All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2014

Vuelta a España 2014

SpainSpain - 23th August 2014 - 14th September 2014


General classification - 14th September 2014


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank81:25:05
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:10
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:50
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:25
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana4:48
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:30
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp10:38
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano11:50
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale12:50
10SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:02
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha16:44
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:54
13FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar24:20
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team25:04
15ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha25:27
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol29:52
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka32:00
18GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team37:25
19SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits42:04
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga52:51
21SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank55:06
22FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55:53
23SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank57:28
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:05:25
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp1:07:37
26POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida1:11:31
27COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida1:11:34
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana1:11:52
29DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:23:47
30CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:30:29
31FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:34:08
32SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:37:22
33ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana1:37:47
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:41:09
35FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar1:41:12
36SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:43:06
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:43:48
38NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:46:07
39IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:48:53
40RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha1:50:51
41COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge1:51:41
42SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:54:20
43BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:57:37
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:58:47
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:59:36
46RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha2:00:04
47ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:01:38
48SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:04:13
49FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:06:36
50KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:07:00
51USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp2:13:46
52AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:15:24
53AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol2:15:25
54FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:18:33
55RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:19:15
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:21:17
57PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:21:35
58GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:24:50
59RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:29:38
60SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:30:42
61SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)2:38:15
62SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano2:39:09
63SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:40:02
64FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:41:27
65SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:43:30
66SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:46:03
67ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale2:46:04
68ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:47:07
69NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:50:12
70AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:50:34
71GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:53:30
72RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha2:56:26
73USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimano3:00:24
74USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team3:00:48
75AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:02:43
76ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:04:25
77FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:07:43
78FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar3:08:26
79FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:08:57
80NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini3:09:09
81FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar3:09:21
82GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:11:27
83BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:11:48
84AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp3:12:44
85USANathan Brown (USA)Garmin - Sharp3:14:12
86SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp3:15:57
87BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing3:17:15
88BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racing3:17:16
89NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondale3:17:54
90SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar3:22:38
91FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar3:23:00
92ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka3:23:14
93COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida3:27:25
94FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:28:48
95RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha3:28:49
96ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:32:16
97GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano3:32:39
98SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:33:12
99SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:33:54
100KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:35:42
101ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale3:38:05
102GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano3:38:13
103BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:38:51
104ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka3:39:25
105ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
106FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam3:39:43
107BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:40:58
108ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:46:15
109ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:46:51
110BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:47:48
111BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:48:00
112ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:48:01
113RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha3:50:42
114ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar3:50:52
115UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing3:51:34
116GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano3:51:37
117SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam3:51:48
118BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp3:52:21
119FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:54:14
120ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:55:01
121SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:57:07
122POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale4:00:23
123RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:01:04
124POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:03:11
125AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale4:03:19
126GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:04:32
127NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol4:08:30
128DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:09:18
129NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol4:11:54
130SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:15:08
131NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing4:15:10
132FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:16:59
133NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol4:18:33
134BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19:04
135NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge4:19:58
136NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimano4:20:05
137NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:23:51
138ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida4:24:33
139GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka4:26:37
140NAMDan Craven (NAM)4:27:05
141GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:27:51
142SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam4:28:55
143AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp4:29:11
144SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp4:33:28
145ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:35:14
146SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam4:36:02
147AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:37:10
148ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar4:39:01
149CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale4:41:16
150ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana4:44:59
151GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:47:08
152ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:47:19
153FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:49:48
154FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:51:45
155RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:51:54
156ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:53:04
157FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar5:01:15
158COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:13:39
159ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana5:22:23

Points classification - 14th September 2014


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano169
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar146
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank145
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team139
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha117
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge105
7ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana103
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp85
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racing71
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale61
11SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits60
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team56
13CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp55
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha48
15ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Merida44
16ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale43
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano38
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team36
19POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida34
20FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar34
21SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)34
22AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol33
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana33
24GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team33
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team31
26COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida28
27RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha28
28NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing27
29ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar26
30NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol26
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25
32AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp23
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida21
34FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux21
35FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20
36SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20
37AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team20
38ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana20
39SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19
40FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18
41BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale18
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar16
43ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka16
44NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol16
45ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha15
46SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team15
47FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar15
48ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida14
49ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida14
50SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar14
51SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13
52NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step12
53SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka12
54RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka12
55ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12
56FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar11
57SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11
58BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol11
59FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11
60SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10
61SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp10
62RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha10
63GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team10
64RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka9
65COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge9
66POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale9
67AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale8
68FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8
69SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step7
70ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7
71CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale7
72GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano6
73BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing6
74SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6
75ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing6
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimano6
77FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5
78FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux5
79FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar5
80GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka5
81SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar4
82ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka4
83SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4
84NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4
85FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
86FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam4
87BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4
88SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3
89FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
90NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3
91RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha3
92DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3
93NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge3
94ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida3
95SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
96SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2
97BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
98ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale2
99ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
100RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2
101SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1
102SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1
103BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
104PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1
105ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
106GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1

Mountains classification - 14th September 2014


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga58
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar40
4POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida33
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team33
6SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20
7ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana19
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha19
9COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida18
10ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale18
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp16
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step15
13FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar13
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana11
15SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11
16ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida11
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar9
18SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8
19AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp8
20SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar7
21SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7
22FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7
23SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team7
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar6
25NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol6
26FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4
28SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar4
29FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux4
30ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar4
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3
32AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp3
33RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3
35BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing3
36GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3
37FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux3
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano2
39SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka2
40RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha2
41BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
42ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka2
43ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida2
44RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2
45FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar2
46SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1
47FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1
48IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
49SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1
50AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol1
51RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1
52NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1
53SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1
54ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida1

Combination classification - 14th September 2014


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar8
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha17
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana19
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp48
7POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida49
8COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida62
9FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano63
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team64
11SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank77
12FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits88
13ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale93
14NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step102
15SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team105
16RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha107
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka109
18SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga114
19FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar116
20BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol119
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale120
22AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol125
23ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida125
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar125
25SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar133
26AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp135
27KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana137
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga152
29SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga153
30RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka156
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka160
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar160
33FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar170
34BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team172
35ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar173
36SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga178
37NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol182
38FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux185
39BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team187
40ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka189
41BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing195
42ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida200
43NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team205
44ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida215
45SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga225
46FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar249
47FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux268
48RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka299

Team classification - 14th September 2014


1RUS Team Katusha244:19:36
2SPA Movistar+38:54
3RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+40:16
4FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+52:33
5GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team+1:06:31
6KAZ Astana+1:08:09
7USA Garmin - Sharp+1:17:06
8USA BMC Racing Team+1:17:32
9NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2:13:06
10BEL Lotto - Belisol+2:54:48
11BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:56:11
12RSA MTN - Qhubeka+2:56:27
13ITA Lampre - Merida+3:06:42
14SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3:06:42
15FRA Europcar+3:12:29
16NED Giant - Shimano+3:56:33
17USA Cannondale+4:29:08
18AUS Orica - Greenedge+5:21:19
19USA Trek Factory Racing+5:58:46
20FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+6:15:30
21FRA La Française des Jeux+7:02:19
22SWI IAM+8:51:27

Stage 1 - Jerez de la Frontera 12,6km - 23th August 2014Team Time Trial


1SPA Movistar (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Imanol Erviti Ollo, José Herrada Lopez, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Adriano Malori, Javier Moreno Bazan, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas)14:13
2USA Cannondale (Peter Sagan, George Bennett, Maciej Bodnar, Guillaume Boivin, Damiano Caruso, Alessandro De Marchi, Oscar Gatto, Matthias Krizek, Paolo Longo Borghini)6
3AUS Orica - Greenedge (Sam Bewley, Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Simon Clarke, Mitchell Docker, Brett Lancaster, Michael Matthews, Cameron Meyer, Ivan Santaromita, Adam Yates)7
4USA Trek Factory Racing (Fabian Cancellara, Julián David Arredondo Moreno, Fabio Felline, Bob Jungels, Yaroslav Popovych, Jesse Sergent, Jasper Stuyven, Kristof Vandewalle, Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre)9
5BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step (Tom Boonen, Gianluca Brambilla, Nikolas Maes, Tony Martin, Wout Poels, Pieter Serry, Rigoberto Uran Uran, Martin Velits, Carlos Verona Quintanilla)11
6NED Giant - Shimano (Warren Barguil, Niklas Arndt, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Koen De Kort, John Degenkolb, Johannes Fröhlinger, Chad Haga, Tobias Ludvigsson, Ramon Sinkeldam)16
7NED Belkin Pro Cycling Team (Wilco Kelderman, Stef Clement, Laurens Ten Dam, Robert Gesink, Moreno Hofland, Paul Martens, Martijn Keizer, Maarten Tjallingii, Robert Wagner)19
8RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Alberto Contador Velasco, Michael Valgren Andersen, Daniele Bennati, Jesús Hernández Blázquez, Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira, Ivan Rovny, Chris Anker Sørensen, Matteo Tosatto, Oliver Zaugg)19
9USA BMC Racing Team (Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Rohan Dennis, Cadel Evans, Philippe Gilbert, Steve Morabito, Dominique Nerz, Manuel Quinziato, Lawrence Warbasse, Danilo Wyss)21
10ITA Lampre - Merida (Valerio Conti, Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez, Damiano Cunego, Elia Favilli, Roberto Ferrari, Przemyslaw Niemec, Filippo Pozzato, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, José Rodolfo Serpa Pérez)25
11GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Chris Froome, Dario Cataldo, Philip Deignan, Peter Kennaugh, Vasil Kiryienka, Christian Knees, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Luke Rowe, Konstantin Sivtsov)27
12RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Gerald Ciolek, Merhawi Kudus, Louis Meintjes, Kristian Sbaragli, Daniel Teklehaimanot, Jay Robert Thomson, Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Jacobus Venter)29
13BEL Lotto - Belisol (Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Sander Armée, Vegard Breen, Bart De Clercq, Jens Debusschere, Adam Hansen, Gregory Henderson, Pim Ligthart, Maxime Monfort)30
14KAZ Astana (Fabio Aru, Daniil Fominykh, Andrea Guardini, Jacopo Guarnieri, Tanel Kangert, Mikel Landa Meana, Alexey Lutsenko, Paolo Tiralongo, Andrey Zeits)30
15FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Hubert Dupont, Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez, Maxime Bouet, Damien Gaudin, Patrick Gretsch, Yauheni Hutarovich, Lloyd Mondory, Rinaldo Nocentini, Sébastien Turgot)33
16RUS Team Katusha (Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver, Giampaolo Caruso, Sergey Chernetskiy, Alexandr Kolobnev, Dmitry Kozontchuk, Alberto Losada Alguacil, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Yury Trofimov, Eduard Vorganov)38
17SWI IAM (Marcel Aregger, Jonathan Fumeaux, Sébastien Hinault, Dominik Klemme, Pirmin Lang, Matteo Pelucchi, Vicente Reynès Mimo, Aleksejs Saramotins, Johan Tschopp)40
18USA Garmin - Sharp (Ryder Hesjedal, Daniel Martin, Koldo Fernandez De Larrea, Nathan Haas, Nathan Brown, André Fernando Martins Cardoso, David Millar, Andrew Talansky, Johan Van Summeren)41
19FRA La Française des Jeux (Nacer Bouhanni, Kenny Elissonde, Murilo Antonio Fischer, Johan Le Bon, Laurent Mangel, Cédric Pineau, Thibaut Pinot, Anthony Roux, Geoffrey Soupe)45
20SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente, David Arroyo Duran, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Karol Domagalski, Francesco Lasca, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Antonio Piedra Perez, Amets Txurruka Ansola)48
21FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Daniel Navarro García, Jérôme Coppel, Romain Hardy, Gert Jõeäär, Christophe Le Mével, Guillaume Levarlet, Luis Angel Maté Mardones, Yohan Bagot, Romain Zingle)51
22FRA Europcar (Romain Sicard, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane, Jérôme Cousin, Dan Craven, Jimmy Engoulvent, Vincent Jerome, Yannick Martinez, Maxime Mederel, Bryan Nauleau)+1:03

Stage 2 - Algeciras - San Fernando 174,4km - 24th August 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:01:30
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
3ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
7BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Iams.t.
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
20ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
25POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondales.t.
26IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
27ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
28GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondales.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
34BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
35SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
37NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
42NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
46SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
47COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
48ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
49GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
50FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Cadiz - Arcos de la Frontera 188km - 25th August 2014Escape


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:12:14
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
10GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge0:07
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
24USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
25SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
26ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
27CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
28PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
30ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
31FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
32POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
33NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondales.t.
34SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
36FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
38SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
39SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
40BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
43FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
44FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
45GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:18
47ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:19
48ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
49SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp0:22
50COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida0:30

Stage 4 - Mairena del Alcor - Cordoba 172,6km - 26th August 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano4:02:55
2SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
6RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
9LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
11BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
14SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
16NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondales.t.
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
18COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
21RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
24GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
26FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
35AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
44SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
46CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
47SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
48SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
49SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
50USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Priego de Cordoba - Ronda 182,3km - 27th August 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano4:04:21
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
12BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
26NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
31FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
36COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
37FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
38ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
41SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
44SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
45SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
46SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
47NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
49FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Stage 6 - Benalmadena - Cumbres Verdes 157,7km - 28th August 2014Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:35:27
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:08
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:12
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:18
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge0:25
8SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:32
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:33
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka0:40
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:44
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:47
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale0:56
17COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida0:59
18IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:04
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge1:07
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
22FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:15
23FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:19
24GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team1:23
25SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:25
26FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:31
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp1:39
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:43
29NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondales.t.
30FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:48
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:53
33POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida1:54
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57
35SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:12
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing2:16
37SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha2:20
40SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:23
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:30
42ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:10
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
44CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp3:44
45SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:55
46NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:17
47SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
48DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:29
49BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:47
50RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 7 - Alhendin - Alcaudete 165,4km - 29th August 2014Medium mountain


1ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale4:01:52
2CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:35
3FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iams.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:17
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:20
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:23
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
26NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
31SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
32SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
33FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
35COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
36BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
37NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
39GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
45ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
46SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
50FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:33
51FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar2:41
52SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:48
53POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:00
54SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:04
55SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano3:05
56NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:10
57KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
58BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
59BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
60IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:12
61SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha3:15
62BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
63ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:18
64FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team3:23

Stage 8 - Baeza - Albacete 207,4km - 30th August 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:29:00
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
5NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
11SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
26SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
30RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
35ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
39BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
41ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
42GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
44FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
45NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
47IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 9 - Carbonera de Guadaza - Valdelinares 181km - 31th August 2014Mountain


1COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida4:34:14
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:45
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:50
4SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:04
5SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:12
6FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:21
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:33
8AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol1:45
9LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:49
10ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing2:08
11FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar2:13
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:16
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha2:22
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:39
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:49
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:51
24NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:55
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
27GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:58
32NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:14
33FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar3:16
34COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge3:24
35FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar3:31
36BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:36
37ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha3:44
38BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:01
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:37
40POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida4:47
41SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
43SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka4:52
44PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp5:50
45SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
46NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
47SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
49SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana5:57
50SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:03

Stage 10 - Monasterio de Veruela - Borja 34,5km - 2nd September 2014Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step47:02
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:11
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:15
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:39
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:48
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:49
7BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:58
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:01
9NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing1:13
10GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:32
11BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
12FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:35
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:39
14FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:45
15COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
16ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:49
17SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
18NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:01
19GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano2:02
21ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:03
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale2:05
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:06
24ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar2:07
25AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp2:09
26BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
27ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:14
28BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:15
29SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Sharp2:16
30POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida2:18
31SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:19
32NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:22
33SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:31
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:38
35FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:41
36GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
38PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:44
39NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:45
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp2:48
41ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:50
42FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:51
43DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:54
44ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:57
45SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:59
46BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:05
47POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondales.t.
48SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:06
49KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:08
50SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha3:14
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:19
52NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini3:20
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:22
54FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23
55ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:26
56FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano3:27
57BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:28
58KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:31
59NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:35
60SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:36
62SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)3:37
63NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
64ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana3:38
65FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar3:41

Stage 11 - Pamplona - San Miguel de Aralar 151km - 3rd September 2014Mountain


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana3:41:03
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:06
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:13
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:15
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
9SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:16
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:21
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:25
12FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano0:49
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale0:56
14COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida1:14
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:35
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:46
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida2:07
19ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:11
21FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:16
22FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar2:22
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:40
24BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
26SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:45
27SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
28ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha2:49
29GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team2:50
30RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:02
31SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:20
32SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:33
34RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:46
35FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
36BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:00
37SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:37
38NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:41
39SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
41FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:08
42FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
43BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:02
44ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana6:09
45KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
46ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
47ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
48POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:25
50FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:51
51DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:01
52ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:42
53SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
54BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol7:49
55BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team8:11
56SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing8:14
57BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
58SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
59NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
63USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
64FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
65FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Stage 12 - Logrono - Logrone 168km - 4th September 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano4:11:18
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
10CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondales.t.
11BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
13NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
15ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
17BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
24ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
26BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
27SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
32NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondales.t.
35AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
36GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
38NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
39SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.

Stage 13 - Belorado - Obregon 182km - 5th September 2014Escape


1SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:21:04
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:02
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:05
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
18ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
19SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
21ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:20
22COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
23RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
29BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
36ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
37POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
38ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
39RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
40FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
43CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
44SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:28
45FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
47RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:30
48AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:34
49BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:39
50ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 14 - Santander - La Camperona 199km - 6th September 2014Mountain


1CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp5:18:10
2SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:10
3SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:30
4RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:39
5RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:42
6BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:52
7FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:44
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:02
9SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:15
10GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:36
11SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha2:37
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:43
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana2:45
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:05
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp3:21
16AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol3:30
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale3:37
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:42
19SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
20ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
21FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano3:49
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:00
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
24NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:02
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:07
26NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:08
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka4:16
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team4:17
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge4:27
30GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team4:31
31COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida4:42
32FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:44
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:49
35FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar5:07
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:09
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:19
39PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp5:43
40FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:15
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:03
42NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step7:09
43IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:12
44DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:30
45BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:39
46POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida7:59
47SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha8:14
48ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana8:40
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
50SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 15 - Oviedo - Lagos de Covadonga 149km - 7th September 2014Mountain


1POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida4:11:09
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:05
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:10
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:17
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp0:28
8FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano0:44
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:00
10ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:07
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:46
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing1:58
16AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:01
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale2:14
18SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
19FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar2:45
20SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:00
22COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida3:15
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:43
24SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:50
25SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:56
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka5:01
28SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:03
29ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
30SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:07
31SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:36
33FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:39
34ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana8:32
35IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:48
36CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp11:14
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge11:15
38SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
39BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team12:50
41BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step12:56
42KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:26
44AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:31
46FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
47DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank15:34
48SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 16 - San Martin del Rey Aurelio - La Farrapona 158,8km - 8th September 2014Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:53:35
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:15
3ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale0:50
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:55
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:59
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:06
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp1:12
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:22
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:43
10CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:48
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:51
12SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:00
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:11
14ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:32
16RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:56
17SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:06
19GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team3:11
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha3:27
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar3:51
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:45
23ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha4:51
24SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:22
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar5:44
26BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5:57
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka6:37
28FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team8:36
30FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp9:16
32ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida9:28
33GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge10:33
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar10:57
35SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana11:43
36GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:34
37IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
38COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida14:57
39FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
40BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
43DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
45COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
46PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
47FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
49SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:29
50COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step15:46
51USANathan Brown (USA)Garmin - Sharp16:39
52BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
53AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp17:03
54NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana17:39
56NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team18:19
57BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp18:29
58FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:44
59NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini19:10
60GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:06
61SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
62ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:29
63ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistars.t.
64AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
65SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 17 - Ortigueira - La Coruna 174km - 10th September 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano4:26:07
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
10SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
15FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
16ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
18NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
22BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
23ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
24ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
30GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
37SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
39IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
40BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:07
43ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondales.t.
44GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
45NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:22
46FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
47CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
48SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 18 - A Estrada - Monte Castrova en Meis 173,5km - 11th September 2014Medium mountain


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana3:47:17
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:13
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:17
7SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:33
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:48
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
13GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team1:12
14FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
15SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
17ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar1:15
20RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:35
21SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:36
22SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:04
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:24
24NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
25SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:27
26FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:45
27ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana2:54
28POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida3:25
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:32
30DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:05
31AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:17
32RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale4:39
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:53
35BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
36PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
37SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:49
38FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:39
39NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team7:10
40CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
41SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
42CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
43BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:11
44ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
45IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha10:46
48SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
49RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha10:47
50RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
51SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:55
52BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team13:57
53FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
54SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
55NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
56COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
57FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
60ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
61RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
62ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
63GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
64FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Stage 19 - Salvaterra de Mino - Cangas de Morrazo 176,5km - 12th September 2014Escape


1AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol4:21:58
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano0:05
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
17FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
22IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
24BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
32GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
35GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
36FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
38SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
41SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
44FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
45FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
46SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
47SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 20 - Santo Estevo de Riba de Sil - Ancares 163,8km - 13th September 2014Medium mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:11:43
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:57
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha1:18
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:21
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano2:51
7ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha2:55
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:58
9SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:15
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale3:20
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp3:22
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha3:26
13SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:51
14GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team5:21
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:34
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka5:40
19FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar6:04
20SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana7:27
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol7:43
22BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol8:27
23SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka8:31
24SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:51
25POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida9:24
26FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:28
27SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
29USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp10:56
30SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank11:04
31CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
32FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar11:18
33SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step11:25
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
35FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:28
36DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
37SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha11:35
38ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana11:43
40SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:51
41BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:36
42RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha14:53
43RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
44AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge15:16
45IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana15:18
47ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
48SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
50SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 21 - Santiago de Compostela 10km - 14th September 2014Time Trial


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar11:12
2NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing0:08
3AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp0:09
4BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
5FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar0:17
6RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha0:18
7POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale0:18
8KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:18
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:18
10FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
11BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:19
12ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:21
13NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge0:22
14GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimano0:24
15GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
16NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol0:28
17ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:29
18ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:30
19NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisol0:38
20GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano0:39
21GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:40
22GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
23DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:44
24RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:44
25RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha0:46
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:47
27UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing0:47
28NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:47
29ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:52
30SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano0:54
31SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam0:54
32SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:55
33FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:55
34SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:55
35GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:55
36BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp0:56
37SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam0:56
38SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:56
39BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:58
40FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
41NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol1:00
42SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:00
43ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale01:01
44SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar01:01
45NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondale01:02
46POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga01:02
47RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka01:03
48SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team01:03
49USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Shimano01:04
50ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida01:05

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved