All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Vuelta a España 2010

SpainSpain - 28th August 2010 - 19th September 2010


General Classification - 19th September 2010


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo87:18:31
2SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:43
3SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:04
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:04:22
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:04:45
6SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:04:54
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:05
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:06:08
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:06:18
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:07:44
11SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:09:39
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:00
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:13:07
14FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:14:34
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:16:38
16SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:16:42
17RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:17:56
18KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:21:16
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:24:38
20SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:25:17
21FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:27:33
22ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0:28:56
23FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30:26
24SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:32:44
25SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:35:29
26SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:37:42
27USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:38:04
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:38:45
29RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:39:24
30SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:46:00
31SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:48:12
32KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:50:55
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:53:14
34BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:54:13
35USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:56:06
36ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:56:25
37GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram1:03:26
38BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbia1:07:00
39FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:08:17
40ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:12:46
41RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1:13:44
42SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:25:10
44SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:27:31
45SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:34:41
46SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank1:35:38
47SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:35:55
48DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank1:36:06
49BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:36:15
50BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:38:51
51SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas - Doimo1:41:23
52SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1:43:50
53ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44:09
54FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:45:50
55FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46:30
56SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:47:27
57KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana1:50:41
58FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:52:36
59USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitions1:52:49
60SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1:53:33
61ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1:56:46
62FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:58:58
63SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia2:00:52
64BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step2:01:44
65ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo2:05:08
66SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam2:06:08
67ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step2:07:19
68ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana2:07:28
69SPAGustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia2:07:34
70GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram2:07:39
71ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step2:09:54
72GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2:10:26
73FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:11:14
74SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha2:12:17
75SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servetto2:12:24
76AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana2:13:16
77POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimo2:13:23
78SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:13:52
79ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo2:14:17
80SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2:15:25
81SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom2:15:40
82FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:16:40
83KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana2:16:51
84SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:21:52
85ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo2:24:11
86ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servetto2:24:40
87BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:25:41
88BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas - Doimo2:27:06
89FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:29:15
90ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini2:32:44
91SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2:34:46
92SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2:37:08
93SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2:37:54
94FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom2:40:11
95NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram2:42:39
96BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:43:03
97SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini2:44:32
98BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux2:44:54
99KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana2:45:14
100FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom2:47:58
101SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:49:42
102FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:49:43
103KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:50:38
104SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam2:53:57
105SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2:54:37
106SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia2:54:43
107GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram2:56:43
108GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini2:59:19
109SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions3:07:54
110FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:12:19
111FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:12:35
112ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:13:51
113SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Footon - Servetto3:14:44
114GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram3:16:25
115SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3:18:33
116NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank3:22:27
117FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:22:34
118BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:22:51
119GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram3:24:48
120COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank3:26:55
121FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:27:33
122SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servetto3:28:02
123SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3:29:42
124FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:30:52
125BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:31:13
126ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step3:34:20
127BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank3:36:08
128PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servetto3:36:29
129SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3:39:28
130FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:40:56
131DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servetto3:41:41
132BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step3:42:03
133RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia3:42:09
134RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank3:42:44
135BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux3:42:53
136ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:44:35
137GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram3:46:30
138AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia3:46:42
139FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:49:44
140DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank3:52:52
141SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:53:19
142USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions3:54:20
143AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Transitions3:54:50
144GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia3:55:57
145GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step3:56:35
146BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step3:56:52
147AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servetto4:00:12
148RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha4:00:29
149ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4:01:31
150ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Andalucía - Cajasur4:03:01
151ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank4:03:47
152NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitions4:06:47
153KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana4:10:32
154FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4:11:31
155GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Bank4:13:02
156DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team HTC - Columbia4:19:30
43SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step1:26:16

Ranking by points - 19th September 2010


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia156
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions149
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo120
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha110
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto104
6SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia97
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia88
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne72
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale63
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank62
11ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo61
12PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servetto56
13SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam54
14BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux53
15BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step52
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto50
17SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini50
18ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank45
19AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana44
20AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia42
21SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41
22RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank38
23SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi37
24GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram37
26FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne32
27SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam30
28SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne26
29SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne25
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions25
31FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne24
33SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia23
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne23
35SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur21
36FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux21
37ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne21
38CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo21
39SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia21
40BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20
41BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne20
42GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step20
43BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto18
44SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom18
45SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne17
46FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17
47GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram16
48ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha16
49BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step16
50SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia16
25SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step35

Mountains classification - 19th September 2010


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne51
2SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia43
3SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia36
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha29
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo26
6SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne25
7SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia25
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21
9SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom18
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank17
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto15
13SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam15
14NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram14
15SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux10
17SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam10
18BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step10
19BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne10
20SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions9
21FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne9
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step8
23SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam8
24FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur6
26SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia6
27SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia5
28RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha5
29ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini5
30FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5
31SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur5
32AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana4
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale4
34ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne4
35SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4
36ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4
37BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux4
39ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4
40ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha3
41ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Andalucía - Cajasur3
42SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia3
43COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne2
44FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto2
45FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
46SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2
47FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeux2
48DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servetto2
49RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha1
50USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions1
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo1
52SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1
53SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1
55KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana1
56BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1
57BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas - Doimo1
58FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1
59BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1
60RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia1
61AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Footon - Servetto1
11SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step15

Combination classification - 19th September 2010


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo9
2SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia11
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha12
4FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne23
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank25
6SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteam32
7SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi43
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne48
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale49
10FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux67
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto67
12SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia71
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne76
15ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne93
16SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia100
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto102
18SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia104
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne110
20RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha114
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo117
22SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne122
23ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha124
24AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana127
25SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam128
26BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step131
27SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom134
28SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur136
29SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam141
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step145
31FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto147
32BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne156
33SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi157
34FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale158
35SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne161
36RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha162
37SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur172
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo174
39NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram181
40SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia182
41BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne183
42SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions183
43USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions186
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux193
45KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana195
46FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale205
47SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur206
48FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeux217
49BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto227
50FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom235
14SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step79

Team classification - 19th September 2010


1RUS Team Katusha261:48:04
2SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:00:33
3SPA Xacobeo - Galicia0:12:33
4SWI Cervélo TestTeam0:17:50
5FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:35:42
6ITA Liquigas - Doimo0:57:05
7BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto1:08:04
8SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12:06
9FRA La Française des Jeux1:13:13
10DEN Saxo Bank1:17:45
11USA Team HTC - Columbia1:18:18
12KAZ Astana1:26:17
13USA Garmin - Transitions1:43:52
14ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini2:09:37
15FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:13:34
16NED Rabobank2:33:40
17GER Team Milram3:04:10
18BEL Quick Step3:44:28
19FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom4:05:55
20SPA Andalucía - Cajasur4:12:54
21SPA Footon - Servetto6:09:30

Stage 1 - Sevilla - Sevilla 16.5 km - 28th August 2010Team Time Trial


1USA Team HTC - Columbia0:14:06
2ITA Liquigas - Doimo00:10
3DEN Saxo Bank00:12
4SWI Cervélo TestTeam00:13
5ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini00:14
6USA Garmin - Transitions00:17
7BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
8GER Team Milram00:18
9RUS Team Katusha00:20
10BEL Quick Step00:23
11SPA Caisse d'Epargne00:25
12SPA Xacobeo - Galicia00:26
13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi00:27
14GBR Team Ineos00:28
15FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
16FRA La Française des Jeux00:33
17FRA AG2R - La Mondiale
18NED Rabobank00:36
19FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom00:39
20KAZ Astana00:41
21SPA Andalucía - Cajasur
22SPA Footon - Servetto00:57
  • Stage 1 - Sevilla - Sevilla 16.5 km - Detailed results

    Full results - 28th August 2010


    Points - 28th August 2010


    Teams - 28th August 2010

    1USA Team HTC - Columbia0:14:06
    2ITA Liquigas - Doimo0:00:10
    3DEN Saxo Bank0:00:12
    4SWI Cervélo TestTeam0:00:13
    5ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:14
    6USA Garmin - Transitions0:00:17
    7BEL Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
    8GER Team Milram0:00:18
    9RUS Team Katusha0:00:20
    10BEL Quick Step0:00:23
    11SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:00:25
    12SPA Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:26
    13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:27
    14GBR Team Ineos0:00:28
    15FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
    16FRA La Française des Jeux0:00:33
    17FRA AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
    18NED Rabobank0:00:36
    19FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:39
    20KAZ Astana0:00:41
    21SPA Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
    22SPA Footon - Servetto0:00:57

    General classification after Stage 1 - 28th August 2010


    Points classification after Stage 1 - 28th August 2010


    Combination classification after Stage 1 - 28th August 2010


    Team classification after Stage 1 - 28th August 2010

    1USA Team HTC - Columbia0:14:06
    2ITA Liquigas - Doimo0:00:10
    3DEN Saxo Bank0:00:12
    4SWI Cervélo TestTeam0:00:13
    5ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:14
    6USA Garmin - Transitions0:00:17
    7BEL Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
    8GER Team Milram0:00:18
    9RUS Team Katusha0:00:20
    10BEL Quick Step0:00:23
    11SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:00:25
    12SPA Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:26
    13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:27
    14GBR Team Ineos0:00:28
    15FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
    16FRA La Française des Jeux0:00:33
    17FRA AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
    18NED Rabobank0:00:36
    19FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:39
    20KAZ Astana0:00:41
    21SPA Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:49
    22SPA Footon - Servetto0:00:57

    Stage 1 - Final - 28th August 2010

    1USA Team HTC - Columbia0:14:06
    2ITA Liquigas - Doimo00:10
    3DEN Saxo Bank00:12
    4SWI Cervélo TestTeam00:13
    5ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini00:14
    6USA Garmin - Transitions00:17
    7BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto
    8GER Team Milram00:18
    9RUS Team Katusha00:20
    10BEL Quick Step00:23
    11SPA Caisse d'Epargne00:25
    12SPA Xacobeo - Galicia00:26
    13SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi00:27
    14GBR Team Ineos00:28
    15FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
    16FRA La Française des Jeux00:33
    17FRA AG2R - La Mondiale
    18NED Rabobank00:36
    19FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom00:39
    20KAZ Astana00:41
    21SPA Andalucía - Cajasur
    22SPA Footon - Servetto00:57

Stage 2 - Alcala de Guadaira - Marbella 173km - 29th August 2010Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux4:35:41
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
5PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servettos.t.
6SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
11FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
14ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
15BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
17SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
19BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
20GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milrams.t.
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
31GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
32NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
33SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
34NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
35USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
36FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
37GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
38SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
39BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
40SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
41ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
42ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
43ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
45FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
46AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
47ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
48SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
49BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
50RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 3 - Marbella - Malaga 156km - 30th August 2010Mountain


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:06:12
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:03
3SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:13
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:15
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0:00:18
8SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:19
9SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
12SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
14SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:23
18USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
19SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:25
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
23SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
24BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:28
25KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:30
26KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
30GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
31SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
32RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
35SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
36ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
37SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
38NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
39SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
40COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:37
41ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:40
42FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:42
43SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:44
44BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
45RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
46USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
48SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
49FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:54
20SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 4 - Malega - Valdepenas 177km - 31th August 2010Mountain


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:00:29
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:01
3SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:05
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:08
7SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:12
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:19
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
14ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
16NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:00:28
17USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:36
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:28
23KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:01:31
24FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:34
25SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
30SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:01:41
31GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:01:42
32ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:01:45
33KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
34SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:52
35RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:01:54
38SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:11
39FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:44
41ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:02:48
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
43FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:03
44NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos0:03:05
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:08
46SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:03:09
47SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:12
48SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:03:14
49FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 5 - Guadix - Lorca 194km - 1st September 2010Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions5:03:36
2SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
4ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
6FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9NEDTheo Bos (NED)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
14FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
16SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
17GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Footon - Servettos.t.
19KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
20FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
22BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
23ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
24KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
32FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
34KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
36NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
37GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
38GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
41ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
42SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
43SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
44GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
45RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
46ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
47FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
49POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
50GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 6 - Caravaca de la Cruz - Murcia 144km - 2nd September 2010Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam3:36:20
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
3SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
5ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
6BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
8SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
15KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
20ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
21SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
22FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
24RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
26SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
27SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
28SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
29SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
33BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
35SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
36SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
37SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
38RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
40FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
42ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
43RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
44USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
45ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
46ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
47SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
49SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.