All sports Site
All sports Site
Wales - 30 April 1993
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Masters from 22 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Dominic Dale | 5-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Allan Taylor | 5-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 5-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 7 Defeats
Championship League Snooker from 28 June to 29 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 18 | defeated by | Matthew Selt | 2-2 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Dominic Dale | 3-1 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Daniel Wells | 3-0 | |
English Open from 12 December to 18 December 2022 | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Robert Milkins | 4-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 25 January to 28 January 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Zhou Yuelong | 78-46 | |
WST Classic from 16 March to 22 March 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Joe Perry | 4-0 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 3 April to 12 April 2023 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Andrew Pagett | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 9 Defeats
International Championship from 4 August to 11 August 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Liang Wenbo | 6-5 | |
English Open from 14 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Lu Ning | 4-3 | |
Northern Ireland Open from 11 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 4-2 | |
UK Championship from 26 November to 8 December 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 6-2 | |
Scottish Open from 9 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guodong Xiao | 4-0 | |
Welsh Open from 10 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Anthony McGill | 4-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ben Woollaston | 41-23 | |
Gibraltar Open from 10 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Stephen Maguire | w.o. | |
Second Round | defeated by | Oliver Lines | 4-1 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 21 July to 28 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Christopher Keogan | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Joe O'Connor | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 9 Defeats
Riga from 29 July to 2 August 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Aditya Mehta | 4-3 | |
Fürth from 26 August to 30 August 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Steven Hallworth | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Martin O'Donnell | 4-3 | |
Mülheim from 7 October to 11 July 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mohammed Rangzib | w.o. | |
UK Championship from 24 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ryan Day | 6-1 | |
Gibraltar from 9 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Holt | 4-1 | |
Welsh Open from 15 February to 21 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Selby | 4-0 | |
Gdynia from 24 February to 28 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 4-1 | |
China Open from 28 March to 10 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | David Gilbert | 5-4 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 6 April to 13 April 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ian Burns | 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Riga from 30 July to 2 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 4-2 | |
Men's IBSF World Championships from 19 November to 30 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sanderson Lam | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Muhammad Sajjad | 5-2 | |
German Masters from 4 February to 8 February 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | David Morris | 5-1 | |
Welsh Open from 16 February to 22 February 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 4-0 | |
Men's European Championship from 1 June to 11 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ben Jones | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Taubman | 5-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roman Dietzel | 5-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andreas Ploner | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mitchell Mann | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Men's European Championship , June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michal Zielinski | 5-4 | |
Gloucester from 7 November to 10 November 2013 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael White | 4-2 | |
Antwerp from 15 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dominic Dale | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Scott Donaldson | 4-1 | |
Men's IBSF World Championships from 27 November to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Karim Elabd | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brendan O'Donoghue | 5-3 | |
Welsh Open from 19 February to 2 March 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | David Gilbert | 4-2 | |
China Open from 31 March to 6 April 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yu Delu | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's IBSF World Championships , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Naresh Samarawickrama | 4-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhu Yinghui | 5-3 | |
Gloucester 2 from 8 August to 12 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ian Burns | 4-2 | |
Fürth from 23 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy White | 4-2 | |
Gloucester 4 from 11 November to 14 November 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Robbie Williams | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Gloucester from 5 October to 9 October 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jamie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Day | 4-3 | |
Fürstenfeldbruck from 6 January to 8 January 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andy Hicks | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Liang Wenbo | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Gloucester from 28 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy White | 4-1 |