All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2007

Vuelta a España 2007

SpainSpain - 1st September 2007 - 23th September 2007


Final Ranking - 23th September 2007


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank80.59.07
2SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC3.31
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.46
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto3.56
5SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia6.34
6RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne7.07
7RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne8.09
8SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.44
9SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas9.38
10SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic10.12
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis10.37
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam13.07
13FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance14.13
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne17.36
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner19.00
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis22.19
17FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance29.33
18SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur31.41
19DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC32.24
20FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance32.39
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas33.21
22ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas37.16
23SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia37.55
24ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyance44.11
25POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital44.25
26BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lotto44.56
27RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole46.41
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lotto47.09
29SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne48.52
30SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic49.10
31BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team49.50
32NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom50.03
33SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicia50.28
34SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir50.29
35UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC51.51
36USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto52.53
37ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas56.49
38SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir58.38
39USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC58.55
40SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir59.45
41SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC1.00.52
42NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank1.01.09
43SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC1.02.21
44SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.04.02
45GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner1.04.50
46BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic1.05.56
47SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam1.07.11
48UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance1.09.59
49SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.10.33
50SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.11.34
51RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC1.12.38
52NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC1.17.16
53COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis1.19.21
54SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux1.20.03
55NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank1.20.47
56SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.22.11
57FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis1.22.47
58GERStephan Schreck (GER)T-Mobile Team1.23.20
59SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1.26.12
60FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.28.21
61SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.28.39
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.29.06
63SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.30.55
64ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.31.08
65SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam1.31.44
66ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas1.31.54
67COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank1.33.27
68SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis1.34.01
69BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux1.35.29
70RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Karpin - Galicia1.39.00
71IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance1.39.07
72SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.39.16
73GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram1.40.08
74SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.41.18
75SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.43.31
76USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.44.17
77AUSScott Davis (AUS)T-Mobile Team1.44.40
78FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.47.26
79BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lotto1.47.54
80GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Gerolsteiner1.49.07
81SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.50.03
82SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.50.32
83NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic1.50.51
84FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.51.01
85SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fondital1.51.46
86SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.52.16
87ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.52.45
88ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.54.19
89AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)T-Mobile Team1.55.03
90FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.56.10
91SPAJuan Olmo Menacho (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.58.30
92SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas2.00.54
93FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.01.48
94SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.03.46
95NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank2.07.15
96SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.07.41
97SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia2.08.15
98FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Cofidis2.09.41
99SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam2.12.17
100GERTim Klinger (GER)Gerolsteiner2.12.57

Ranking by points - 23th September 2007


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital147
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank135
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi127
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram126
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto91
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram89
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi80
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis79
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam67
10SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC65
11BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance63
12GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Team60
13RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne54
14SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigas52
15SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia51
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas51
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux50
18USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team45
19SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi44
20SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur42
21ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas41
22SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic34
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis33
24ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyance32
25AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricole31
26FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance26
27FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux25
28SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne25
29ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas24
30SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic23
31RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne23
32FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux23
33NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiner23
34SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Karpin - Galicia22
35RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC22
36FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis20
37SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux20
38SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia19
39GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Team19
40SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner18
41ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas18
42SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne17
43SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir17
44NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom16
45ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic16
46USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC15
47NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank14
48SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne14
49UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance13
50FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis13

Mountains ranking - 23th September 2007


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank90
2BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team78
3SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC69
4ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas63
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi54
6RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne45
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto40
8SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic38
9SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir38
10SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas37
11SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Relax - Gam33
12SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia32
13SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir31
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam30
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28
16NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC26
17SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne25
18SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Relax - Gam24
19ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas23
20COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank20
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis20
22SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance19
23SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur17
24SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Karpin - Galicia15
25SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne13
26SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia12
27SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team12
28RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne12
29SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner12
30NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom11
31SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir11
32SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur11
33SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10
34SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10
35ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas9
36FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8
37DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC8
38USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC8
39ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital8
40SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Karpin - Galicia8
41SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne8
42FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance7
43SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC7
44SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur7
45IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance7
46SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic6
47SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia6
48NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiner6
49SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur6
50FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis6

Stage 1 - Vigo - Vigo - 146.4km - 1st September 2007Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.43.09 (39.364 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
11GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
14SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
15AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
17FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - Allariz - Santiago de Compostela - 148.7km - 2nd September 2007Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3.31.03 (42.274 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
17SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
18SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
20NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 3 - Viveiro - Luarca - 153km - 3rd September 2007Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic4.08.42 (36.912 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
9ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
18SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
20ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 4 - Langreo - Lagos de Covadonga - 185.1km - 4th September 2007Mountain


1RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne4.39.56 (39.67 km/h)
2ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.06
3BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
5BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.28
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.33
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.36
10ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas1.49
11DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC1.50
12FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.54
13SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas1.57
14SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas2.18
16SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.23
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.29
18SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.30
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.32
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto2.49

Stage 5 - Cangas de Onís - Reinosa - 157.4km - 5th September 2007Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.07.51 (38.0 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
7SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
9ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
11ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15AUSScott Davis (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 6 - Reinosa - Logroño - 184.3km - 6th September 2007Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.24.10 (44.29 km/h)
2SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
15SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
19GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
20SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.

Stage 7 - Calahorra - Zaragoza - 176.3km - 7th September 2007Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram3.52.05 (45.578 km/h)
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
17SPAJorge García Marín (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
18FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
20FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 8 - D. O. Cariñena - Zaragoza (ITT) - 52.2km - 8th September 2007Time Trial


1GERBert Grabsch (GER)T-Mobile Team57.05 (54.87 km/h)
2FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.34
3BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.48
4RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1.18
5SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigas1.37
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner1.52
7USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.55
8NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank2.01
9FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.15
10SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Karpin - Galicia2.18
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto2.20
12RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne2.41
13BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.50
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis3.00
15SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.03
16UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance3.12
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis3.21
18RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne3.22
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.34
20BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.36

Stage 9 - Huesca - Estación de esquí Cerler (Grupo Aramón) - - 9th September 2007Mountain


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.28.21
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.17
4SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
5SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0.51
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam1.03
7SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
12SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto1.28
13SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.44
14RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance2.04
17FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
19ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.08
20SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 10 - Benasque - Estación de esquí de Ordino Arcalís - 2 - 10th September 2007Mountain


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank5.47.05 (36.99 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
5SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
6RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.07
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.33
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
11SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lotto0.41
12IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance0.51
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
15SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.20
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas1.37
17ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyance1.50
18BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.00
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis2.06
20SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.

Stage 11 - Castellón - Algemesí - 191.3km - 12th September 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram4.45.34 (40.19 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
12SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
16SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
20FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 12 - Algemesí - Hellín - 176km - 13th September 2007Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram3.41.01 (47.78 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
6SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
13SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
16ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
18GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
20GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 13 - Hellin - Torre-Pacheco - 176.4km - 14th September 2007Escape


1GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Team4.01.52 (43.8 km/h)
2NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiner0.01
3FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.24
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.03
5ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
8SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
12RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
16USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
17SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
18COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
19ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobanks.t.
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 14 - Puerto Lumbreras - Villacarrillo - 207km - 15th September 2007Escape


1USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.21.21 (38.65 km/h)
2SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux0.28
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.50
4SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
7SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
9SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.22
12AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team10.05
13GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
17NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
18BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
20BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.

Stage 15 - Villacarrillo - Granada - 201.4km - 16th September 2007Mountain


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.45.59 (42.3 km/h)
2SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
3SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.24
4SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam0.41
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
10SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
11SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
12SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
13BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.09
14FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
15SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.30
18SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.32
19SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
20ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 16 - Jaen- Puertollano - 161.5km - 18th September 2007Escape


1COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis4.00.39 (41.147 km/h)
2RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
3SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.06
5ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
11UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.13
13RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Karpin - Galicias.t.
14BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
15SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16GERBert Grabsch (GER)T-Mobile Team0.25
17SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
18BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance7.43
19SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
20SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 17 - Ciudad Real - Talavera de la Reina - 175km - 19th September 2007Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.56.58 (44.31 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
14SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
19GERAndré Korff (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 18 - Talavera de la Reina - Ávila - 153.5km - 20th September 2007Mountain


1SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.43.45 (41.16 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.41
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
7FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
9BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.47
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.00
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gam3.01
14SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC3.04
15BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance3.07
16SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
17SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
18SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
19RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
20FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 19 - Ávila - Alto de Abantos - 133km - 21th September 2007Mountain


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.37.01 (36.77 km/h)
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
3RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.03
4SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
5SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.14
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital0.29
7FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.41
8SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas0.49
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.51
10SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.59
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis1.20
12SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
13RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.23
14SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
15AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.25
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.41
17FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.18
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.21
19ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas2.37
20SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.50

Stage 20 - Villalba-Villalba (ITT) - 20km - 22th September 2007Time Trial


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22.11 (54.09 km/h)
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.12
3NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom0.14
4SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.16
5SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Karpin - Galicia0.18
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.19
7USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.25
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.26
9BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis0.28
10AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)T-Mobile Team0.34
11FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis0.38
12NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0.40
13SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
14USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC0.41
15SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
16ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas0.44
17UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance0.52
18FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.54
19BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20GERTim Klinger (GER)Gerolsteiner0.57

Stage 21 - Rivas Vaciamadrid - Madrid - 104.2km - 23th September 2007Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.37.27 (39.71 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
3BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
10COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
11SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
12BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
15SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
16GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
18FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
20USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved