All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2003

Vuelta a España 2003

SpainSpain - 6th September 2003 - 28th September 2003


General classification - 28th September 2003


1SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor69.31.52
2SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.28
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.25
4SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.27
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.47
6SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor5.51
7DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank5.56
8COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque6.33
9SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com6.51
10SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis7.56
11SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron9.08
12SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9.52
13ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron10.13
14SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12.51
15SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi14.18
16SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss14.38
17SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems17.05
18SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.31
19ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis29.34
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada33.30
21ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo40.19
22SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis41.18
23ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com46.45
24SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC47.54
25SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com49.39
26SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski56.51
27GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.00.48
28SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1.02.00
29SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.04.47
30SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.06.52
31SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.07.29
32SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis1.09.41
33DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss1.10.24
34SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.11.09
35SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.12.21
36SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.13.44
37UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.17.42
38SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.18.28
39PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Mss1.19.54
40PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss1.30.39
41SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.35.10
42BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.37.32
43SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.41.57
44SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.45.58
45SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.47.13
46SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.49.39
47SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque1.50.59
48SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.54.06
49ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio1.54.56
50ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio1.55.10
51BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekom2.00.48
52SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital2.00.53
53SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
54VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.01.29
55SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.01.48
56SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.01.59
57SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.03.57
58USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank2.04.12
59SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchi2.08.29
60SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.08.55
61SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.09.40
62AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSC2.09.42
63SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.10.21
64UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo2.10.37
65SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss2.12.02
66BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2.12.58
67SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.13.44
68PORRenato Silva (POR)Milaneza - Mss2.13.56
69SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fondital2.14.41
70SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss2.15.18
71SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.16.30
72GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.19.28
73GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon2.21.36
74SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.22.18
75GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.24.32
76USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.25.01
77SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank2.29.30
78CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.30.26
79ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron2.31.10
80SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.33.26
81LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.34.04
82ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchi2.34.56
83SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Fassa Bortolo2.37.34
84SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.38.46
85SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis2.39.38
86SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.39.44
87DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC2.40.33
88GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems2.40.40
89SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.41.50
90ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidis2.43.13
91SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.47.02
92BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2.47.06
93SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.47.13
94NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon2.47.41
95USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom2.47.48
96SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque2.47.55
97SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.49.45
98SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.50.04
99ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.52.37
100NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank2.52.41
101GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.54.35
102SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2.55.06
103RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo2.55.19
104GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchi2.55.57
105KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis2.56.34
106SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.00.22
107ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.02.14
108SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.02.58
109SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3.03.31
110GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.04.28
111SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.05.11
112ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio3.05.46
113SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.08.42
114NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank3.08.55
115SPAGustavo Miguel Otero Gomez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.11.24
116USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.12.42
117SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria3.15.26
118ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.16.54
119SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.16.59
120ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.18.22
121SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saeco3.18.54
122SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Bianchi3.19.03
123CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.19.33
124SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.20.22
125ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.21.28
126ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.22.33
127AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.22.38
128SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.23.31
129GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.24.13
130SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.24.33
131ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.28.24
132PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Mss3.28.57
133SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.29.05
134ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.30.06
135ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio3.30.51
136DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Bianchi3.31.00
137AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank3.31.55
138NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)Rabobank3.33.12
139NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.33.15
140ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.33.27
141NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank3.35.42
142GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchi3.35.43
143ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.36.44
144SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.38.58
145BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems3.38.59
146NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank3.39.16
147MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco3.40.03
148ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Team Saeco3.40.11
149DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSC3.44.56
150ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio3.47.30
151ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessio3.48.16
152DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team CSC3.50.06
153USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolo3.50.07
154SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital3.50.29
155SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3.51.51
156SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.di3.53.23
157SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.55.35
158SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.57.44
159SPAJose Manuel Maestre Rodriguez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada181

Points classification - 28th September 2003


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom181
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca161
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo160
4COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque123
5DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank99
6SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski92
7SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor83
8SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Mss82
9SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com81
10USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.di80
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon73
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis69
13VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi67
14SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis65
15SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca65
16SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca64
17SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron62
18SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski61
19SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski57
20SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com56
21DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss55
22ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo53
23SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria52
24SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor47
25SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi42
26SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada34
27SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33
28SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron33
29CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski32
30BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems32
31SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss31
32ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com29
33ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchi29
34SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com28
35GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchi28
36SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski27
37SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss26
38SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria26
39GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems26
40SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com26
41ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
42SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC25
43ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron25
44ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio25
45ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio24
46SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24
47SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems23
48SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22
49SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada20
50NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank19

Mountains classification - 28th September 2003


1COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque204
2SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com112
3SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss101
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca100
5SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis72
6SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor64
7SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca58
8SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada57
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank56
10SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com52
11SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca50
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski49
13ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com39
14DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss38
15SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss38
16SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems33
17ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo32
18VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi31
19SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
20SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com31
21SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23
22SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com23
23SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com22
24SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchi20
25ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron18
26ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio17
27SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor16
28ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron15
29SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14
30SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron14
31USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor14
32SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis12
33ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio12
34SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss12
35SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC12
36SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria12
37SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque10
38ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital10
39SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron10
40SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9
41SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada8
42SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank8
43SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca8
44ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Team Saeco7
45CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski6
46SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis6
47SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Fassa Bortolo6
48SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria6
49SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5
50SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi4
51SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque4
52ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchi4
53SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4
54SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3
55SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3
56SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon3
57SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2
58USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank2
59SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2
60SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2
61SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis1
62SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1
63GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon1
64NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank1
65SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com1
66GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1
67PORPaulo Barroso (POR)Milaneza - Mss9

Combination classification - 6th September 2003


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9
2COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque13
3SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor14
4DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank21
5SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski27
6SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com28
7SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis29
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca38
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com47
10SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca53
11SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada54
12SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor57
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski57
14ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo60
15SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss62
16SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com67
17ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com68
18DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss68
19SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi75
20SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski76
21SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron78
22SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems80
23SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron83
24VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi85
25ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron92
26SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss104
27SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com110
28SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC112
29SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss117
30SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi120
31ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio127
32SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski130
33SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi133
34SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi136
35SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com143
36SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski143
37ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio146
38SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis146
39SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi155
40ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchi167
41USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank176
42SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria177
43SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank177
44SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchi178
45ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron184
46USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor185
47SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada186
48SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria188
49SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca192
50SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems195

Team classification - 6th September 2003


1SPA iBanesto.com208.43.05
2SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.03
3SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca17.07
4FRA Cofidis30.22
5POR Milaneza - MSS37.38
6SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi38.11
7ITA Domina Vacanze - Elitron56.54
8USA US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor1.31.45
9ITA Fassa Bortolo2.02.51
10SPA Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.36.14
11DEN Team CSC2.58.46
12NED Rabobank3.09.00
13SPA Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.21.30
14SPA Paternina - Costa de Almeria3.21.33
15BEL Quick Step - Davitamon3.27.23
16ITA Bianchi3.35.58
17SWI Phonak Hearing Systems4.12.41
18GER Deutsche Telekom4.13.45
19ITA Lampre - Fondital5.22.57
20ITA Alessio6.12.37
21ITA Vini Caldirola - So.Di7.47.15
22ITA Team Saeco8.51.34

Stage 1 - Gijon - Gijon, 28 km - 6th September 2003Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski32.01 (52.47 km/h)
2USA US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor0.10
3SPA iBanesto.com0.24
4SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca0.45
5BEL Quick Step - Davitamon0.48
6SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0.50
7FRA Cofidis0.56
8ITA Bianchi1.01
9ITA Lampre - Fondital1.03
10SWI Phonak Hearing Systems1.04
11NED Rabobank1.18
12SPA Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.20
13ITA Fassa Bortolo1.25
14GER Deutsche Telekom1.26
15ITA Alessio1.26
16DEN Team CSC1.27
17POR Milaneza - MSS1.30
18ITA Team Saeco1.39
19ITA Domina Vacanze - Elitron2.01
20ITA Vini Caldirola - So.Di2.04
21SPA Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.30
22SPA Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque3.06

Stage 2 - Cangas de Onis, 148 km - 7th September 2003Medium mountain


1SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis3.27.32 (42.79 km/h)
2SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.14
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
8SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
13DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
14SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.15
15UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
16SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
17SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
18SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
20SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
24ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
25SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
27SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
28SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
29SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
30SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
32COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
33SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.29
35SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
36SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
37SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
38USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
39BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.33
40SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.35
42SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
43SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
44SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
46SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Bianchis.t.
47SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
49PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
50FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.

Stage 3 - Cangas de Onis - Santander, 154.3km - 8th September 2003Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.24.13 (45.33 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
4NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
5ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
6SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
7CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
14ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
15ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
16USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
17SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
20USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
23SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
26SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
27SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
29SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
33SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
34SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
35SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
37SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
38SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
39SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
40SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
42SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
43PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
44BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
45ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
46DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
47SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
49SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
50NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - Santander - Burgos, 151km - 9th September 2003Escape


1VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.26.51 (43.80 km/h)
2SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.44
3COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
4SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
5BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
7SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.05
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.34
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
10SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
11ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
12NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
14PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
15BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
16SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
17ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
18SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
21ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
23SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
24SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
27NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
29SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
30ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
33SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
36ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
37LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
38SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
39GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
40CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
41SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
42SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
43SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
44ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
45SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
47SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
48SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
49SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
50SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 5 - Soria - Zaragoza, 166.7km - 10th September 2003Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.19.26 (50.15 km/h)
2SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
3NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSC0.02
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
7ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
12SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
14ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
15ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
16SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
17SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
18NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
19SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
22BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchis.t.
24ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
28USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
32CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
33SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
34SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
35BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
36SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
37SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
38SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
39SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
40SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
41LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
42AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
43SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
44ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
45USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
46ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
47DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
48ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
49SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
50BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 6 - Zaragoza - Zaragoza, 43.8km - 11th September 2003Time Trial


1SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski53.34 (49.06 km/h)
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.20
3CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.26
4SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.37
5SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolo1.41
6SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.42
7DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss1.56
8GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems1.57
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.21
10SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron2.23
11SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Bianchi2.25
12SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria3.01
13SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.16
15USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom3.18
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital3.25
17ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis3.26
18SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.35
19CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.46
20SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.48
21SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
23GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.56
24SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.59
25SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.03
26SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.13
27PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.16
28SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.23
29SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.29
30USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.33
31SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.41
32SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis4.42
34SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi4.43
35SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC4.44
36SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
38SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.45
39SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria4.48
40SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon4.49
41USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank4.50
42SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems4.51
43SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.54
44GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.55
45SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.56
46DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team CSC5.02
47DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
48SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.03
49ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio5.06
50SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5.07

Stage 7 - Huesca - Cauterets (France), 190km - 12th September 2003Mountain


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank5.01.14 (37.84 km/h)
2COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque0.55
3SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.59
4SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis1.08
5SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.10
6ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.17
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.24
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.26
9SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
10SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.29
11SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss1.31
12SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
15SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.40
16ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.50
17ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com1.53
18SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis1.58
19SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.12
20SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.16
21SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.30
22SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
23ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
24SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.46
25BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
26SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.17
27DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss4.24
28SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron4.39
29SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.45
30SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC5.27
31SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.45
32SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems5.58
33SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
34SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria6.27
35SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com9.05
36SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria10.54
37GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
38AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
39GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
40PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
41SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
42PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12.02
43SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12.14
44SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss12.46
45SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
46SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com13.14
47SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis13.47
48FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon18.17
49SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
50SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.

Stage 8 - Cauterets - Pla de Beret/Val d'Aran, 166km - 13th September 2003Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.45.40 (34.86 km/h)
2SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
3SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.51
4SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
5SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.54
6VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.13
7ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio1.32
8SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.15
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank3.31
10SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
13SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.51
14SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
17SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
19SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
21ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
23SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.30
24SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
25SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
27SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron4.40
28SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
30SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.57
32SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.08
33ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
34FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon6.08
35SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
36SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Mss6.23
38SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC7.06
39ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
40SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis7.48
41UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
42SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
43GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
44PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss9.03
45SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon12.10
46BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
47UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
48ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
49SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
50PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 9 - Vielha - Envalira (Andorra), 174.8km - 14th September 2003Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.48.36 (36.38 km/h)
2ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.01
3SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.03
4ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
7SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
9SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
11SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis0.13
12SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
13SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
14SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.30
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
16SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
17SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.58
18BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.46
20SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.11
21SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.16
22SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
23SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.05
24SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
27ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
28SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.12
29SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi3.28
30SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.49
31PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss5.18
32SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria5.33
33SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis6.08
34GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekom8.27
35SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria10.18
36SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria12.34
37LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
38ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
39PORRenato Silva (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
40SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
43SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
48PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski13.44
49SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria17.01
50USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank19.50

Stage 10 - Andorra - Sabadell, 194km - 15th September 2003Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.10.51 (46.40 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
4USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
8SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.03
11SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
13ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
14SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
16DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
22ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
26SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
30SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
31ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
32SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
33SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
34USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
35COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
36ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessios.t.
37SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
38SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
39SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
40SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
42ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
43ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
44SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
46SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
47SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
48SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
49AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
50PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.

Stage 11 - Utiel - Cuenca, 162km - 17th September 2003Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.14.59 (49.85 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
3SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
10DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
12VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
14SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15PORRenato Silva (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
16SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
20NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
25SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
27SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
29SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
30SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
31SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
32GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
33BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
35USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
36USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
37COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
38SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
39ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
40SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
41SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.21
43SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis1.02
44SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
45ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
46BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
47SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
49SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
50CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 12 - Cuenca - Albacete, 168.8km - 18th September 2003Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.41.49 (45.66 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
4ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
5GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchis.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
11SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
12SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
13SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
15SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
19VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchis.t.
21LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
22SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
23SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank0.16
25USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.22
26SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.41
27AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.01
28BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.09
29ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
30SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
31SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
32ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
33ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
34SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
35SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
36SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
37SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
38PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
39SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
40SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
41NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
42SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
43ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
44SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
45ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
46PORRenato Silva (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
47SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
48SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
49SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
50SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 13 - Albacete - Albacete, 53.3km - 19th September 2003Time Trial


1SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.02.03 (51.54 km/h)
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0.13
3RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo0.40
4GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems0.44
5DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss0.45
6SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.15
7SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.45
8SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron2.03
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank2.14
10SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.23
11SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.36
12USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.37
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.44
14SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.58
15SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.09
16SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.13
17SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss3.15
18BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon3.20
19SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis3.22
20SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.23
21SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.32
22USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor3.33
23SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria3.34
25SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis3.42
26ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.45
27SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank3.47
28SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchi3.51
29GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.57
30USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom4.03
31SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.08
32CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.14
33KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis4.19
34SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.26
35LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor4.29
36SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon4.31
37ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.36
38DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank4.40
39UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo4.41
40SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Fondital4.45
41SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.47
42SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.di4.57
43SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.58
44BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon5.00
45DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team CSC5.04
46ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio5.06
47COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
48SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5.10
49SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.13
50NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.

Stage 14 - Albacete - Valdepeñas, 167.4km - 20th September 2003Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.43.16 (44.98 km/h)
2USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
7NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
10ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
11SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
13SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
14SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
15ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
16BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
18ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
19SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
20SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
21SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
22SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
23NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
25SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
27SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
29SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
31NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
33SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
34GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
37SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
38SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
39SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
40SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
41SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
42SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
43ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
44ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
45SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
47SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
49SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
50SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 15 - Sierra de la Pandera, 172.1km - 21th September 2003Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4.20.39 (39.61 km/h)
2COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
3SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.02
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.10
5SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron0.56
6SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis0.57
7DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
9DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Mss0.58
10SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.02
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.12
12ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.13
13SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
14SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
16SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
18SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
20ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.21
22SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis1.50
23SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss1.56
24SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.03
25SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.09
27SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.14
28SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC2.24
29SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.32
30SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.40
31SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria2.59
33SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC3.41
34USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
35SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3.52
36SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio4.01
38SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4.13
39PORGonçalo José Amorim Valada (POR)Milaneza - Mss4.38
40SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
41SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon4.59
42UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitron5.03
43SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque5.18
44SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria5.38
45ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio5.47
46PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Milaneza - Mss6.07
47ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski6.14
49SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada6.19
50SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca7.10

Stage 16 - Jaen - Sierra Nevada, 162km - 23th September 2003Mountain


1COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baque4.09.35
2SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.05
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.18
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
5ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.com0.21
6SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.31
7SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.58
8SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1.02
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.11
11SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.32
12SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
13ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
14SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.35
15SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
16SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.37
17USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank1.38
18SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.46
19SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.49
20SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
21SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
22SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.55
23SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.01
26SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis2.03
27SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidis2.14
28SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
29SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
30SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC2.29
31SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.48
32SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss2.54
33SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.44
34SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.58
35SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.12
36SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria4.44
37SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamon5.14
38SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron5.23
39GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
40ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
41SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
42SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
43SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC5.38
44BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon6.01
45SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.18
46SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada6.29
47SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada7.53
48SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
49SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
50UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 17 - Granada - Cordoba, 188.4km - 24th September 2003Medium mountain


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis3.58.02 (47.49 km/h)
2SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.36
3SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
4SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
6GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.41
7USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
8SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
11ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
12SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
13SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
14NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
16RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
20AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
21SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchis.t.
22SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
23SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
26SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
27GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
30SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
31SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
32COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
33SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
34ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
35SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
36SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
37SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
38SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
39SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
41ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
42SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
44ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessios.t.
45SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
46VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
49ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
50SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 18 - Las Rozas - Las Rozas, 143.8km - 25th September 2003Escape


1SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria3.07.47 (45.94 km/h)
2SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.44
3SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
4GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchis.t.
5SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss0.47
8SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0.52
9SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.56
10GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.58
11ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
13BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
15DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
16RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
18SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
19VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
23ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.02
24SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
25SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
26SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
27SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
28SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchis.t.
30SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
31SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
32SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
34SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
36SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
37NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobanks.t.
38COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
39SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
40SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
41GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
42SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
43SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
44SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
45SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
46SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
47SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
48SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
49SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
50SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.

Stage 19 - La Vega de Alcobendas - Collado Villalba, 164km - 26th September 2003Medium mountain


1ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3.51.18 (42.54 km/h)
2DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron0.16
4ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
5SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
6COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
7SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
11SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
12SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Msss.t.
15SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchis.t.
16SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
18SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
19SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
21SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor0.23
23SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.58
24SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.30
25ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
26KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
27SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
28GERChristian Werner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
31SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
32SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
34SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
35SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
36SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
37ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
38SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
39SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
40SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
42SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
43SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
44SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
46SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.37
50ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 20 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Alto de Abantos, 11.2km - 27th September 2003Time Trial


1SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor25.08 (26.73 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.14
3COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
4SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Milaneza - Mss0.15
5SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron0.22
6SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.32
7ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.34
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank0.48
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.58
10SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.03
11SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC1.06
12SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1.09
13ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.10
15SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.16
16SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.24
18SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almeria1.28
19SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.29
20SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.31
21SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.36
22SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.39
23DENClaus Michael Møller (DEN)Milaneza - Msss.t.
24DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank1.40
25SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.41
26SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.46
27SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSC1.48
28ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1.57
29SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis1.58
30SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.01
31SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.03
32USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.06
33ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchi2.10
34ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis2.14
35SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
37SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Milaneza - Mss2.15
38SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.18
39SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
40SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Mss2.19
41SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
42SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.21
43SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.23
44SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.25
45BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekom2.26
46SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.27
47SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2.30
48BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon2.31
49SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
50ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio2.33

Stage 21 - Madrid - Madrid, 145.8km - 28th September 2003Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.51.19
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
4BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
6SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
7SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
10ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
14ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Bianchis.t.
15ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
18SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
20RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
23AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
24MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
25NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
27SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
28SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
29SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
30SPAIban Herrero Atienzar (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
31ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
32SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
34SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
35NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
36KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
37PORRenato Silva (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
38SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Milaneza - Msss.t.
39SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
40SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
41SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
42SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
43UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
44SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
45SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
46SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
47VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
49SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved