All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2002

Vuelta a España 2002

SpainSpain - 7th September 2002 - 29th September 2002


General classification - 29th September 2002


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca75.13.52
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service2.14
3SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.11
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.26
5SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.42
6SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast6.33
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6.38
8SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 936.46
9SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coast8.29
10ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport9.22
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.49
12DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss10.16
13SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss11.45
14SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast11.50
15ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis15.27
16PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss16.36
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com19.33
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo23.11
19SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca24.01
20ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport30.35
21SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski31.57
22SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast39.42
23ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio43.54
24CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio50.13
25USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service52.50
26BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites53.12
27SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria53.26
28SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis53.27
29POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi54.18
30SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems57.11
31ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin59.03
32PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Mss59.27
33SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1.00.32
34PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.00.47
35SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.01.52
36SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.03.07
37SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.04.06
38SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.05.22
39SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.07.04
40SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.07.24
41SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.12.02
42SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo1.12.14
43ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.12.19
44AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sport1.13.01
45SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.18.29
46SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.19.32
47GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.20.37
48ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.23.40
49SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.25.53
50SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1.28.20
51SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service1.34.35
52SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.36.03
53SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931.36.42
54SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.40.44
55ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.42.11
56BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites1.43.00
57ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.45.18
58PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)Milaneza - Mss1.47.13
59SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo1.49.18
60SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1.51.34
61RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance1.52.09
62SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.52.14
63SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sport1.55.41
64SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.00.51
65SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.05.46
66COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.06.41
67RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin2.07.39
68SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.08.41
69GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.10.08
70FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis2.11.47
71SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.15.34
72NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites2.17.17
73SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.18.32
74SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.19.00
75SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.19.37
76ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport2.23.12
77SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance2.23.47
78KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis2.26.34
79SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sport2.26.44
80RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.30.50
81AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.31.27
82GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.31.32
83FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.32.59
84FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.33.11
85SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast2.34.14
86SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.34.20
87SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis2.35.19
88ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.36.21
89GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.39.14
90SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.39.47
91FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.40.54
92SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.41.07
93SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.42.04
94ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.42.39
95LATAndris Reiss (LAT)Index - Alexia Alluminio2.42.53
96ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.43.55
97ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2.44.19
98SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.51.09
99SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.52.34
100SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.54.03
101GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems2.56.35
102ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2.56.59
103SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.57.52
104ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.58.18
105GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.01.08
106ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport3.01.11
107SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.01.40
108CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin3.03.06
109GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step3.03.43
110FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.05.33
111SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.07.35
112SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.07.56
113ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3.12.11
114FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.13.21
115SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.13.34
116BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites3.14.13
117SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Coast3.18.23
118USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service3.19.07
119SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3.22.03
120USADavid Zabriskie (USA)US Postal Service3.22.29
121ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio3.22.51
122ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio3.24.43
123SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo3.26.58
124GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast3.31.00
125SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.31.40
126RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.31.50
127FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidis3.32.46
128ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio3.33.39
129AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service3.36.57
130POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikin3.36.58
131SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.38.00
132GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems3.42.37

Points classification - 29th September 2002


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom188
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo163
3SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca151
4ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio102
5SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service99
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca95
7AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sport90
8SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski86
9ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport77
10SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com71
11SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi71
12SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss69
13SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast64
14ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo64
15GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems64
16SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9356
17SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada54
18ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi53
19SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss51
20CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin48
21ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport44
22SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi44
23COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca43
24SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast43
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi107

Mountains classification - 29th September 2002


1SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com107
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service99
3SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com90
4ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport81
5SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com79
6SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9367
7SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems62
8SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo54
9ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio54
10SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca51
11SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada49
12SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski49
13SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49
14FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis42
15SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca39
16ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis30
17PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss30
18SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca30
19ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo28
20SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss26
21SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22
22SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com21
23SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20
24BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites20
25SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast18

Combination classification - 29th September 2002


1SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service9
2SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca19
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca20
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski23
5SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29
6SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9330
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport35
8ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo40
9SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss52
10ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport56
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi57
12SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast60
13ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis63
14SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast64
15ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio68
16DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss69
17SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast69
18SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com69
19SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems70
20SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo81
21SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com84
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss85
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com85
24SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca90
25SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com92

Team classification - 29th September 2002


1SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca225.37.59
2GER Coast2.05
3POR Milaneza - MSS34.48
4SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski35.20
5SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi59.46
6FRA Cofidis1.21.56
7SPA iBanesto.com1.25.11
8ITA Fassa Bortolo1.25.54
9ITA Saeco - Longoni Sport1.28.25
10SPA Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.52.41
11USA US Postal Service2.06.34
12ITA Lampre - Daikin3.03.55
13SWI Phonak Hearing Systems3.24.59
14SPA Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.48.11
15FRA Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.09.05
16BEL Domo - Farm Frites4.16.35
17ITA Alessio4.21.20
18GER Deutsche Telekom4.23.49
19ITA Tacconi Sport - Emmegi4.40.38
20ITA Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo5.01.43
21ITA Mapei - Quick Step5.16.11
22FRA AG2R Prévoyance5.29.33

Stage 1 - Valdencia-Valencia, 24.5 km - 7th September 2002Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.21 (56.01 km/h)
2USA US Postal Service0.14
3SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca0.15
4GER Deutsche Telekom0.18
5ITA Fassa Bortolo0.23
6FRA Cofidis0.26
7SPA iBanesto.com0.27
8GER Coast0.39
9ITA Mapei - Quick Step0.42
10ITA Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo0.43
11SWI Phonak Hearing Systems0.47
12ITA Lampre - Daikin0.54
13POR Milaneza - MSSs.t.
14BEL Domo - Farm Frites0.59
15SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1.03
16ITA Saeco - Longoni Sport1.13
17ITA Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
18FRA Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931.16
19SPA Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.21
20ITA Alessio1.24
21FRA AG2R Prévoyance1.26
22SPA Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.31
23ITA Index - Alexia Alluminio2.38

Stage 2 - Valencia-Alcoi, 144.7 km - 8th September 2002Sprint


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport3.59.35
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
5ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
6ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
10ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
12ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
13SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
17CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
18SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
19SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
21DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
22ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
23SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
25ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
28SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
29SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
30SPAVictoriano Fernandez Martinez (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
31ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
34SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
35SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
37KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
38PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
39SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
40SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
42SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
43SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
44SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
45SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
46SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
47ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
49ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Alessios.t.
50SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.

Stage 3 - San Vicente del Raspeig-Murcia , 134.2 km - 9th September 2002Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo3.07.37 (42.92 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
7SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
8ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
9SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
10CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
12FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
14NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
16SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
17ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
18ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
19ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
20ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
21SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.06
22SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
23SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
25KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
26SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
27CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
28ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
29SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
32ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
33SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
34RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
35SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
36GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
37NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
38SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
39GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
40SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
41GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
42PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
43SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
46GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coasts.t.
47SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
48ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
49SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
50ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.

Stage 4 - Aguilas-Roquetas de Mar, 149.5 km - 10th September 2002Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo3.33.32 (42.01 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
7SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
8SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
9ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
11ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
12ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
13ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
14SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
18SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
24CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
25SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
29SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
34FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
36SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
37BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
38SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
43SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
44CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
45ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
46USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
47SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
48FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
49RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
50SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 5 - El Ejido-Sierra Nevada, 198 km - 11th September 2002Mountain


1ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis5.45.59 (34.336 km/h)
2SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930.08
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.10
4SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.28
6GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.45
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.47
8SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport0.51
10PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss0.53
11SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.58
12SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.13
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.35
14SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast1.38
15ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
19ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
20SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service1.45
21SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast1.49
22SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.51
24DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
25SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.54
26BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites2.00
27ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio2.20
28SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.25
29SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
30SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.46
31SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.48
33SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
34SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.54
35POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
36SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
37AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3.00
38SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
39SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.17
40SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.21
41SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.23
42SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.25
43BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites3.29
44SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.50
45SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
46SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss4.04
47SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin4.10
48PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
49SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis4.29
50SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.33

Stage 6 - Granada-Sierra de la Pandera (Jaén), 153.1 km - 12th September 2002Mountain


1SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service3.56.47 (38.79 km/h)
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport0.18
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
4SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom0.48
6SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.04
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
13DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
14SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.16
15SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.25
16SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast1.36
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
19SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast1.38
20SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
21GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.07
22SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
23SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio2.12
25BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites2.25
26SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.35
28SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
29SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
32PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
33SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.39
34AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.44
35SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis2.55
37SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.57
38SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
39SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
40ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis3.22
41SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.31
42SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.52
43SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance3.54
44SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin4.00
45SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
46SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
47BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites4.16
48SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934.25
49SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.26
50AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.

Stage 7 - Jaén-Málaga , 196.8 km - 13th September 2002Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo4.33.47 (43.13 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
7AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
8ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
11ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
12ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
13ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
14SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
15SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
17ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
18SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
19SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
21SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
22SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
23CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
24SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
26KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
29SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Services.t.
31PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
32RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
33SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
37SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
38GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
39SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
40SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
41SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
42KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
43SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
44SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
46ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
47FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
49ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
50SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.

Stage 8 - Málaga-Ubrique, 173.6 km - 14th September 2002Mountain


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.18.36 (40.278 km/h)
2SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
9SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
12SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
13ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
14SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service0.09
17SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast0.12
21SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
24SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
25SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
27AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sport0.16
28SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.24
29SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria0.28
30DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
31ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
32SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast0.34
33SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.41
35PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.49
36SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.54
37ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
38POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3.54
39BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
40BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
41SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service4.04
43ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio4.18
44SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin4.23
45ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
46PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
47SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
48PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
49SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
50SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.

Stage 9 - Córdoba-Córdoba, 130.2 km - 15th September 2002Escape


1SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.48.52 (46.26 km/h)
2SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast0.13
3SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.21
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
11CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
13SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
17SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
19GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
24SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
29SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
31SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
33SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
34SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
35SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
36SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
37GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
38SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.01
39SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.35
40PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)Milaneza - Mss3.05
41LATAndris Reiss (LAT)Index - Alexia Alluminio3.35
42SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
43RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.53
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
45ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
46ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
47ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
48ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
49FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
50SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.

Stage 10 - Córdoba-Córdoba, 36.5 km - 16th September 2002Time Trial


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca45.32 (48.09 km/h)
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.40
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.00
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.01
5SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.24
6SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.30
7SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service1.34
8DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss1.42
9USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service1.43
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.50
11SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.56
12ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis2.01
13SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coast2.07
14SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.11
15SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss2.13
16GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.16
17ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis2.18
18SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.27
19SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast2.33
20SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.39
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932.44
22SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom2.45
24SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo2.46
25SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2.48
26ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.52
27GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.55
28SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.01
29SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis3.05
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.06
31SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast3.10
32SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.11
34ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport3.12
35GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems3.14
36SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step3.16
37SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.23
38COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service3.34
39SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast3.36
40ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin3.38
41AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sport3.50
42SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.51
43SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast3.52
44CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio3.53
45ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport3.54
46SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.01
47BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites4.08
48ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio4.10
49SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin4.11
50ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 11 - Alcobendas-Collado Villalba, 166.1 km - 18th September 2002Medium mountain


1SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.55.54 (42.25 km/h)
2SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss0.02
4SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0.09
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
8ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
9SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
10SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
11SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
13SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
14SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
16SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
19GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
21SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.21
22SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.23
23SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
24ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
26AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
27BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
28SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
29SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
30CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
31SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
32SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
33POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
34SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
36PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
37SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
38SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
39ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
41SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
42SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
43SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
44SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
47SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
48SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
49SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.31

Stage 12 - Segovia-Burgos, 210.5 km - 19th September 2002Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.16.32 (49.23 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
4AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
6SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
7ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
10GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
12ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
13SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
14ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
15SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
17SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
18FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
20SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
21SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
24SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
25FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
27ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
28SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
29FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
30SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
31SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
32ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
34PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
35SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
36SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
37GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
38SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
40FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
41BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
42DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
43PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
44SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
45SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
46SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
47CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
48ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
49PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
50SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 13 - Burgos-Santander, 189.8 km - 20th September 2002Escape


1ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo4.11.21 (45.31 km/h)
2ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
4ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
6SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
7SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.18
8SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi0.22
9KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
11ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
12ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
13BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
14PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
15SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com8.19
17ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo8.21
18ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
20SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
21SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
23SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
24ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
25SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
27SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
28SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
29SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
30SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
32SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
33SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
35FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
37BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
38BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
39FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
40GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
41ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
42SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
43SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
44SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
45SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
46DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
47SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
49SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.

Stage 14 - Santander-Gijón, 190.2 km - 21th September 2002Escape


1RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4.17.23 (44.3 km/h)
2SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.57
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio2.39
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
7ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Coasts.t.
8AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
9ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
11SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
12ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
13ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
14GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
17RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
20ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
22SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
23SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
24SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
27ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
28SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
29SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
30PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
31ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
35SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
36SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
37SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
38RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
39SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
40SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
41SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
42SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
43SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
44ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
47SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
48USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
49SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
50SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 15 - Gijón-Alto de L'Angliru (La Vega-Riosa), 176.7 km - 22th September 2002Mountain


1SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service5.01.02 (35.2 km/h)
2SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.35
3ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.41
4SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.54
5SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.16
6ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
8SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast2.22
9SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss2.34
10SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932.42
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.50
12SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
13GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.18
14SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.30
15PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss3.48
16SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.01
17DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss4.08
18SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.21
19SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast4.32
20USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service6.12
21SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski6.24
22SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo6.27
23SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com7.28
24ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin7.30
25BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites7.47
26SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis8.03
27ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
28SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com8.18
29SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss8.53
30RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin8.59
31POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi9.05
32SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sport9.08
33SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9.42
34SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria9.43
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com10.09
36SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
37SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service10.16
38SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria10.25
39SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada10.33
40SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10.40
42SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems11.47
43ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin12.03
44SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo12.05
45SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12.16
46PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
47SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
48SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
49SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9312.26
50SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step12.57

Stage 16 - Avilés-León, 154.7 km - 24th September 2002Escape


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.32.07 (43.76 km/h)
2SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
3SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.05
4SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom8.58
7SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
8AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
9SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
10SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
12FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
14NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
15ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
17SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
24DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
25SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
27SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
28SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
29SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
32GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
33PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
34ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
37SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38PORJoao Pedro Silva (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
39ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
40SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
41SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
42SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
43SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
44SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
45ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
46SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
47SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
48SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
49SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
50ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.

Stage 17 - Benavente-Salamanca, 145.6 km - 25th September 2002Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio2.58.00 (49.078 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
6SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
7ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
10CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
12SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
13ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
14GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
17SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
21SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
24SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
26PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
27ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
29SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
31POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
33GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
35RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
36ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
37SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
38SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
39GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coasts.t.
40SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
42USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
43FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
45SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
47RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
48ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
49SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
50SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 18 - Salamanca-Estación de Esquí La Covatilla (Béjar), 193.7 km - 26th September 2002Mountain


1SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.04.17 (38.19 km/h)
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service0.39
3SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.47
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.51
5ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio1.09
6SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.16
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast1.26
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.31
11SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
12ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport1.48
13ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport1.53
14SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss2.10
15SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.19
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
17DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss2.21
18SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.38
19SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis3.05
22ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
23SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast3.47
24SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
26SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
27RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Daikin3.50
28SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4.07
31SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria4.16
32PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
33PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.33
34SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
35ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin4.40
36ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.59
37CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio5.13
38POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
39BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites5.33
40SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo6.21
41SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca7.09
42SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8.24
43SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
44SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coasts.t.
45FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8.44
46GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom9.36
47SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria10.01
48SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria10.34
49FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidis10.45
50SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski11.03

Stage 19 - Béjar-Avila, 177.8 km - 27th September 2002Mountain


1SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.24.27 (40.34 km/h)
2SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.02
3SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo2.06
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
5SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
6SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
7SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.14
12SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
13ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
17SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
18ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
19SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
22SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
25SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
27PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
28ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
30PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
31SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
32SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
34SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
36SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
37ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2.21
38BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
39ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessios.t.
40SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
41SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.27
42POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2.34
43SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
44SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
46CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
47SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
48SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
49ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
50SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.

Stage 20 - Avila-Warner Bros. Park, 141.2 km - 28th September 2002Sprint


1ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio3.00.08 (47.03 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
9SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
10SPAJuan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
11FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
13ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
14ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
15RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
16SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
17ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
18SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
20SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
21SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
22ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
23SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
24KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
29ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coasts.t.
31GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coasts.t.
32DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
33ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
36SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
37SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
38FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
40FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
41PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
42SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
44SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
45SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
46ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
47SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
48SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coasts.t.
49SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
50FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 21 - Warner Bros. Park-Estadio Santiago Bernabeu (Madrid), 41.2 km - 29th September 2002Sprint


1SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca47.54 (51.60 km/h)
2SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast1.23
3SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast1.45
4COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.55
5SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.10
6SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo2.27
7SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Coast2.29
8SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.35
9GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast2.43
10SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.45
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.49
12ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.58
13SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933.11
14SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service3.22
15USADavid Zabriskie (USA)US Postal Service3.23
16DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss3.24
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.27
19PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.34
20LATAndris Reiss (LAT)Index - Alexia Alluminio3.37
21USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service3.40
22GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.41
23SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coast3.44
24NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites3.48
25SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.49
26SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.52
27SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.01
28ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.04
29ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis4.06
30ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport4.18
31GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.19
32SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss4.31
33BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites4.36
34SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.49
35FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.50
36SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.58
37PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Mss4.59
38GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems5.00
39SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria5.01
40GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio5.03
42ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport5.09
43CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessio5.10
44SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis5.11
45SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Coast5.13
46SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step5.17
47ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
48ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio5.25
49ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.26
50SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo5.27

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved