All sports Site
All sports Site
China - 24 January 1998
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Northern Ireland Open)
Summary : 25 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 12 Defeats
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Tom Ford | 3-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andy Hicks | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matthew Selt | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe O'Connor | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elliot Slessor | 4-3 | |
UK Championship from 23 November to 5 December 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Zifan Chen | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ashley Hugill | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anthony McGill | 6-5 | |
2021/2022 Championship League Snooker from 20 December 2021 to 3 February 2022 | ||||
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Jack Lisowski | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Liang Wenbo | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Ryan Day | 3-1 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Tom Ford | 3-1 | |
Snooker Shoot-Out from 20 January to 23 January 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Steven Hallworth | 49-1 | |
German Masters from 26 January to 30 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anthony McGill | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-0 | |
European Masters from 21 February to 27 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gao Yang | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 5-4 | |
Turkish Masters from 14 March to 20 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Fan Zhengyi | 5-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca Brecel | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Judd Trump | 5-4 | |
Gibraltar Open from 24 March to 31 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lee Walker | 4-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ryan Day | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ricky Walden | 4-2 | |
World Championships - Qualifications from 4 April to 13 April 2022 | ||||
Third Round | defeat | Anda Zhang | 6-5 | |
Fourth Round | defeated by | Stephen Maguire | 10-7 | |
Championship League Snooker from 4 January to 2 April 2021 | ||||
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Wilson | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Thepchaiya Un-Nooh | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-2 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | John Higgins | 3-0 | |
Group 1 - Round Robin | defeat | Michael Holt | 3-0 | |
Group 1 - Semi-Finals | defeat | Stuart Bingham | 3-0 | |
Group 1 - Final | defeat | John Higgins | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Ali Carter | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Mark Williams | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | Kyren Wilson | 3-2 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeat | Judd Trump | 3-1 | |
Winner's Group - Round Robin | defeated by | John Higgins | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 34 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (European Masters, Snooker Shoot-Out)
Summary : 19 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Final Round)
Finals : 2 (Championship League, Final Round)
Summary : 25 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Men's IBSF World Championships)
Final : 1 (Men's U-21 World Championships)
Summary : 15 Victories / 5 Defeats
Yixing from 11 June to 15 June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 4-2 | |
Men's U-21 World Championships from 11 July to 19 July 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ali Alobaidli | 5-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michal Zielinski | 5-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yong Zhang | 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Oliver Lines | 7-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Lu Ning | 9-4 | |
Zhangjiagang from 23 September to 27 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Guan Zhen | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ma Tingpeng | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Holt | 4-1 | |
Zhengzhou from 20 October to 24 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cao Xinlong | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yupeng Cao | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Haotian Lyu | 4-1 | |
Men's IBSF World Championships from 27 November to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Joris Maas | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brendan O'Donoghue | 5-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kevin Van Hove | 5-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Hogan | 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lee Walker | 7-4 | |
Final | defeat | Xintong Zhao | 8-4 | |
Dongguan from 4 March to 8 March 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Li Ningning | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Au Chi-Wai | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Wuxi Classic from 25 June to 1 July 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Graeme Dott | 5-1 | |
Men's U-21 World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hunain Hunain | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alireza Khodaparast | 5-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Noppon Saengkham | 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Haotian Lyu | 7-3 | |
Zhengzhou from 5 November to 9 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Reti | 4-1 | |
Yixing from 23 September to 27 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcus Campbell | 4-2 | |
International Championship from 28 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Junhui Ding | 6-1 |