
73SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h00'34''
74SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h04'59''
75DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank1h05'15''
76FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne1h06'11''
77NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank1h06'43''
78NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank1h10'57''
79ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1h17'21''
80GERSven Teutenberg (GER)US Postal Service1h44'55''

Prologue - Villeurbanne, 5 km - 7th June 1998Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole5'40''
2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.3''
4POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Services.t.
5AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank4''
6FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidis6''
7DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank8''
8FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 939''
9FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass10''

Stage 1 - Villeurbanne - Charvieu Chavagneux, 190 km - 8th June 1998Escape


1GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeux5h15'04''
2GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidis1'30''
4ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
5RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
7FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
9FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
10NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Charvieu Chavagnieux - Vals les Bains, 198 km - 9th June 1998Sprint


1FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5h03'48''
2FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
3FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom - ARDs.t.
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
6RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
8FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marnes.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.

Stage 3 - Val les Bains - Mont Ventoux, 164 km - 10th June 1998Mountain


1SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto4h26'28''
2FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banestos.t.
3SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banesto31''
4AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank2'06''
5BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass2'24''
6POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Service2'27''
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank2'29''
8GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2'34''
9KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass2'36''
10FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casino2'44''

Stage 4 - St Paul les Trois Chateaux, 41.2 km - 11th June 1998Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole49'39''
2FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne45''
3RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1'03''
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'42''
5POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Service1'49''
6FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Service1'53''
8BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E.1'56''
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2'02''
10FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne2'07''

Stage 5 - Crest - Grenoble, 160 km - 12th June 1998Medium mountain


1GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeux4h12'00''
2ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom - ARD1'26''
3FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank1'27''
5KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass2'27''
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
8NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
10FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 6 - Challe les Eaux - Megève Côte 2000, 161 km - 13th June 1998Mountain


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus4h47'34''
2FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)US Postal Service1''
3BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
4USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9310''
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus14''
7BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass1'09''
8SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
9POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)US Postal Services.t.
10SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.

Stage 7 - Megève - Megève, 144 km - 14th June 1998Medium mountain


1SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banesto3h19'55''
2SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
3FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banestos.t.
4KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass28''
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus34''
6BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
7GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank56''

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved