All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Vuelta a España 2009

SpainSpain - 29th August 2009 - 20th September 2009


Final Ranking - 20th September 2009


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne87:22:37
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:55
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:01:32
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas0:02:12
5SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:04:27
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:06:40
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:09:08
8ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:09:11
9IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam0:11:08
10SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:11:27
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:24
12NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:15:08
13SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:15:10
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:17:15
15SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:18:41
16BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:20:11
17POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas0:21:03
18FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:21:11
19SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana0:23:38
20BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:24:00
21BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:24:36
22SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:33:19
23SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:34:48
24SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:36:49
25FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:37:05
26RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia0:37:14
27FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:46:45
28SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:48:07
29SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:52:58
30SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53:40
31RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank0:57:07
32COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:58:17
33SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:58:20
34NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:59:42
35SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam1:02:34
36NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank1:03:49
37ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1:05:05
38SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank1:06:25
39SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:06:31
40SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Fuji - Servetto1:06:44
41SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:07:51
42SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:09:28
43GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram1:17:16
44NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank1:18:47
45SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo1:19:06
46FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19:18
47SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:21:27
48FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:22:24
49FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:22:39
50AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
51FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:23:45
52SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:24:17
53IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream1:26:13
54BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto1:27:04
55NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank1:28:13
56DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank1:28:24
57FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:29:14
58SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:30:07
59SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam1:32:33
60SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto1:34:35
61CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas1:34:53
62SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:35:08
63FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:35:17
64FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:36:42
65FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:39:22
66SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servetto1:41:03
67SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:42:14
68DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank1:43:52
69FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46:51
70SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas1:46:54
71SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:28
72SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto1:51:41
73FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto1:52:52
74ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:54:01
75SPAFrancisco Jose Martinez Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:55:32
76NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank1:56:22
77SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:59:47
78SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:59:54
79SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo2:01:47
80SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream2:03:28
81SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:03:32
82ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.2:07:41
83GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram2:08:25
84ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas2:08:34
85BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step2:09:44
86BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lotto2:10:55
87NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2:11:21
88SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:12:03
89FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:12:42
90GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram2:17:39
91FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas2:17:50
92SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:18:25
93ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step2:18:26
94AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC2:19:46
95SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milram2:20:48
96SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:20:50
97GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam2:22:26
98SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:22:57
99GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram2:27:43
100SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:27:53

Ranking by points - 20th September 2009


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC150
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne111
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas101
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto99
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi89
6SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team68
7SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia68
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank68
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas64
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne64
11BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto55
12FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne54
13SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia47
14SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia42
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto42
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas42
17NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank40
18FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom39
19SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto36
20SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia34
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank33
22FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30
23ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.30
24IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam28
25SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne27
26SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24
27FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23
28SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream21
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.21
30SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo21
31NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team20
32BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne20
33FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux18
34GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam18
35ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne16
36SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia15
37BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step14
38GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram13
39NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13
40SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto12
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux12
42SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12
43ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step12
44SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur11
45SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11
46SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur11
47RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank10
48SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo9
49FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux9
50SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia9

Mountains ranking - 20th September 2009


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne186
2SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto99
3SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo73
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne67
5SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia61
6NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank60
7SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur59
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank58
9NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team54
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi52
11SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne51
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto45
13RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia34
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne34
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream32
16ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas32
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank32
18SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia29
19SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia25
20FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24
21NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank22
22FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne21
23SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto19
25NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank19
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne18
27SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia17
28SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team16
29SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14
30IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam13
31SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo13
32SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12
33SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia12
34SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo12
35CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas11
36SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11
37ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.10
38SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia10
39SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale10
40SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servetto10
41FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
42SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank9
43SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo9
44SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto8
45GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram8
46BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto7
47SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto7
48SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur6
49SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana6
50GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram6

Stage 1 - Assen - Assen 4.5km - 29th August 2009Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:05:20
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0:00:09
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:12
4NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas0:00:16
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:00:17
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:18
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas0:00:19
11GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:00:21
15SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
16SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:22
18LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
19BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
21SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:23
23SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
25SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
26USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
28CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:24
29SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Assen - Emmen 202km - 30th August 2009Sprint


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram4:43:12
2ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
8BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
9ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
14ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
15FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
17CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
18GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
20CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servettos.t.
21NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
22DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
23USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
24KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
26SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
27SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
28ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
29FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.

Stage 3 - Zutphen - Venlo 185km - 31th August 2009Sprint


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC4:41:01
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
9AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
11USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
12SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
16ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
17GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
18UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
19GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
22GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
23SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
24ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25ITAFrancesco Tomei (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
26AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
27SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
30ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Venlo - Liège 224km - 1st September 2009Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC5:43:05
2BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
6ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
8BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
11FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
13FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
15GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
16ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
17RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
19CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
20SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
22SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
23SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
24SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
25SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
27BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
28BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
30SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
29SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 5 - Tarragona - Vinaros 174km - 3rd September 2009Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC4:27:54
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
5FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
10SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
11CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
14DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:04
15GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:00:07
16ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas0:00:09
17GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram0:00:13
18AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank0:00:14
19GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
20FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto0:00:18
21GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
22RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
23AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
24ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
26USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
27RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
30SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 6 - Xativa - Xativa 186km - 4th September 2009Sprint


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4:40:50
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
9GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
11GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:00:06
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
20SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
21SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
22ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
24SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
25SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
26AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram0:00:09
27SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
30SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.

Stage 7 - Valencia - Valencia 30km - 5th September 2009Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:36:41
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:32
3GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:36
4SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:40
5BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:46
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:47
7USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:50
8FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:53
9NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:59
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:01:02
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0:01:03
12SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:04
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:05
14SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:09
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:01:12
16ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:01:18
18NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:21
19AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:22
20GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:01:24
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:01:25
22NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:26
23SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:30
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:31
25CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
26SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:01:33
29FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:34
30GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
27SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 8 - Alzira - Alto de Aitana 206km - 6th September 2009Mountain


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.6:04:54
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:33
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:36
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:00:44
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:50
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
14IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream0:01:29
15SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:01:32
16SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:33
17POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas0:01:50
18SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
19ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:02:20
22SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
23FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana0:02:24
25SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:44
27BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:03:34
28IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam0:03:37
29BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:03:45
30AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:03:50

Stage 9 - Alcoy - Xorret del Cati 186km - 7th September 2009Mountain


1SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia5:21:04
2ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:21
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:40
4SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:41
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
8SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:53
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:12
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:01:29
15LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:37
18SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
19ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:39
20SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
21SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:57
22SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
23SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:01:58
24FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:05
25FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
26AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
27RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia0:02:17
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 10 - Alicante - Murcia 162km - 8th September 2009Escape


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Cervélo Testteam3:56:19
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:29
6SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:31
7FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:37
8NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank0:00:39
9FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
11SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:49
13SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:50
15SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
16SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:54
17SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:57
18NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:42
19FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
21AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
22ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
24BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
27RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
28SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.

Stage 11 - Murcia - Caravaca de la Cruz 191km - 9th September 2009Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream5:11:10
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
6ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
8GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
11GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
16BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
21NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
23SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
24SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
25BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
26SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Banks.t.
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.

Stage 12 - Almeria - Alto de Velefique 174km - 11th September 2009Mountain


1CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream5:34:31
2SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:01
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:06
4SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:16
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:21
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:28
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas0:00:33
14ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:34
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:50
16SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:00:53
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:24
18IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam0:01:26
19SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:01:32
20SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:44
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:59
22NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:11
23SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:02:18
24FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
26SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
27FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:43
28SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:03:08
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:13
30RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.

Stage 13 - Bejar - Sierra Nevada 175km - 12th September 2009Mountain


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5h09:22
2SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galiciaa 52
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnea 01:16
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanka 01:17
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigasa 01:17
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadia 01:37
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnea 02:09
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottoa 02:24
9ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.a 02:31
10FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignea 03:37
11FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondialea 03:49
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnea 04:41
13SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanka 04:48
14NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teama 04:52
15BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottoa 05:12
16SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galiciaa 05:19
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadia 05:26
18NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanka 05:32
19SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanaa 05:36
20SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanaa 06:59
21SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servettoa 06:59
22BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Stepa 06:59
23SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servettoa 06:59
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnea 06:59
25USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreama 06:59
26SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampoa 08:45
27GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrama 08:48
28SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astanaa 08:54
29FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxa 09:04
30SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettoa 09:06

Stage 14 - Granada - La Pandera 157km - 13th September 2009Mountain


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.4:04:23
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0:02:23
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:08
4SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:03:10
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:22
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:03:26
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:03:40
8SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:03:46
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas0:03:48
10SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
11BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:04:01
12GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:04:04
13NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:04:08
14SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:04:10
15ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:04:13
16SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:46
18IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam0:04:52
19SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:04:58
20USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:13
22NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:05:17
23BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:23
24FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:31
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:05:53
26POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas0:06:00
27FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:40
28SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana0:06:51
29SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
30ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Stage 15 - Jaen - Cordoba 168km - 14th September 2009Escape


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank4:12:56
2SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:36
3GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram0:01:44
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:04
5KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
7SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
8SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:23
11SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
12BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
13CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:05:18
14GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:25:01
15BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
17GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
18GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
21FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
27FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
28AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
29SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
30SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 16 - Cordoba - Puertollano 170km - 15th September 2009Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC4:50:44
2FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
8FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
10SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
14FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
17SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
18FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
21ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
23SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
25SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
26SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
27BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
28GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
29USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
30ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.

Stage 17 - 16th September 2009Sprint


1FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:28:14
2FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
12GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
13COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
16NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
17KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
19ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
20BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
22UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
24NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
28NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
29SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 18 - Talavera de la Reina - Avila 187km - 17th September 2009Mountain


1IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam4:19:14
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:00:03
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:16
4SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:00:39
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:41
6FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:42
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
8FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astanas.t.
10SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
11SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:57
12SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:20
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:03:36
14SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:04:57
15FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
16DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank0:07:16
17AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:09:40
18SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:09:41
22SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
24SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
25ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
28NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.

Stage 19 - Avila - La Granja 174km - 18th September 2009Mountain


1SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto4:37:35
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:02
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
7ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:01:34
10FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
12SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
15SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas0:01:39
19BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:02:51
20SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
21DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
22SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
23FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
27SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
29NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:04:44
30COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.

Stage 20 - Toledo - Toledo 26km - 19th September 2009Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0:35:53
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:05
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:00:09
4SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:20
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:00:30
6BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:00:34
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:36
8SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:37
9SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:40
10NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
11POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas0:00:44
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:49
13SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto0:00:55
14CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:56
15FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:01
16NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:01:02
17BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:01:03
18ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
19GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram0:01:16
20SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:23
21NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:01:24
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:31
23ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:33
24ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:01:39
25SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:40
26NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:41
27SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:42
28FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:45
29SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:46
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 21 - Rivas-Vaciamadrid-Madrid 110km - 20th September 2009Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC3:11:55
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
8GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
19SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
20NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
21GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
22NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:00:08
23AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:00:10
24NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
27SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Banks.t.
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved