All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2015

Vuelta a España 2015

SpainSpain - 22th August 2015 - 13th September 2015


General classification - 13th September 2015


1ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana85:36:13 
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:57 
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:09 
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:42 
5COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge3:10 
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin3:46 
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar6:47 
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos7:06 
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha7:12 
10RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka10:26 
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:10 
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:29 
13ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step15:26 
14BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:34 
15FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar16:46 
16FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:07 
17FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar17:10 
18PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin23:31 
19ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar36:19 
20ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana43:27 
21PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida44:24 
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos44:30 
23SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing45:19 
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing48:48 
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana51:30 
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos53:38 
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal54:37 
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step1:00:14 
29SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:02:49 
30SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis1:06:08 
31SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:06:47 
32COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:12:17 
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:15:05 
34PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15:39 
35POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:16:20 
36PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha1:25:37 
37NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:26:33 
38USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam1:31:24 
39RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha1:32:57 
40CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:37:46 
41ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47:20 
42USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin1:48:55 
43SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:52:12 
44SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:52:44 
45SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida1:53:41 
46USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:53:47 
47FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam1:55:16 
48PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:55:18 
49BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57:42 
50FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar1:59:10 
51FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:59:28 
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:01:46 
53COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia2:03:58 
54AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing2:09:40 
55AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:11:06 
56COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team2:12:42 
57ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana2:18:30 
58FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar2:18:40 
59FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team2:18:51 
60COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia2:19:38 
61FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:21:39 
62BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step2:26:30 
63CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida2:29:10 
64NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:29:29 
65JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar2:30:07 
66AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:31:13 
67COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia2:31:14 
68KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:32:07 
69GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos2:32:24 
70COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia2:36:54 
71USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos2:36:59 
72ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin2:37:11 
73FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar2:38:40 
74FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis2:39:01 
75USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin2:39:09 
76RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha2:39:39 
77ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos2:41:05 
78ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:41:16 
79ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:41:24 
80SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar2:43:31 
81SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar2:44:45 
82BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:45:39 
83BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos2:49:18 
84RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge2:50:57 
85ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:51:47 
86SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam2:53:34 
87COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia2:56:07 
88SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:57:47 
89SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing2:59:18 
90GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin2:59:49 
91GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos3:00:10 
92COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia3:02:35 
93BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge3:03:40 
94ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin3:04:39 
95NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:08:44 
96FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:09:11 
97SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:09:51 
98FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis3:12:17 
99NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:13:18 
100SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:13:43 
101RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:14:23 
102GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka3:17:32 
103SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha3:18:33 
104NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:19:28 
105ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka3:19:55 
106SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam3:23:32 
107BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:25:03 
108SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecin3:27:22 
109FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:28:04 
110BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:28:33 
111FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:30:07 
112FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:30:45 
113FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:31:50 
114AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:31:54 
115NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:33:46 
116CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis3:35:35 
117SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Step3:37:35 
118LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:37:37 
119SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam3:38:39 
120FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:38:53 
121BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:39:07 
122RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:41:39 
123RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:43:05 
124USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:43:08 
125ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida3:43:26 
126BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:44:12 
127COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia3:44:21 
128RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:44:36 
129USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmin3:44:42 
130AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:45:38 
131ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:48:58 
132UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing3:49:11 
133FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar3:51:04 
134ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka3:51:24 
135ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana3:53:40 
136COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia3:55:04 
137RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:56:25 
138CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar3:57:37 
139AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar3:59:04 
140POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:59:47 
141NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing3:59:51 
142FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Alpecin3:59:53 
143GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:00:25 
144BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida4:00:30 
145FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar4:00:53 
146LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha4:01:51 
147AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:05:19 
148BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step4:07:06 
149SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:07:22 
150FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:10:04 
151ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:11:24 
152ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida4:13:33 
153NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:14:01 
154LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale4:16:22 
155NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin4:17:57 
156BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux4:21:19 
157BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecin4:37:10 
158NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing4:57:31 

Points classification - 13th September 2015


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar118
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha116
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge108
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin105
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos97
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana97
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin93
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank89
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar84
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar76
11ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka73
12PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga69
13PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida67
14BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal67
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha63
16LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team55
17FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis50
18ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team47
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana45
20NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing45
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge42
22ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale40
23SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida39
24BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step38
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos35
26FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux32
27FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar30
28NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29
29BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step28
30BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo28
31ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida26
32LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing25
33ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin24
34SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step23
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23
36COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia23
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22
38FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team22
39RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka21
40COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos21
41ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos21
42SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing20
43SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20
44BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida20
45FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam18
46ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step17
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale17
48USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos17
49COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia16
50FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar16
51FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15
52ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar15
53NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo15
54COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia15
55POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank15
56CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar14
57BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos14
58PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha13
59USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam11
60FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux10
61ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana10
62ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
63SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iam10
64SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10
65COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia9
66COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia9
67BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge9
68BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step8
69SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8
70BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8
71FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar8
72AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8
73SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar8
74GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos7
75GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka7

Mountains classification - 13th September 2015


1SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga82
2SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida63
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing30
4ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team28
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana25
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24
7COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia22
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar20
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar19
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18
11NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha15
13ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos15
14NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin13
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos13
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana13
17ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar12
18SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step12
19ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin12
20FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux11
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar11
22SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar10
23PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida9
24USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos9
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step8
26SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing8
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team8
30COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia7
31NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7
32ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka7
33BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida7
34FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge6
36SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha6
37SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar6
38CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis5
39BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4
40USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam4

Combination classification - 13th September 2015


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha16
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana23
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin24
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank38
5COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge43
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos46
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana49
8PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga52
9PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida57
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing59
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha60
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar62
13FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar63
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar64
15SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida70
16COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia75
17SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step81
18ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar88
19SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing93
20FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux96
21FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale98
22ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team100
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal101
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos116
25NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo121
26ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin124
27FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar129
28ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos131
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga133
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam133
31BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal137
32USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam137
33NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo138
34BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step140
35USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos143
36CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar144
37ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale150
38SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga153
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step155
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin161

Team classification - 13th September 2015


1SPA Movistar256:44:38
2GBR Team Ineos+29:47
3RUS Team Katusha+35:44
4KAZ Astana+48:24
5FRA Europcar+1:11:00
6SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1:20:44
7RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:40:58
8BEL Etixx - Quick Step+1:43:44
9BEL Lotto - Soudal+1:55:17
10FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2:36:11
11USA Cannondale - Garmin+2:51:12
12COL Colombia national team+2:56:21
13FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+3:07:42
14USA Trek Factory Racing+3:13:22
15ITA Lampre - Merida+3:36:14
16GER Giant - Alpecin+4:00:15
17USA BMC Racing Team+4:20:42
18SWI IAM+4:30:43
19RSA MTN - Qhubeka+4:36:14
20AUS Orica - Greenedge+5:15:38
21FRA La Française des Jeux+5:21:51
22NED Lotto NL - Jumbo+6:24:41

Stage 1 - Puerto Banús - Marbella - 7,4 km - 22th August 2015Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Marcus Burghardt, Tejay Van Garderen, Alessandro De Marchi, Jean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker, Joey Rosskopf, Amaël Moinard, Peter Velits)8:10
2RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Jay McCarthy, Jesper Hansen, Rafal Majka, Daniele Bennati, Maciej Bodnar, Pavel Brutt, Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira, Pawel Poljanski, Peter Sagan)8:11
3AUS Orica - Greenedge (Simon Gerrans, Caleb Ewan, Mitchell Docker, Mathew Hayman, Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Damien Howson, Cameron Meyer, Daryl Impey, Jens Keukeleire)8:11
4NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Maarten Wynants, Dennis Van Winden, Maarten Tjallingii, Mike Teunissen, Timo Roosen, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Martijn Keizer, George Bennett, Tom Van Asbroeck)8:18
5BEL Etixx - Quick Step (Carlos Verona Quintanilla, Martin Velits, Pieter Serry, Nikolas Maes, David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Gianluca Brambilla, Maxime Bouet, Niki Terpstra, Iljo Keisse)8:20
6USA Trek Factory Racing (Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre, Yaroslav Popovych, Fränk Schleck, Jasper Stuyven, Boy Van Poppel, Danny Van Poppel, Fabian Cancellara, Riccardo Zoidl, Markel Irizar Aranburu)8:22
7SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Amets Txurruka Ansola, Angel Madrazo Ruiz, David Arroyo Duran, Carlos Barbero Cuesta, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Ricardo Augusto Vilela Afonso, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Omar Fraile Matarranz)8:28
8BEL Lotto - Soudal (Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Tosh Van Der Sande, Bart De Clercq, Adam Hansen, Maxime Monfort, Jasper De Buyst, Kris Boeckmans, Jelle Vanendert, Thomas De Gendt)8:28
9SPA Movistar (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Imanol Erviti Ollo, Javier Moreno Bazan, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Rory Sutherland, Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi, Giovanni Visconti, Alejandro Valverde Belmonte)8:34
10FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Dominique Rollin, Nacer Bouhanni, Geoffrey Soupe, Yohan Bagot, Romain Hardy, Cyril Lemoine, Daniel Navarro García, Stéphane Rossetto, Julien Simon)8:37
11SWI IAM (Sylvain Chavanel, Lawrence Warbasse, David Tanner, Vicente Reynès Mimo, Matteo Pelucchi, Simon Pellaud, Thomas Degand, Jérôme Coppel, Marcel Aregger)8:37
12ITA Lampre - Merida (Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Przemyslaw Niemec, Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, Kristijan Durasek, Valerio Conti, Mattia Cattaneo, Rubén Plaza Molina, Ilia Koshevoy)8:38
13KAZ Astana (Vincenzo Nibali, Paolo Tiralongo, Fabio Aru, Andrey Zeits, Dario Cataldo, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Diego Rosa, Mikel Landa Meana, Alessandro Vanotti)8:40
14RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Youcef Reguigui, Jim Songezo, Kristian Sbaragli, Jay Robert Thomson, Johann Van Zyl, Jacobus Venter, Louis Meintjes, Stephen Cummings, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane)8:40
15COL Team Colombia (Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon, Carlos Julián Quintero Norena, Leonardo Fabio Duque, Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales, Alex Alberto Cano Ardila, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez, Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo)8:43
16FRA La Française des Jeux (Olivier Le Gac, Jussi Veikkanen, Kévin Réza, Laurent Pichon, Lorenzo Manzin, Murilo Antonio Fischer, Mickael Delage, Arnaud Courteille, Kenny Elissonde)8:54
17RUS Team Katusha (Pavel Kochetkov, Vladimir Isaychev, Eduard Vorganov, Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver, Ángel Vicioso Arcos, Gatis Smukulis, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Tiago Jose Pinto Machado, Alberto Losada Alguacil)9:04
18FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Domenico Pozzovivo, Johan Van Summeren, Gediminas Bagdonas, Mickaël Chérel, Alexis Gougeard, Blel Kadri, Sébastien Minard, Matteo Montaguti, Rinaldo Nocentini)9:10
19GER Giant - Alpecin (John Degenkolb, Zico Waeytens, Tom Stamsnijder, Luka Mezgec, Thierry Hupond, Johannes Fröhlinger, Tom Dumoulin, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Koen De Kort)9:17
20GBR Team Ineos (Sergio Luis Henao Montoya, Chris Froome, Geraint Howell Thomas, Nicolas Roche, Salvatore Puccio, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Christian Knees, Vasil Kiryienka, Ian Boswell)9:19
21USA Cannondale - Garmin (Alex Howes, André Fernando Martins Cardoso, Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, Moreno Moser, Matej Mohoric, Benjamin King, Andrew Talansky, Daniel Martin, Davide Villella)9:30
22FRA Europcar (Cyril Gautier, Antoine Duchesne, Yukiya Arashiro, Tony Hurel, Fabrice Jeandesboz, Romain Sicard, Pierre Rolland, Jimmy Engoulvent, Jérôme Cousin)10:25

Stage 2 - Alhaurín de la Torre - Caminito del Rey - 165 km - 23th August 2015Sprint


1COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge3:57:25 
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:01 
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos0:09 
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin0:14 
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:26 
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
7GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:30 
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:31 
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:37 
11SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:41 
12SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
13FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
14RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:42 
15USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:45 
16ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:54 
17FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos0:56 
21BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04 
22POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step1:12 
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:13 
26BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
28SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing1:21 
30COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana1:28 
32PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:46 
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:51 
34FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:57 
35PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:58 
36SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing2:07 
38USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
39AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
40POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia2:10 
42FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar2:12 
43COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia2:26 
44FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar2:29 
45ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:52 
46FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar2:54 
47SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
48SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
50SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 3 - Mijas - Málaga - 164,6 km - 24th August 2015Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:06:46 
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iams.t.
10BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
12BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
16NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
17NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
18PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
22POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
25IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
29NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
30COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
31FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
32SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
33AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
37SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
38SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
39FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
43PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
44COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
45SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
46SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
50USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.

Stage 4 - Estepona - Vejer de la Frontera - 203 km - 25th August 2015Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:07:30 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
5PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
13NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
18ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
19FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
20ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
24IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:11 
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis0:14 
31FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:18 
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:24 
33RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:29 
34FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:41 
35SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
36NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
40CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
41COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:45 
42SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar0:48 
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:50 
46SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida0:54 
47COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:55 
48SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:57 
49BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:59 

Stage 5 - Rota - Alcalá de Guadaira - 182 km - 26th August 2015Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:57:28 
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:02 
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
11BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
15NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:08 
20BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
23COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
30FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
32FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
37USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
38COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:16 
39SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17 
41LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
46FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
50RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 6 - Córdoba - Sierra de Cazorla - 204 km - 27th August 2015Medium mountain


1COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge4:46:16 
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin0:05 
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
4SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida0:11 
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
12SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
13COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:20 
25USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
28SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:24 
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin0:29 
31ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:34 
33USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam0:37 
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
35FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:41 
36FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
37ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana0:44 
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
39USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin0:49 
40PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:56 
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:58 
42SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
43FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:59 
44SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:01 
45BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07 
46AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
47FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam1:08 
48SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:18 
49COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia1:22 
50ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 7 - Jódar - La Alpujarra - 188,3 km - 28th August 2015Mountain


1NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:10:24 
2BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Lampre - Merida0:09 
3ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:29 
4FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar0:34 
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:36 
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:45 
16SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51 
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:03 
18BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
23FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar1:09 
24ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:18 
26AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing1:21 
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
28USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:25 
29FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:31 
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:33 
31PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
32SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
33COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
35NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:39 
36FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:48 
38BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:00 
39SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
40COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia2:15 
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step2:43 
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:06 
43PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida3:40 
44FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iams.t.
45DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:02 
46ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana4:20 
47SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46 
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing5:06 
49COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia5:14 
50USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin5:40 
51FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam6:16 
52USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin6:36 
53BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:30 
54BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
55BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:50 
56SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha8:20 
57RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha9:21 
58BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana10:51 
60SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
61ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:23 
62COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
63ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Meridas.t.
64ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
65GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 8 - Puebla de Don Fadrique - Murcia - 188,6 km - 29th August 2015Sprint


1BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racing4:06:05 
2SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
5ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
12COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
17CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
18COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
20RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
25FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
26FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
28SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
30FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
34FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
35SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
41ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
45SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
46SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
49AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing0:17 
50DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:32 

