All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Arroyomolinos - Madrid - 101,9 km - 10 September 2017Sprint

  • Stage
  • General

Stage

1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:06:25
2FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
3DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
5SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
7BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:00
8ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
9GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
10NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
14BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
15FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
17SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
19COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
20SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
21SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:00
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
23NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
24AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
25FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:07
26SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:07
27NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
28FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:08
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:09
30FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:11
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:11
33BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:14
34NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
35COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:14
36URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
37COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:14
38COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:14
39FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:14
40ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:14
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:14
42AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:14
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:14
44NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:14
45SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:14
46SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:14
47ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:14
48ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:14
49SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
50GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:14
51RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:14
52COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:14
53COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:14
54SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
55USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:14
56BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14
57AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:14
58SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:14
59NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
60NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
61PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:14
62BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:14
63AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:14
64SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:14
65NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
66COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:14
67DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:14
68SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:14
69SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:14
70SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
71NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:14
72SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:14
73SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:14
74ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:14
75SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:14
76USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:14
77FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
78BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:14
79FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
80COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:14
81USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:14
82POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:14
83RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Uae Team Emirates0:26
84SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:26
85GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:26
86POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:29
87BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
88ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:29
89FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:34
90COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:34
91SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:34
92COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:34
93COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:34
94GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
95SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
96SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:44
97SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:44
98NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:46
99BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:46
100GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:46
101SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:46
102ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:46
103SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:50
104DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:50
105GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:52
106CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
107FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:56
108ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:56
109ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:56
110FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:58
111ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:58
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:58
113LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:58
114SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis0:58
115POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
116NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:58
117SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:58
118PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:58
119AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:58
120ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:03
121ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:03
122ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
123FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:05
124ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:05
125SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:05
126SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:05
127GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:05
128GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:05
129KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:05
130POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
131BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
132RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
133NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac1:19
134AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:22
135GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:22
136RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:22
137USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:22
138ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:25
139FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:28
140FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:28
141NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:36
142GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:36
143AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:36
144GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:36
145DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:01
146NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport2:05
147AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
148AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:09
149LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac2:09
150PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates2:15
151IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport2:37
152AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport2:37
153BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:08
154SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors4:35
155BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:35
156ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:35
157NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport4:35
158ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:05
DNSNOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux-

General

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved