All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

La Vuelta ciclista a España 2021

SpainSpain - 14 August 2021 - 5 September 2021


General classification - 5 September 2021


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma83:55:29
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar4:42
3AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious7:40
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:06
5SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious11:33
6COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers13:27
7SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates18:33
8USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma18:55
9FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis20:27
10AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22:22
11NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:14
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma26:42
13SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo31:21
14FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën49:09
15FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis52:32
16FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën57:29
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:05:31
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:09:25
19SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:12:43
20BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:22:06
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:22:14
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:22:38
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:34:52
24SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)1:37:26
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm1:37:27
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:37:47
27SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:39:03
28CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42:39
29ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:45:51
30SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:48:17
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange1:56:31
32ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:58:54
33FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:03:52
34NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm2:04:06
35RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:04:47
36RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates2:05:50
37SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:10:39
38SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:16:48
39USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:17:20
40AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm2:22:45
41SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:22:55
42NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:24:30
43SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25:16
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange2:27:52
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:30:26
46SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:30:33
47GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:32:29
48BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:37:18
49AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:39:13
50BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo2:48:20
51ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:49:04
52FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:53:05
53COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:53:47
54AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:56:47
55ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:58:46
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:02:19
57SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:05:54
58FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:07:54
59UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious3:09:46
60SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:14:26
61NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm3:14:59
62NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:15:18
63SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH3:15:38
64AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm3:18:33
65BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:21:21
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:28:24
67GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)3:31:54
68DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:34:35
69USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo3:36:48
70AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:39:31
71NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH3:39:48
72PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:39:49
73AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast3:40:31
74PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:42:10
75SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH3:43:42
76FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:44:56
77DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo3:46:48
78SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:46:50
79FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:47:28
80ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:47:40
81SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:50:05
82BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:50:19
83BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:52:10
84SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH3:52:29
85LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:52:41
86CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:52:52
87SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:53:02
88BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:53:55
89SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis3:55:36
90ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:58:45
91KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech4:02:04
92FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis4:04:47
93ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:06:37
94SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious4:07:22
95AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:10:16
96FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:16:42
97FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:18:28
98ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:18:54
99SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj4:19:24
100GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:20:47
101BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:21:19
102GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:22:19
103SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:22:43
104AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:24:21
105BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos4:27:40
106SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH4:28:30
107ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:30:10
108ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:30:22
109SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange4:30:30
110NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:34:38
111SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:36:40
112AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:38:23
113USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm4:38:46
114GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm4:42:09
115BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:42:31
116JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious4:42:59
117GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix4:47:15
118FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:48:14
119AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:48:56
120LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:50:22
121BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:57:09
122BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:03:10
123BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis5:03:48
124USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:06:02
125NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo5:09:47
126BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:10:04
127NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj5:16:27
128NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:20:45
129ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm5:20:50
130USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos5:22:42
131NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos5:26:43
132SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:29:29
133CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:34:14
134GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix5:36:20
135AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation5:37:10
136SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:45:39
137BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:48:13
138ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:50:15
139BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:53:36
140ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe6:00:28
141NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:01:24
142CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:03:50

Points classification - 5 September 2021


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step250
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma199
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo161
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates145
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar120
6ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm120
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange114
8ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step101
9COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers96
10FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj91
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm89
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers87
13BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën82
14PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates81
15AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious80
16BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe72
17AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm70
18BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis70
19AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe66
20NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH65
21FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën63
22RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates63
23FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën59
24USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo57
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma56
26NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma56
27SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga55
28DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal53
29USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo49
30SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi48
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious45
32ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux45
33SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga43
34POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates40
35SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi40
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers40
37NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm40
38AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm40
39SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates38
40SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious37
41SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates37
42NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH34
44ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33
45BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step33
46SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH32
47SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30
48FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28
49BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26
50BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25
51FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën24
52USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm24
53CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step24
54GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)23
55SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22
56SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22
57ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe22
58SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious21
59SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)20
60BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo20
61BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix20
62AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast20
63FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19
64SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis19
65SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18
66SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange18
67USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates17
68UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious17
69FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17
70SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH17
71FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën15
72SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar15
73SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH15
74SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15
75NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious14
76AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange14
77NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo14
78SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13
79BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13
80BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13
81GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix13
82BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13
83NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos13
84FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis12
85NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm11
86FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën11
87SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech10
88NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma10
89BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos10
90ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9
91KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange9
92BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9
93FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën8
94LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj8
95SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7
96SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5
97GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm4
98ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3
99ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos3
100BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
101AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos3
102AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3
103LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2
104CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1

Mountains classification - 5 September 2021


1AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm80
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm61
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma51
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious33
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates33
6AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious23
7USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma19
8SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar17
9COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers16
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos16
11RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers16
12ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14
13FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën12
14DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo11
15RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates11
16SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates9
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious9
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma8
19SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis7
21SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm7
23AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast7
24SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH6
25USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates6
26SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH6
27FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën5
28GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5
29ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5
30AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm5
31ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange4
34ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4
35SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4
36SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3
37NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH3
38FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën3
39USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo3
40USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo3
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm2
43GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)2
44FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2
45BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2
46SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious1
47BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1
48SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1
49ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
50FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën1
51UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious1
52BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën1
53PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1
54BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1
55FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1
56CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
58SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.

Young Riders Classification - 5 September 2021


1SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious84:07:02
2COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:54
3SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo19:48
4FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis40:59
5FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën45:56
6BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:10:33
7ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:47:21
8RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:53:14
9SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59:06
10AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm2:11:12
11FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:41:32
12COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo2:42:14
13AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:45:14
14UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious2:58:13
15NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm3:03:26
16BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:09:48
17GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)3:20:21
18DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:23:02
19PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:30:37
20FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:35:55
21BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:40:37
22SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH3:40:56
23LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:41:08
24BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:42:22
25SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis3:44:03
26ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:47:12
27KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:50:31
28FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidis3:53:14
29BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:09:46
30SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:11:10
31AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:12:48
32SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH4:16:57
33SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:25:07
34AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:26:50
35BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:30:58
36AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:37:23
37BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:45:36
38USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:54:29
39ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm5:09:17
40USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos5:11:09
41AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation5:25:37
42BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:42:03
43NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.

Team classification - 5 September 2021


1BRN Bahrain Victorious252:19:35
2NED Team Jumbo-Visma7:26
3GBR Ineos Grenadiers32:18
4UAE UAE Team Emirates1:05:10
5BEL Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:15:05
6SPA Movistar1:17:16
7FRA AG2R Citroën1:43:04
8FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:15:39
9USA Trek - Segafredo2:38:20
10GER Team DSM2:59:49
11SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi3:31:29
12SPA Burgos - BH3:49:37
13KAZ Astana - Premier Tech3:49:47
14AUS Team BikeExchange4:00:32
15SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:52:21
16GER Bora - Hansgrohe5:11:20
17BEL Lotto - Soudal5:53:56
18USA EF Education - Nippo6:48:08
19RSA Team Qhubeka Nexthash7:20:05
20FRA Groupama - FDJ7:28:30
21BEL Alpecin - Fenix8:54:50
22BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step10:47:52
23ISR Israel Start-Up Nation12:17:38

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 8 km - 14 August 2021Time Trial

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:08:32
2SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:06
3SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:08
4NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo0:10
5CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers0:11
7ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
8USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo0:13
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:14
10RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:15
12USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm0:17
14FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:18
16GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:20
17RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:21
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:22
24BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:23
27SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
29SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
30BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:24
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:25
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
38GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
39ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:26
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:27
43SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
44ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
46COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:28
48BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29
50COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
51FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:30
54BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
55SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
56SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
57DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:32
59SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
60DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
61AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix0:33
62GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
63BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
65POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
69NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm0:34
70SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:35
71CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:36
72RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
73SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
75NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
76NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
79BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
80AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:37
81ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
82ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm0:38
83FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
85NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious0:39
86ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
88SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
89CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
91AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
92FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:41
94AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
95SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
96NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:42
97FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:43
98AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
99SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
102FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:44
103AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:45
104ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:46
106SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
107NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
109BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
110LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:47
112COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:48
113AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
114USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:49
116KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:50
119SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
120GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
121GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm0:51
122USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
123ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
125SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH0:52
126ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
128SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:53
129SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
130SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
131NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
132NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos0:55
133BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
135ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
136ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
138AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
139SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57
140SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
141ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
142GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
143SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:58
144SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
145BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
147NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
148FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
149NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:59
150AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast1:00
151JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
152GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02
153SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
154ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04
155SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
156SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
157SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
158BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
159CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:08
160BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:10
161FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
162SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
163SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:12
164KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
165USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
166ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:13
167BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
168GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
169SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)1:15
170SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
171BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
172ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
173PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:17
174FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
175NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18
176ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
177ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:22
178BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:23
179USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
180BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
181SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH1:28
182ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
183GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix1:34
184BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:17

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Caleruega - Burgos - 169,5 km - 15 August 2021Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:58:57
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
13RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
14FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
18FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
20ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
23ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
26ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
29COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
30SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
31BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
32NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
35SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
36ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
38NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
39BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
40SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
41FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
42USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
45FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
47FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
48FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
50FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
55SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
57FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
59SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
60SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
61FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
63CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
64AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
67BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
68NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
70FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:24
74BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:31
76AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
77GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:36
79DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:38
80ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
82GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
84FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
85SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
87GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
88ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
90NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
91SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
92SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
93NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
96SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
99SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
103ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
104SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
105BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
106BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
111SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
112FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
113RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
115AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
116ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
117FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
119ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
120ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
121SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
122SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
123ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
125BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:52
126SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech1:00
127CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
128SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:11
129POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange1:15
131ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
133RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
135BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo1:28
136BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:31
137SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
138USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:36
139DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo1:57
140NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos2:10
141KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:16
142SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
143SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
144JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious0:38
145SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:29
146FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
147GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix2:33
148LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj2:35
149GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
150GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
151SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
152NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
153PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
154SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
155FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
156AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
157SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
158USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
159BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
160COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
161ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
162SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
163AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
164AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
165AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
166DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
167LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
168SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
169GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
170NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
171ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:40
172USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
173USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
174BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
175RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
176SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH4:11
177USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
178GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm4:13
179GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)4:16
180SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:49
181BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:19
182SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:08
183AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:19
184CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation8:27

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Santo Domingo de Silos - Picón Blanco - 203 km - 16 August 2021Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:16:57
2USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
3FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:36
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:16
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:45
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar1:48
7SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:55
14SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:00
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:05
17UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious2:09
18SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
19GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
20SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12
21GBRSimon Carr (GBR)2:14
22ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm2:17
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
25RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
29NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo2:32
33SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:36
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange2:42
35BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:46
38ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:48
39SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:53
40AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix2:57
41AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15
42GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
43AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
44FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:19
46NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm3:23
47ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:27
48GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:28
49BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:31
50SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:34
53CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:35
54SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:39
56USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:43
57FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
59NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:48
61SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech4:01
62SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech4:24
63SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
64SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:47
65ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH4:50
67ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:04
68ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:54
69ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis5:58
71FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm6:26
73AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
74AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
76SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
79DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation6:42
80SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH6:53
81KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech7:51
82GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal8:16
83SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar8:21
84GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:48
85SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
86SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
87SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
89GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:52
91FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:08
94BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)10:13
99SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:50
101SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH10:56
102LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj11:54
103FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:11
104USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm12:51
105NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
106BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13:11
107CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
108NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
110NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
111GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
112FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
113BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
114FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
115USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
116BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
117PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
118PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
120BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
121AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
122BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
123FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
124USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
125NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
126NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
127AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
128COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
129BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation14:31
130BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
131LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:50
132SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech14:57
133ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15:01
135AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange15:43
136AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
137SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
138SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
139BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
140BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
141AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
142ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
143SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
144SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
145RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix15:55
147USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
149BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix16:14
150ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
151CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation16:17
152NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj16:25
153SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
154SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
155AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast17:09
156ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:38
157COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
158FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
159USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
160FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
161AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
162SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
163BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:38
164BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
165ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation21:53
166ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
167ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
168SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
169GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
170SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
171NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
172ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
173SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
174BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
175ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
176SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
177NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
178NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
179JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
180ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
181CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
182BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
183BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
184CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - El Burgo de Osma - Molina de Aragón - 163,6 km - 17 August 2021Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:43:07
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
4ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
6BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
7BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
22COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
27FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
33NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
40USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
43NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
48RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
52NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
53ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
55NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
57NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
58FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
62CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
64SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
67BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
69SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
70NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
72BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
76SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
78SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
81SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
82GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
83BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
85POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
86FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
88FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
89ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
91NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
98SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
99USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
102GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
103CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
104SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
105SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
106BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
107SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
108ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
110NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
111BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
112FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
114BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
115USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
116GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
117GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
118SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
119SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
120FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
122AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
123SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
125BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
127FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
128SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
129SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
133GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
134SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
135NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
136SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
137SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
138AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
139SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
140SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
141KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
142AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
143ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
144NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
145NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
146BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
148ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
149FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
150SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
151SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
152COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
153ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
154PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
155ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
156JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
157CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
158BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
159ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
160LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
161GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
162SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
163SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
164CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
165AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
166BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
167ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
168NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
169SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
170SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:08
171LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
172USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
173DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
174BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:28
175USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm2:42
176SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
177AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
178SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:46
179GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix2:50
180SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
181AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm3:17
182BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Tarancón - Albacete - 184,4 km - 18 August 2021Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix4:24:41
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
4COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
10FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
15SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
29SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
33ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
37NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
40BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
43SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
46AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
47USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
48ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
54SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
55SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
56DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
57LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
59RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
61SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
63NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
65AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
70SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
72GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
73NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
75BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
76ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
77GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
79NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
81BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
82POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
84SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
86ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
87GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
88SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
91CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
92SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
93SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
96SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates0:20
99AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation0:36
100ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
106BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:44
107NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:48
108SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:54
109FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:02
111BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:08
112CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:14
113FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:25
114USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
115SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:27
116GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)1:30
117ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
118SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:32
119ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo1:39
120SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:40
121GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix1:51
122BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:08
123FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
124JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
125ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:21
126CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
127ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
129BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
130GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
132FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
133USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
134SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
135SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
136SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
137BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
138SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:26
139FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:30
140FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:43
141NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo3:43
142FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
143FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:33
144NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
145SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
146SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
147SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
148BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
151NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
152NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
153SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
154NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm7:00
155USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
156NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
157USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:18
158USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
159ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:30
160AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
161SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
162SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
163SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
164SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
165ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
166COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
167ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
168SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
169SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
170FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
171BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
172NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
173AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
174BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
175BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
176LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj9:07
177DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation11:11
178BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation11:12
179AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm12:32
180FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
181GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
182SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Requena - Alto de la Montaña de Cullera - 159 km - 19 August 2021Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo3:30:53
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
4RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech0:04
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:06
7COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:08
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
9COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar0:09
10AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
11SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
12ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:25
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:27
15SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
21FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:33
24AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm0:34
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:40
28FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:47
29SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:50
31BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
34FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:53
35AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious0:59
39USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:00
40NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:03
41ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo1:09
42BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
43NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:13
44SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH1:14
45NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46GBRSimon Carr (GBR)1:18
47SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:21
48NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious1:27
49SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates1:34
51SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:47
52NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos1:58
53SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
54SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:16
55GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:22
56ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:36
57FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:39
58BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:50
59GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis2:59
61SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:12
62CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:30
63SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech3:52
64SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers4:30
66FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
69BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
70NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:37
71BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious4:59
76SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:04
77SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:12
79BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
80SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
81ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
82SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
83BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:32
84FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
85FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:36
86FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:51
88SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:58
89BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos6:03
90PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar6:25
91GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)6:27
92RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos6:31
93ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
94GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix6:37
95NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:25
96BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:41
98NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj7:43
99SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
100ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:59
102FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm8:23
105CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation8:24
106ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
108BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:32
109BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis8:36
110ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo8:43
112SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:52
113ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation9:24
114BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos9:35
115SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
116SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
117SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
118USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
119GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
120SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
121SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
122AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
123AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
124ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
125ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
126SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
127POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
129SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
130ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
131SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
132SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
133COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
134PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
135COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
136USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
137USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
138FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
139ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj9:51
140AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast9:53
141SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe10:31
143GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal12:53
144FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
148SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
149SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
150SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
151SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
152BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
153KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
154KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
155NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
156ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
157AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
158SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
159ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
160USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
161SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
162BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
163AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
164BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
165SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
166NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm13:01
167FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
168AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
169USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
170CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
171BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
172SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
173AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
174NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:05
175SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
176ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
177ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix14:03
178ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation14:09
179CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:17
180NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
181LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo15:07
182DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation20:43

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Gandía - Balcón de Alicante - 152 km - 20 August 2021Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm4:10:13
2SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:21
3RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:59
4USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:16
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious1:24
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm1:32
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:37
9BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:17
10SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:29
11AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast2:49
12NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm2:53
13ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
14SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:08
15GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:33
16SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
18COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
20SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
22RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech3:46
23FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis4:03
24ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
26ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
28SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious4:12
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:31
33NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:59
34FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis5:03
35FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:45
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:13
37BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën6:24
38FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
39SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH6:37
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:17
41GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:42
42USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
43FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:53
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech9:26
45SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
46CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
47SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
49SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:58
51NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers10:31
52AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm11:18
53BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:20
54SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos11:27
58COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:42
60ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:48
61ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
62BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:47
63USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates13:39
64SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis14:20
65SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech16:14
66NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech17:59
68FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo18:07
69SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar20:38
70KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
71NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
72USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm22:20
73NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
74FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
76GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:26
77ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:13
78ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
79BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:22
80SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar26:29
81SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
82FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
86AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
94RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
99GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
100BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
103GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
104ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
105SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
106ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
107SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
108NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
110SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
111UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
114PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
115BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
118NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
120ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
123SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
124NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
125SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
126DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
127GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
128JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
130SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
131FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
132ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
133SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
135SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
136SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj26:50
137AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
138AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
139LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
140USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
141SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
142BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
143USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
144AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
145ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
146USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
147BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
148NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
149SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
150NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
151NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
152AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
153BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
154CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:57
155ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27:17
156ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
157BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
158FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën27:28
159COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates28:08
160ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
161SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:12
162CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:28
163SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28:36
164SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH28:38
165SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28:44
166ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix28:49
167SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi29:08
168SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
169ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation29:49
170BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:57
171ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
172NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:01
173BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
174CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
175ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
176ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
177SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech
178GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo
179SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar
180FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis
181DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation
OTLRSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Santa Pola - La Manga del Mar Menor - 163,3 km - 21 August 2021Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:56:05
2ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
4BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
8ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
11SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
13FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
14SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
17SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
19BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
21RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
24AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
25SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
26AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
35AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
36BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
44SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
45ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
57ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
58BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
61GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
62PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
63SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
65AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
67BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
68ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
70AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
73ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
74ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
81SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
85SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
86KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
87UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
89SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
92ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
95FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
97RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
99FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
102FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
104ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
106SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
107NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
109GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
110GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:25
114NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo0:27
116AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:30
118GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
120SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
121NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
122NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
123SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
124AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
125BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
126CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
127USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
129SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
130SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
131FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
134ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
135BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:39
136BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)1:09
138CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:21
139FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:24
140SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:41
141LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:45
143DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo2:56
144DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
145GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
146BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
148ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
149SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
150SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
151AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
152NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
153SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
154SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
155RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
156AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
157CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
158ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
159GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix3:03
160NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
161USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:05
162CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:30
163SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
164SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
165AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
166SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:43
167FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm3:52
168USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo4:11
169SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:17
170SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
171COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
172NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:24
173AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm5:55
174USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
175GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
176ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Puerto-Lumbreras - Alto de Velefique - 187,8 km - 22 August 2021Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious5:03:14
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma1:05
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar1:06
4AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious1:44
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
6GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious2:07
8ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:10
9COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:40
11USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:43
13RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:45
14FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:39
15RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech3:48
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange3:56
20AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:16
21NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:04
22UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:20
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victorious7:56
27SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates8:01
28FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation8:32
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers9:08
32SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10:31
33FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis10:51
34BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:07
35AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange12:28
36SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates13:31
38KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
39SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:32
41RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers14:37
42NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
46NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm16:49
47NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo20:43
49SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)21:04
50SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:34
52SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:35
53SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis22:49
54SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
55SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
56SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
57CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:53
58FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:17
59KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
61NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
62FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
64SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
65BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën24:55
67SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar26:02
68ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers26:35
69PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm27:07
71SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
72SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech27:46
73ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
74ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj28:13
76FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
77FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH28:36
79SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
86NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
87ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
89GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
91SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
92AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
93FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
95ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
96AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
97ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
99GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën29:00
102BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
103AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange29:18
104GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)30:12
105GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal31:45
106DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
107BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
108NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
109ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
110DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal31:52
111NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma32:52
112SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
113SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
114AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix32:55
115BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
117NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
118ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
120SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
121AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
122SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
124ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
125BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
128USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
129COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
130BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
132SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
133SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
134GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
135AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
136FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
137NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
138AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
139BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
140BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
141BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
142BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
144BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma33:46
145BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
146NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
147USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange33:58
149GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix34:38
150ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates34:57
151ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step38:04
152BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
154CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
155BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
156LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
157BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
158NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
159ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
160ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
161NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
162SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
163SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
164GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
165SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
166SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
167GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
168CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
169USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo40:31
170ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
171ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
172SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
173COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
174ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj
175SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Roquetas de Mar - Rincón de la Victoria - 190,2 km - 24 August 2021Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm4:09:21
2BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
3FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
4NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
6ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:51
7AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
8FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:32
14BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
15FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:20
16SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:00
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:02
18ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
20PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:16
21NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm4:20
22NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm4:54
23GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:17
24ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
26SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo7:25
28SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:36
29USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
31BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:00
32RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech11:49
33COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
34USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
37SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates12:26
40SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
42GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
45ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
46RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:03
48FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
50KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
51SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
54NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
59SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH13:24
60SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:22
61SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
62SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
63NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH15:58
64SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange17:40
67ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious19:04
68FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
72COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
73ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
74ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:08
75AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe19:47
76COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
77SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
78NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
79SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
80SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech20:59
81GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
84RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
86FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:41
89CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
95AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
96FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
97AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
99BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
100USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
101PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
102JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
103SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
107SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
108KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
109FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
112ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
114AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
115SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
116SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
117SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
118BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
120GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
121SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
123NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
124BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
125SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
126SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
127NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
128UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
129USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
130USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
132SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22:59
133SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
134NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
135BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
136BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
137SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
138SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
139GBRSimon Carr (GBR)24:45
140ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:24
141NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos25:29
142BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
144CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:31
145BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
146BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
149CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
150BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
151GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
153BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
154BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
155GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
157BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
158ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
159FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
160GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
161DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
162GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
163BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
164AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
165ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
166LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
167AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
168BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
169SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
170ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
171BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Antequera - Valdepeñas de Jaén - 131,6 km - 25 August 2021Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma3:11:00
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:03
3COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar0:05
4AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:07
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
9COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:11
10NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
13SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
14DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:17
15USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech0:20
17ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
20SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis0:29
22ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:34
24SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:38
25DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:49
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:09
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
32SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:31
33NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:59
34ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious2:01
35SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:09
36FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:17
37BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
38FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:22
39CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:51
40NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
41AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm2:56
42NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:00
44SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
45SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
49SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange3:23
51ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:31
52LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:38
53SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:01
54ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
55FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar6:09
57FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:19
58SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH6:30
59KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech6:51
60SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:07
61AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange7:31
62FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:38
63FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:48
64SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
65RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
66BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
67USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates7:51
68FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:53
69GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:05
70GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)8:09
71BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:14
72RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers9:06
73GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH9:08
75BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
79SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
82SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
83FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
85SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
86ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo9:24
87CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious9:25
89COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
90BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën9:27
91FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
92NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:31
93PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar9:35
94AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
95ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers10:00
96BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:13
97AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange10:15
98NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:27
99SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:28
100FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:31
101NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
103BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
104SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
105UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
107ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
108USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsm11:50
109ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:52
110GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:55
113NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm13:27
114GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
115ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
117GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
119SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
120SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
121SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
122SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
123SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
125PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
127SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
128SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
130BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
131SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
132ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
133NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
134ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:38
135FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
136ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:40
137BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:44
138BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
139USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
140NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos13:49
141BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
142AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
143BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
144BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
145NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
146BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
147BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
148ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
149AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
150CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
151ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
152BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
153BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma13:56
154SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
155NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
156CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
157AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
158GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
159NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
160ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
161USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
162USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo14:00
163USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
164FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:03
165ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
166AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast14:05
167LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:07
168ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe14:09
169GBRSimon Carr (GBR)
170SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech
171BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Jaén - Córdoba - 166,7 km - 26 August 2021Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo3:44:21
2ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
13SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
31SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
33SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
36ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
38ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:09
41SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange0:12
42NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:14
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
44SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
45BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange0:20
47CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:32
49AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:37
50FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:43
51POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:08
52KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange1:50
53AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:55
54AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:01
55SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)3:15
56SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:18
57FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
58SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:21
61KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech5:13
62BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:50
63FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:31
64ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:57
66FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
69ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates8:01
71BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
72FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:12
74NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
75SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
78JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
80FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
83COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
85BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
87CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
88ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
90ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
91SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
92USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
93SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
96SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:05
97SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
98BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
99SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
101PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
102GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates12:08
106AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:33
107LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
108GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
109NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
110USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
111AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
112LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
114SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
115BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
116AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
117SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
118BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
119SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
120AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
121AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
122RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
123SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
125BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
127NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
128FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
129PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
130SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
131SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
132GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
133GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:43
134GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:10
135SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
136BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
137FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
138ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
140CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
143SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
144ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
145ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
146ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
147ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
148NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
149SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
150SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
151BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
152BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
154NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
155GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)s.t.
156GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix17:23
157USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo22:10
158UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
159USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
160SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
161GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
162USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
163ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
164ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
165SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
166SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
167NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
168AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Belmez - Villanueva de la Serena - 197,2 km - 27 August 2021Escape

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:58:23
2ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsm0:02
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange0:03
5BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
6BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
7ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:06
11GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix0:09
12BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix0:11
14ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
17BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
21AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
22NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
23USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
24BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
28SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
30RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
32BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
34FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
37NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
39BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
52SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:30
53SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
55AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:37
56SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
57SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:39
58FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
59KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
61SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
62NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
63FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
68FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
71AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
72LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50
76CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:52
77BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:58
78SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:02
80ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05
81SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
82ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
83ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
85AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
86SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
87ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
91ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
92JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
94SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
101GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)1:18
102BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:26
103CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
104FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
105SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)1:39
106AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
107NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
108GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
111SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
112BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
114CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
117FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
120BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
122SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
123BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
124BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
125NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
126NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
127DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
128SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
129CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
130NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
131SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
132NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
133RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
135COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
136USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
137AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
138BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
139NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
140ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:48
141BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:50
142AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchange2:20
143AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
144ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
145ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
147BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
149DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
150PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
151USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
152USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
153USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
154ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers2:48
155NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:53
156ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers3:35
157SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
158FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
159ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
160SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
161USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
162SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
163AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm3:43
164SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
165GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:12
166GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
167SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Don Benito - Pico Villuercas - 159,7 km - 28 August 2021Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm4:20:36
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:44
3AUSJay Vine (AUS)Ara Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
4GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)1:12
5FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:14
6GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:16
7KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange1:19
8LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj1:46
9FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:04
10SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious2:15
11RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emirates2:26
12SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)2:43
13AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:02
14SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:39
15FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:03
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistar10:25
17SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma10:29
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
19COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
21GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers10:41
22AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe10:42
23SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech10:45
25ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux10:49
31SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:54
32ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:16
33ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:27
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:40
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
36FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:54
37FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:05
39RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers12:24
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH12:37
43POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
45CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:43
46SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12:53
47SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
49COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
50BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo13:31
51FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën13:49
52BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:53
53ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:39
54UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious15:10
55FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis15:20
56NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:39
57FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:32
58SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
59GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates16:36
61SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:55
62SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates17:10
63SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech17:33
64NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
65ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:25
66AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm20:16
67NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:54
69SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar21:16
70SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
71FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
73NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm22:51
74SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix23:15
80SPAXabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24:07
81SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
82AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
87KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
88SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
89SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
90SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
91COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
92JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar24:22
94NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation24:26
96BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroën25:04
97GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe25:08
98NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH25:17
99NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
100SPAPelayo Sanchez Mayo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
102USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
103FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104GBRScott Thwaites (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
105ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
106ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
111CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
112NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
115ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
116BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
118BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
120FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
121USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
122BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
123FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën25:28
124PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates27:06
125ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:16
126AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
127BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
128BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
129DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo29:29
130LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo29:34
131AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
132BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:14
133GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
134ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix30:16
135NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:01
136CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
137FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
138ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
139AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
140ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Team Dsms.t.
141BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
142ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
143NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
144USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
145BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
146BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
148ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
149ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
150SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
151BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
153SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
154GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
155SPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
156AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
157USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
158AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
159BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
160SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
161GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
162ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
163BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
164SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
165ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Navalmoral de la Mata - El Barraco - 193,4 km - 28 August 2021Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates4:51:36
2NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:27
3AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm2:19
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers2:42
5ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:57
6NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
9SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
11COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Movistars.t.
12AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
14SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
15COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
17FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:03
20FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assos3:23
22SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
23ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo3:57
25BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
27SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
31ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange4:02
35SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:15
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
37FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:25
38SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm4:54
41ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:17
42SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
44USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates5:20
45CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis7:37
47NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Ineos Grenadiers10:26
48ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
50ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
51GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52COLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
53GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)10:34
54SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)12:08
55SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH13:28
56NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
57FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
58SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
59NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
60FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm13:32
61BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:56
62AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22:28
63SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
64GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
66FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
68FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
69PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
70KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
71FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
73ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
74UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
75SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
76SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
77SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
78ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
81USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
82FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos23:04
84ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
86BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
88LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
93FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo23:08
94SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:30
95BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix29:02
96AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
97BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
99BELStan Dewulf (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
100PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
103SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
104AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
106FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108USAChad Haga (USA)Team Dsms.t.
109FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
113BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
114BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
115NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
117DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
118ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos29:11
120GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe35:47
121