Stage 9 - Torrevieja - Cumbre del Sol, Benitachell - 168,3 km - 30th August 2015Medium mountain


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin4:09:55 
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:02 
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:05 
4ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:16 
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:18 
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:20 
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos0:31 
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33 
10RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:34 
11COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos0:49 
12ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana0:55 
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:56 
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:59 
15COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:08 
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:14 
18BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:18 
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:21 
20FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar1:31 
21NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:37 
22FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:48 
23COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:52 
24PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
25FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iams.t.
26FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
27USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
28FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:06 
29SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing2:16 
31PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida2:17 
32FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis2:30 
33ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar2:45 
34LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing2:49 
35AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing3:01 
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step3:03 
40SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis3:21 
42POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:13 
43FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:25 
44SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
46BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
49SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:43 

Stage 10 - Valencia - Castellón - 152 km - 31th August 2015Sprint


1ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka3:12:43 
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
4BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
15LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
23ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
25GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
26NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
27SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
31SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
35PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
37SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
39IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
40FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
41FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
42CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
43SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
44PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
45FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
46LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
47FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
49SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
50SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 11 - Andorra la Vella - Cortals d´Encamp - 138 km - 2nd September 2015Mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana4:34:54 
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:22 
3USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos1:40 
4SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:57 
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha1:59 
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:10 
7SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:59 
9NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
10ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana3:02 
11PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida3:04 
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
13COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia4:19 
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
15USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
16COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar4:25 
19FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar4:32 
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step5:25 
21ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:56 
22LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing6:40 
23ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar7:18 
24FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:51 
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:58 
28USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:03 
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin8:05 
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:27 
32GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos8:41 
33FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis9:18 
34POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:23 
35SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis9:26 
36FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
37SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:32 
38AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:24 
39PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:29 
40FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:55 
41FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iams.t.
42COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia12:07 
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana12:09 
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
45FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar13:11 
46USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin13:22 
47NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha13:41 
49BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:57 
50BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos14:17 

Stage 12 - Escaldes - Engordany, Andorra - Lleida - 172,5 km - 3rd September 2015Sprint


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing4:02:11 
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
6LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iams.t.
15NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
19LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
23SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
24NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
25NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
30FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
34SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
35SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
36ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
38AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
39ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
42PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
43RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
44BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
46ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
47PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
49NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
50SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 13 - Calatayud - Tarazona - 168 km - 4th September 2015Escape


1PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida4:14:01 
2FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:00 
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
12POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
16FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
17NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
18FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iams.t.
19GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
24JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar1:11 
25LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale4:43 
26ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos4:48 
27BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
28AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Giant - Alpecins.t.
30SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
31ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
32SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
34SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
36ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
37NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
38SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
39BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
42GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
43SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
44RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
46FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
49RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
50SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 14 - Vitoria - Alto Campoo, Fuente del Chivo - 213 km - 5th September 2015Mountain


1ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:43:12 
2ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:21 
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:32 
4FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38 
5COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia1:00 
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:32 
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:38 
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge3:39 
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:44 
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos3:51 
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:58 
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:05 
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana4:11 
18FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar4:21 
19USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin4:23 
20COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar4:27 
22LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing4:36 
23COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia4:38 
24FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:41 
25COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia4:42 
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:52 
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar4:56 
29FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
31SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
32PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin5:02 
33COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
34SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
36FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis5:06 
37DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:09 
38IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos5:11 
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step5:17 
40SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha5:22 
41ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
42SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step5:40 
43ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Meridas.t.
44FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam6:20 
45SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:30 
46FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step6:46 
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar7:39 
48POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:53 
49ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana7:55 
50SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis8:12 

Stage 15 - Comillas - Sotres, Cabrales - 175 km - 6th September 2015Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:33:31 
2POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:12 
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:14 
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:15 
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana0:18 
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge0:20 
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:24 
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:29 
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41 
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:51 
13BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04 
14FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:15 
15FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar1:22 
16COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos1:31 
17USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos1:36 
18PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:56 
20SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing2:01 
21COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia2:16 
22POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:18 
23FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar2:36 
24ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar2:47 
25FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:49 
26SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step3:08 
27DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:28 
28SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:39 
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:41 
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:05 
31ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
32SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha4:15 
33COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia5:26 
34USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
35FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar5:54 
36FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
38PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:39 
39ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:50 
40SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6:55 
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida7:06 
42SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin7:39 
44CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis8:46 
45ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka8:49 
46PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha10:31 
47RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
48KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
49COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia10:52 
50PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:55 

Stage 16 - Luarca - Ermita de Alba, Quiros - 184 km - 7th September 2015Mountain


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing5:49:56 
2COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia1:10 
3ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:48 
4NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:42 
5FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar2:49 
6SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:05 
7SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step4:26 


Stage 17 - Burgos - Burgos - 39 km - 9th September 2015Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin46:01 
2POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:04 
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:08 
4BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos1:31 
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam1:32 
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:33 
7FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:36 
8PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida1:38 
9GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka1:40 
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:53 
11BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:04 
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos2:28 
13FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:31 
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:35 
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:36 
16SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida2:38 
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:41 
19PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:43 
21NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
22ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46 
23FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
24SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha2:48 
25BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:52 
26CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:58 
27SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing3:01 
28BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:05 
29ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos3:06 
30SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
31USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam3:09 
32AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
33SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar3:13 
34FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step3:14 
35ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step3:17 
36USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:18 
37RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:20 
38LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21 
39ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar3:27 
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos3:29 
41AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:31 
42NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana3:32 
44RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
45NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:38 
46SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing3:41 
49IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos3:44 
50GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos3:46 

Stage 18 - Roa - Riaza - 204 km - 10th September 2015Mountain


1IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos5:03:59 
2SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:18 
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:38 
5COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
15NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:45 
23FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar1:21 
24NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
27SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar1:23 
31FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:17 
32FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
35SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
37COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
39PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
40FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
41FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar4:41 
43SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iams.t.
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
46FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis6:17 
47KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana6:53 
48ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
49GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos7:52 
50SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam8:45 

Stage 19 - Medina del Campo - Ávila - 185 km - 11th September 2015Escape


1FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:19:20 
2PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida0:40 
3BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:44 
4CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
6FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia0:53 
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:03 
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos1:17 
10SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
11USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:30 
12BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:45 
13ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar1:54 
17FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step1:58 
18RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:08 
19FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:11 
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia2:36 
21FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:34 
22COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia5:39 
23FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam5:42 
24PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:56 
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin16:18 
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
27ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:21 
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
29SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16:27 
30FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
32SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
33POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
35BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin16:46 
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
40ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana17:10 
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
42ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar17:14 
43SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
44RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
45USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
46SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
47ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step17:33 
48FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
49FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
50FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 20 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Cercedilla - 181 km - 12th September 2015Mountain


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida4:37:05 
2PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07 
3ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:08 
4FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:29 
5FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:30 
6SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
7COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
8FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:35 
9ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:43 
10ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin2:40 
11PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida2:42 
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:44 
15NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
18USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia2:48 
20ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar3:01 
21AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:19 
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge3:35 
23SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:37 
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana3:38 
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
26BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:43 
27SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana3:48 
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar4:01 
29SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha4:53 
30BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:51 
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
32ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step7:28 
33ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:30 
34LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
35NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
36RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
37FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
38SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
39PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
41POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
42ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana7:37 
44ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
45JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar7:49 
46SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis8:02 
47IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos8:33 
48BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
49AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:35 
50SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:21 

Stage 21 - Alcalá de Henares - Madrid - 93,7 km - 13th September 2015Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin2:34:13 
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Iams.t.
16LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
20FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
21PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
23ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
24COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
25FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
26RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
28SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
29SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iams.t.
30AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
32AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
38COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
40COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
41GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
42RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
43FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
45COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
46AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
47CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidiss.t.
48ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
49PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
50NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved